9,641

Chatham, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /47

      Est $873,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Heritage Ln, Chatham, MA 02633

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      190 Heritage Ln, Chatham, MA 02633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Grattan Christie's International Real Estate Atlantic Brokerage

  • /22

    $1,800,000

    $200K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    42 Champlain Rd, Chatham, MA 02633

    Nestled in a premier Stage Harbor location, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath property presents an exceptional redevelopment opportunity. Just a short stroll from the beach, boat launch, yacht club and nestled in a prestigious neighborhood, the value lies in this coveted setting. Bring your builder and architect to create a new, luxurious custom home on this prime piece of real estate. Start dreaming today!

    Kimberle Christensen William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    42 Champlain Rd, Chatham, MA 02633
  • /31

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    68 Pleasant St, South Chatham, MA 02659

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1780

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,513

    Last Listing Agent Jen Graham Christie's International Real Estate Atlantic Brokerage

    68 Pleasant St, South Chatham, MA 02659
    • /28

      Est $677,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Nob Hill Rd, Chatham, MA 02633

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      46 Nob Hill Rd, Chatham, MA 02633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $766/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Jurkowski Compass

  • /66

    $950,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    25 Wood Valley Rd, Chatham, MA 02633

    Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac with deeded access to Lovers Lake, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath Cape-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Chatham charm. Ideally located near the bike path, tennis and pickleball courts, and just minutes from downtown Chatham, the property is well suited for both year-round living and seasonal enjoyment. The first floor features a spacious

    The Grattan Group Christie's International Real Estate Atlantic Brokerage

    25 Wood Valley Rd, Chatham, MA 02633
  • /37

    $2,232,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2 Seapine Rd, North Chatham, MA 02650

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $722/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,350,889

    Last Listing Agent The Bohman Hartung Group Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    2 Seapine Rd, North Chatham, MA 02650
    • /7

      Est $435,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Main St Unit 310, Chatham, MA 02633

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      912 Main St Unit 310, Chatham, MA 02633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom McGreevy Peterson Realty Inc.

  • /15

    $4,250,000

    New Construction $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,980 Sq Ft

    222 Barcliff Ave, Chatham, MA 02633

    The location that has it all...walk to both town, fish pier, beach and baseball games....New Farmhouse being built by Morgan and Sons is well underway and expecting completion by July. Enjoy Chatham from this 4BR 5.5 bath , 3980 sq foot home. All bedrooms offer spacious accommodations with private baths. First floor boasts a primary suite, an inviting study, living room with vaulted ceilings with

    Lori Fanning Smith Compass Massachusetts, LLC

    222 Barcliff Ave, Chatham, MA 02633
  • /46

    $2,199,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8 Kingsbury Way, Chatham, MA 02633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,332/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,222,277

8 Kingsbury Way, Chatham, MA 02633
    • /43

      Est $530,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Main St Unit 306, Chatham, MA 02633

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      912 Main St Unit 306, Chatham, MA 02633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ella Leavitt Compass

  • /58

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    260 Tanglewood Dr, South Chatham, MA 02659

    Designed for one-floor living, this home is ideal as a retreat or year-round residence! Inside, a cozy wood-burning fireplace anchors the inviting living room while a large bay window welcomes the sunlight! The primary bedroom offers an en suite bath and private outdoor access--ideal if you want to add a hot tub to the private outdoor space behind! A mudroom, laundry room, and flexible bonus

    Amy Harbeck Kinlin Grover Compass

    260 Tanglewood Dr, South Chatham, MA 02659
  • /41

    $952,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    24 Chickadee Cir, Harwich, MA 02645

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Harbeck Kinlin Grover Compass

    24 Chickadee Cir, Harwich, MA 02645
    • /33

      Est $602,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Main St Unit 303, Chatham, MA 02633

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      912 Main St Unit 303, Chatham, MA 02633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Burleson Concierge Real Estate, LLC

