423

Recently Sold Chatsworth, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 20722 Devonshire St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    20722 Devonshire St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,934

    Last Listing Agent Susan Stearns Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    20722 Devonshire St, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 22131 Sonoma Place, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $1,040,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    22131 Sonoma Place, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,134

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Vitacco Equity Union

    22131 Sonoma Place, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 21129 San Jose St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $865,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    21129 San Jose St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,645

    Last Listing Agent Heather Thompson-Morera HomeSmart Evergreen Realty

    21129 San Jose St, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 10029 Laramie Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $935,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    10029 Laramie Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $616/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,863

    Last Listing Agent Mark Leeper Pinnacle Estate Properties

    10029 Laramie Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 9950 Topanga Canyon Blvd Unit 50, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $580,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    9950 Topanga Canyon Blvd Unit 50, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,903

    Last Listing Agent Jack Paskell Keller Williams Realty-Studio City

    9950 Topanga Canyon Blvd Unit 50, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • /38

    $1,765,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    11731 Canoga Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,832,348

    Last Listing Agent Rod Watson Distinct Concierge Real Estate

    11731 Canoga Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 11763 Quailrun Ct, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $1,754,990

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    11763 Quailrun Ct, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norman Brown PULTE HOMES OF CALIFORNIA, INC

    11763 Quailrun Ct, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 20652 Lassen St Unit 125 1/2, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    20652 Lassen St Unit 125 1/2, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eliseo Cisneros eXp Realty of California Inc

    20652 Lassen St Unit 125 1/2, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 10235 Independence Ave Unit 10, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    10235 Independence Ave Unit 10, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,703

    Last Listing Agent Shauzub Raza ehomes

    10235 Independence Ave Unit 10, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • /47

    $638,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    21808 Craggy View St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $784/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,365

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Salazar eXp Realty of California Inc

    21808 Craggy View St, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 21500 Lassen St Unit 175, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    21500 Lassen St Unit 175, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER SCRIBNER Elevate Real Estate Agency

    21500 Lassen St Unit 175, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 23542 Ehlers Dr, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $899,950

    Sold Apr 12, 2026

    23542 Ehlers Dr, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,098

    Last Listing Agent Scott Post Rodeo Realty

    23542 Ehlers Dr, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • /56

    $1,190,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    10215 Casaba Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,198,277

    Last Listing Agent Jesse James Johnston Rodeo Realty, Inc.

    10215 Casaba Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • /19

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    10009 Topanga Canyon Blvd Unit 7, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,047

    Last Listing Agent Todd Riccio Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    10009 Topanga Canyon Blvd Unit 7, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 10407 Larwin Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    10407 Larwin Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,096

    Last Listing Agent David Winn Rodeo Realty

    10407 Larwin Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • /28

    $815,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    10234 Nevada Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $569/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,585

    Last Listing Agent Ted Mead CLPM Inc.

    10234 Nevada Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • /22

    $1,395,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    10329 Melvin Ave, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,427,939

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Husting Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    10329 Melvin Ave, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
  • 9319 Rowell Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $749,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    9319 Rowell Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,875

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Starleaf Equity Union

    9319 Rowell Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • /51

    $1,470,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    20115 Romar St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,434,155

    Last Listing Agent Omar Helmand Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

    20115 Romar St, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 10458 Larwin Ave Unit 25, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $590,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10458 Larwin Ave Unit 25, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,342

    Last Listing Agent Selwyn Ginsburg American Investment Co

    10458 Larwin Ave Unit 25, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 10658 Fullbright Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $1,690,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    10658 Fullbright Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,470,607

    Last Listing Agent Elvin Apelian Equity Union

    10658 Fullbright Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 10345 Oso Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $1,150,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    10345 Oso Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,806,212

    Last Listing Agent Julie Newman Keller Williams Realty-Studio City

    10345 Oso Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • /27

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    22340 Germain St Unit 3, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,776

    Last Listing Agent Brian Graver Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    22340 Germain St Unit 3, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 21001 Plummer St Unit 19, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    21001 Plummer St Unit 19, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Post Rodeo Realty

    21001 Plummer St Unit 19, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 22044 Sagebrook Rd, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $1,360,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    22044 Sagebrook Rd, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,416,350

    Last Listing Agent JIEREN HUANG Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    22044 Sagebrook Rd, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 22226 Devonshire St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $1,151,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    22226 Devonshire St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,249

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Zarcone COMPASS

    22226 Devonshire St, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • /11

    $2,499,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9522 Andora Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $540/SF

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Hidden Oaks

    9522 Andora Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 22373 Mission Cir, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $562,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    22373 Mission Cir, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,446

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Moses Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    22373 Mission Cir, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 21410 Wahoo Trail, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    21410 Wahoo Trail, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,949

    Last Listing Agent Diya Sarin JohnHart Real Estate

    21410 Wahoo Trail, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 9920 Jordan Ave Unit 29, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    9920 Jordan Ave Unit 29, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,255

    Last Listing Agent Shahe Seuylemezian Remax Dream Properties

    9920 Jordan Ave Unit 29, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • /28

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    20657 Septo St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,400

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Crabb Keller Williams Hollywood Hills

    20657 Septo St, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 10313 Christine Place, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $1,487,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    10313 Christine Place, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,556,854

    Last Listing Agent Arto Poladian Redfin Corporation

    10313 Christine Place, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • /5

    $2,254,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    22850 Seaqua Cir, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Hidden Oaks

    22850 Seaqua Cir, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 22149 James Alan Cir, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $709,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    22149 James Alan Cir, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,532

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Lesinski Real Broker

    22149 James Alan Cir, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 21025 Lemarsh St Unit G39, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    21025 Lemarsh St Unit G39, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,869

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Finn Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    21025 Lemarsh St Unit G39, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 11885 Macoda Ln, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    11885 Macoda Ln, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • Land
    • 4.71 Acres
    • $138,022 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Wronka Realty Executives Homes

    11885 Macoda Ln, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 22230 James Alan Cir Unit 1, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $561,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    22230 James Alan Cir Unit 1, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,891

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Mosk Rodeo Realty

    22230 James Alan Cir Unit 1, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 9527 Oso Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $1,050,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    9527 Oso Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,918

    Last Listing Agent cesar ovadia Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    9527 Oso Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 10425 Hillview Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $880,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    10425 Hillview Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,639

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Romero Rodeo Realty

    10425 Hillview Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 20591 Celtic St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $1,440,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    20591 Celtic St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,471,186

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Overton eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    20591 Celtic St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home