46,582

Chatham County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $831,667 per Acre

    30 Midway St, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    Prime location within walking distance to quaint downtown Pittsboro. Shops, restaurants, places of Worship, Bakery, Art Galleries, offices and downtown Social district is only 3 blocks away! Wonderful level residential lot to build your dream home or rare investment opportunity with multi-family use potential.

    Shannon Plummer Chatham Homes Realty

    30 Midway St, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /51

    $668,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    531 Finnbar Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,343

    Last Listing Agent Huazhi Hu HHome Realty LLC

    531 Finnbar Dr, Cary, NC 27519
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      6952 Saddlebred Dr, Trinity, NC 27370

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6952 Saddlebred Dr, Trinity, NC 27370

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

  • /84

    $1,350,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft

    20 Canvasback Ct, Hadley, NC 27312

    Stunning New Basement Home in Chapel Ridge. Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought-after Chapel Ridge community. This exceptional home makes a statement from the moment you walk in, featuring dramatic cypress beams in the family room and soaring floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light. Built by Capstone Builders, renowned for their exquisite craftsman trim work and

    Kris Howard Chatham Homes Realty

    20 Canvasback Ct, Hadley, NC 27312
  • /3

    $1,265,104 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    227 Gaines Trail, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Commodore Homes by Dickerson Real Estate

    227 Gaines Trail, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /5

      Est $1,618,941 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Evander Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      55 Evander Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,564,455
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Diamond United Real Estate Triangle

  • /8

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    523 New Elam Church Rd, Moncure, NC 27559

    Great opportunity to own a 0.24 acre lot near a major growth area, Triangle Innovation Point. No restrictive covenants or HOA. Close to Jordan Lake and Harris Lake, providing access to boating, fishing, camping, trails, and other recreational amenities. Situated between Apex and Pittsboro with Chatham County being one of NC's fastest growing counties. Proximity to this sought after area enhances

    Laurie Lynch Chatham Homes Realty

    523 New Elam Church Rd, Moncure, NC 27559
  • /32

    $753,860 Sold May 12, 2025

    800 Heathered Farm Way, Apex, NC 27523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Benson Taylor Morrison of Carolinas,

    800 Heathered Farm Way, Apex, NC 27523
    • /24

      Est $695,489 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Highpointe Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      112 Highpointe Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

  • /42

    $438,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1180 Lambert Chapel Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    Experience true privacy and peaceful country living on 11.739 acres in beautiful Bear Creek. Built in 2019, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends modern comfort with the serenity of nature.Step inside to an inviting open layout featuring LVP flooring, ceiling fans, and a cozy corner fireplace. The kitchen offers a spacious island, stainless steel appliances, and excellent

    Veerendar Bokka Bettersightrealty LLC

    1180 Lambert Chapel Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /36

    $510,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    272 Beacon Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Krieger Garman Homes LLC

    272 Beacon Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Allgood St, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17 Allgood St, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $674,990
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

  • /78

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    2251 Castle Rock Farm Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    *Calling all Cash Buyers* Discover a unique investment and lifestyle opportunity with this dual-home property offering flexibility, income potential, and rural charm. Situated on a SHARED WELL, this property includes a spacious primary residence and a singlewide home--both being sold together as one package! The primary home provides comfortable living with ample space for a family, featuring 3

    Lauren Rhodes Everything Pines Partners Sanf

    2251 Castle Rock Farm Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /47

    $465,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    316 Easton Grey Loop, Cary, NC 27519

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,901

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee Jordan Lee Real Estate

    316 Easton Grey Loop, Cary, NC 27519
    • /56

      Est $650,100 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Meronies Church Rd, Bear Creek, NC 27207

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1401 Meronies Church Rd, Bear Creek, NC 27207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Roland Julie Roland Realty Inc

  • /93

    $1,299,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft

    419 Eagle Point Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    Welcome to a truly rare offering, a private estate set on over 11 acres, ideally located between Pittsboro and Chapel Hill, just 20 minutes to University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill. Thoughtfully renovated with designer-curated finishes, this fully permitted home blends timeless character with modern luxury while offering unmatched privacy and space.Set at the end of a long private

    William Patrick EXP Realty LLC

    419 Eagle Point Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /2

    $571,430 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    216 Aspen Ave, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Messier Weekley Homes, LLC

    216 Aspen Ave, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /65

      Est $638,258 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Quarter Gate Trace, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      227 Quarter Gate Trace, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Winkler Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /33

    $460,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft

    564 Weathersfield, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    Enjoy the ease and charm of life in Fearrington Village, celebrated for its picturesque setting, vibrant community, exceptional dining and boutique shopping. This inviting townhome offers a relaxed, low-maintenance lifestyle just moments from the Village Center, where you'll find charming shops, and a welcoming social scene. A brick front porch and easy three-step entry lead into a bright

    Ed Billings Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    564 Weathersfield, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /55

    $805,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    77004 Miller, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,357

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Levine Coldwell Banker Advantage

    77004 Miller, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /15

      Est $263,367 Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Quartet Run, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1303 Quartet Run, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Johnson Allen Realty World Carolina Prop

  • /4

    $1,101,030 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft

    235 Ivy Ridge Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    HOME IS NOT YET BUILT - Latham Heritage A. List price includes structural and design options.