  • /8

    $250,000

    $49K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $347,222 per Acre

    0 George Ryder Rd Unit 22301591, Chatham, MA 02633

    Amazing opportunity to build your dream home in Chatham on this .72-acre, panhandle, private residential lot. Build a 3-bedroom home connected to town sewer, with approvals a 4-bedroom may be possible. Buyer's & buyer brokers verify sewer regulations with Board of Health as rules continue to change. The water, gas, electric, cable and sewer are on George Ryder Road. This property is convenient to

    Shane Masaschi Kinlin Grover Compass

    0 George Ryder Rd Unit 22301591, Chatham, MA 02633
  • /30

    $1,635,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    24 Hillcrest Rd, North Chatham, MA 02650

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,842,107

    Last Listing Agent Jessica King Compass Massachusetts, LLC

    24 Hillcrest Rd, North Chatham, MA 02650
    • /28

      Est $503,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Main St Unit 301, Chatham, MA 02633

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      912 Main St Unit 301, Chatham, MA 02633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Marie Boynton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

  • /15

    $3,699,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,565 Sq Ft

    29 Jessies Landing, Chatham, MA 2633

    This exceptional new luxury residence by Eastward Companies offers the rare opportunity to enjoy a brand-new home for the summer season. Ideally situated within a desirable enclave of distinguished properties, this thoughtfully designed 4,500-square-foot home delivers the refined lifestyle today's discerning buyers seek. Outdoor living takes center stage with a private backyard oasis featuring a

29 Jessies Landing, Chatham, MA 2633
  • /39

    $1,500,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    17 Bog Way Rd, Chatham, MA 02633

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $919/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Rhinesmith Compass Massachusetts, LLC

    17 Bog Way Rd, Chatham, MA 02633
    • /24

      Est $418,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Main St Unit 216, Chatham, MA 02633

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      912 Main St Unit 216, Chatham, MA 02633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharleen Luciano Christie's International Real Estate Atlantic Brokerage

  • /42

    $9,995,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,547 Sq Ft

    197 Woodland Way, North Chatham, MA 02650

    Set within the prestigious Harbor Coves enclave of Oyster Harbors, overlooking Ryders Cove, this spectacular North Chatham waterfront residence offers refined coastal living. A dramatic entry opens to a showstopping living room with cathedral ceilings and walls of glass framing panoramic water views. Light-filled interiors flow seamlessly for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen features

    Chris Rhinesmith Compass

    197 Woodland Way, North Chatham, MA 02650
  • /40

    $5,400,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    121 Queen Anne Rd, Chatham, MA 02633

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,459/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,400,661

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Guthrie Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    121 Queen Anne Rd, Chatham, MA 02633
    • /25

      Est $401,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Main St Unit 213, Chatham, MA 02633

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      912 Main St Unit 213, Chatham, MA 02633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Power Compass

  • /42

    $1,050,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    298 Chippingstone Rd, Chatham, MA 02633

    Set on a beautifully landscaped half-acre lot in one of Chatham's most sought-after neighborhoods, this 4-bed, 2-bath home is move-in ready, full of character, with three wood-burning fireplaces and built for every season.Enter through a truly special mudroom off the attached garage, rich brick floors, custom built-in cabinetry, bookshelves, a slider to the outdoors, and its own fireplace. It's a

    Robert Bantick Keller Williams Realty

    298 Chippingstone Rd, Chatham, MA 02633
  • /41

    $1,300,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    72 Forest Beach Rd, South Chatham, MA 2659

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,309,872

    Last Listing Agent Michael Magner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    72 Forest Beach Rd, South Chatham, MA 2659
    • /48

      Est $448,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Main St Unit 210, Chatham, MA 02633

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      912 Main St Unit 210, Chatham, MA 02633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

• /47

    $490,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 496 Sq Ft

    1340 Main St Unit 9, Chatham, MA 02633

    Very rare opportunity to own a free-standing cottage in the beloved Waterview Colony on White Pond in Chatham. Thoughtfully renovated in 2010 and honored with a Preservation Award, this charming cottage blends timeless Cape Cod character with modern comfort. Ideal as a summer retreat, investment property, or overflow guest cottage. Inside, the home features two bedrooms - a guest bedroom with two

    Tom Riley Compass Massachusetts, LLC

    1340 Main St Unit 9, Chatham, MA 02633
  • /2

    $3,550,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    17 Bucks Ln, Chatham, MA 02633

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,172/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,353,386

    Last Listing Agent Lori Fanning Smith Compass Massachusetts, LLC

    17 Bucks Ln, Chatham, MA 02633
    • /32

      Est $406,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Main St Unit 209, Chatham, MA 02633

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      912 Main St Unit 209, Chatham, MA 02633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Power Compass

  • /47

    $699,000

    $196K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft

    6 Munson Meeting Way, Chatham, MA 02633

    Positioned in the heart of Chatham, 894 Main Street presents a rare mixed-use investment in one of Cape Cod's most visible and enduring locations. Directly across from Chatham Village Market, this iconic Main Street address benefits from exceptional foot traffic, strong frontage, and effortless walkability to the town's most desirable destinations. Comprising 1,773 square feet, the property

    Guthrie Schofield Group Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    6 Munson Meeting Way, Chatham, MA 02633
  • /34

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    89 Ocean Port Ln, Chatham, MA 02633

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,646

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Phelan Compass Massachusetts, LLC

    89 Ocean Port Ln, Chatham, MA 02633
    • /22

      Est $429,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Main St Unit 207, Chatham, MA 02633

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      912 Main St Unit 207, Chatham, MA 02633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

• /46

    $7,999,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,717 Sq Ft

    246 Stage Island Rd, Chatham, MA 02633

    Set on nearly an acre in one of Chatham's most coveted enclaves, this Stage Island residence offers an extraordinary combination of refined craftsmanship and sweeping Stage Harbor views. The welcoming foyer opens to a dramatic living room with walls of glass framing the water, filling the space with natural light. A stylish kitchen with center island and dining area extends to an expansive deck,

    Chris Rhinesmith Compass Massachusetts, LLC

    246 Stage Island Rd, Chatham, MA 02633
  • /45

    $6,995,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    13 Captain Knowles Way, Chatham, MA 02633

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,227/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mina O'Keefe Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    13 Captain Knowles Way, Chatham, MA 02633
    • /32

      Est $337,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Main St Unit 204, Chatham, MA 02633

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      912 Main St Unit 204, Chatham, MA 02633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,999
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Fallon Keller Williams Realty

  • /41

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    65 Lantern Ln, South Chatham, MA 02659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $659/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,793

    Last Listing Agent Erin Terkelsen Keller Williams Realty

    65 Lantern Ln, South Chatham, MA 02659
    • /10

      Est $424,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Main St Unit 202, Chatham, MA 02633

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      912 Main St Unit 202, Chatham, MA 02633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom McGreevy Peterson Realty Inc.

  • /29

    $1,875,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    292 Stage Harbor Rd, Chatham, MA 02633

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $1,022/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,209,290

    Last Listing Agent Ward Brown William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    292 Stage Harbor Rd, Chatham, MA 02633
    • /38

      Est $608,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Main St Unit 101, Chatham, MA 02633

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      912 Main St Unit 101, Chatham, MA 02633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Nickerson Power Group Kinlin Grover Compass

  • /42

    $4,125,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    150 Barcliff Ave, Chatham, MA 02633

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,083/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,934,979

    Last Listing Agent Christa Zevitas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    150 Barcliff Ave, Chatham, MA 02633
    • /40

      Est $1,439,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Main St, Chatham, MA 02633

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      920 Main St, Chatham, MA 02633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Doyle Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home