    Gwenn Clarke HHHunt Homes of Raleigh-Durham

    235 Ivy Ridge Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /38

    $592,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    40 Mcdowell, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,544

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dover Redfin Corporation

    40 Mcdowell, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /58

      Est $1,284,999 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Crimson Oak Dr, Durham, NC 27713

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      69 Crimson Oak Dr, Durham, NC 27713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,135,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Honeycutt Keller Williams Realty

  • /6

    $1,707,100

    • Land
    • 79.4 Acres
    • $21,500 per Acre

    250 Pine St, Moncure, NC 27559

    Wow, 79+ acres with approx. 1/4 mile frontage on Haw River and approx. 0.4 mile on US-1. Lots of Wildlife! Watch Eagles above the river and see the deer, fox, vireos, and warblers on the land. 12 miles from I-540 interchange on US-1. Seller will owner finance . Lease also possible.

    Peter Greijn Referral Realty US LLC

    250 Pine St, Moncure, NC 27559
  • /2

    $603,101 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    67 Wabash St, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,082

    Last Listing Agent Karen Burkart Weekley Homes, LLC

    67 Wabash St, Pittsboro, NC 27312
    • /30

      Est $429,885 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Philpott Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1030 Philpott Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Ford Triangle Real Estate Journal

  • /6

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 9.2 Acres
    • $38,043 per Acre

    174 Clear Springs Ct, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    Design and Build your dream home on this 9.2 acre homesite in exclusive Estates at Laurel Ridge! Situated in a pastoral setting just outside downtown Pittsboro and Chatham Park's downtown dining and entertainment center, Mosaic. Haw River and Jordan Lake recreation are just minutes away. Enjoy Large acreage without the need for sewer and well. Gorgeous creek views! Build with our team of luxury

    Kerrie Bornkessel Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    174 Clear Springs Ct, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11683 U S 15, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Serkedakis Coldwell Banker HPW Pittsboro

    11683 U S 15, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
    • /45

      Est $489,974 Not Listed For Sale

      722 Hornchurch Loop, Cary, NC 27519

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      722 Hornchurch Loop, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,722
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cleveland Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /45

    $639,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    907 Footbridge Place, Cary, NC 27519

    Energy Efficient Living Meets Serene Natural Beauty in Carolina Preserve Welcome to this immaculate ranch nestled on one of the most private lots in Carolina Preserve, Cary's premier 55+ community. Backs to a lush, wooded conservation area this home offers a level of tranquility and natural beauty that is truly rare.The current owner has made significant investments in what matters most:

    Renu Dale Choice Residential Real Estate

    907 Footbridge Place, Cary, NC 27519
  • /30

    $345,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7250 Nc Highway 751 Unit 2202, Durham, NC 27707

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

    7250 Nc Highway 751 Unit 2202, Durham, NC 27707
    • /29

      Est $314,567 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Millbrook Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      116 Millbrook Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Newt Heilman Realty World Carolina Prop

  • /4

    $125,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 12.25 Acres
    • $10,204 per Acre

    0 Wimberly Rd Unit 10129636, Haw River, NC 27559

    Court ordered sale: These two parcels have no deeded access, no utilities, unbuildable, no perc sites, no septic allowed. They are 100% in the floodplain. Unrestricted. See disclosures for terms. Additional non-contiguous acreage available.

    Eric Andrews Realty World Carolina Prop

    0 Wimberly Rd Unit 10129636, Haw River, NC 27559
  • /50

    $875,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    23901 Nc Highway 902, Bennett, NC 27208

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,900

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Hudson York Realty LLC

    23901 Nc Highway 902, Bennett, NC 27208
    • /16

      Est $419,749 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Grovewood Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      79 Grovewood Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Sutter Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

  • /57

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $16,071 per Acre

    TBD Siler City Snow Camp Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    Come experience peace and tranquility on this 28 +- acre tract located just outside of Siler City. 4 Bedroom Perc approved! Heavily wooded with a small pond offers an ideal parcel to build your dream home. This property combines rural living with easy access to Siler City and a short hop to Pittsboro. You can unwind and relax amid the trees and wildlife Chatham Co brings. No Town Taxes! Potential

    Chris Walker Harris Realty & Auction

    TBD Siler City Snow Camp Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /39

    $615,735 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    11475 Club Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,361

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Skojec EXP Realty LLC

    11475 Club Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /49

      Est $647,481 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Kimbolton Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      44 Kimbolton Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kait Sronce Choice Residential Real Estate

  • /4

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $44,955 per Acre

    505 Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    10 acres wooded , well on property , septic system

    Mildred Cheek CENTRAL CAROLINA REALTY

    505 Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home