446

Recently Sold Homes in 37405

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $402,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    604 Snow St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,117

    Last Listing Agent Diane Patty Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    604 Snow St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /24

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    900 Mountain Creek Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,611

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hicks Redfin

    900 Mountain Creek Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /39

    $367,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1108 Albany St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,478

    Last Listing Agent Asher Black Keller Williams Realty

    1108 Albany St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /35

    $290,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    132 Lynda Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,210

    Last Listing Agent Todd Henon Keller Williams Realty

    132 Lynda Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /21

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    900 Mountain Creek Rd Unit 271, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,529

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Armstrong Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    900 Mountain Creek Rd Unit 271, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /47

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1131 Stringers Ridge Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    1131 Stringers Ridge Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /38

    $427,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    107 W Bell Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,822

    Last Listing Agent Katy Smalley REAL Broker

    107 W Bell Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /59

    $610,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    347 Tucker St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,928

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Eady Keller Williams Realty

    347 Tucker St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /48

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1871 Notting Hill, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,208

    Last Listing Agent Todd Henon Keller Williams Realty

    1871 Notting Hill, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /33

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    754 Curve St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,644

    Last Listing Agent John Kelly SquareOne Realty, LLC

    754 Curve St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    335 Tremont St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,433

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Trapani Lifestyles Realty Tennessee, Inc

    335 Tremont St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /15

    $453,601

    Sold May 21, 2025

    661 Belletrace Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harry Hartman EAH Brokerage, LP

    661 Belletrace Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /23

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1112 Saddlebrook Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,480

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

    1112 Saddlebrook Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /15

    $194,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    110 Goodson Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,455

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Thompson Keller Williams Realty

    110 Goodson Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /55

    $610,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    709 Oxford Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,851

    Last Listing Agent Frank Trimble Keller Williams Realty

    709 Oxford Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /2

    $5,400,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    1640 Hillcrest Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $917/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,420,000

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    1640 Hillcrest Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3318 Stone Creek Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,515

    Last Listing Agent Bradon Doctor EXP Realty LLC

    3318 Stone Creek Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /2

    $597,970

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1008 Cityscape View, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,000

    Last Listing Agent Kate Jung GreenTech Homes LLC

    1008 Cityscape View, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /28

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    503 Colville St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,262

    Last Listing Agent Mac Hibbett Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    503 Colville St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /28

    $325,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    207 Tremont St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,824

    Last Listing Agent Mac Hibbett Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    207 Tremont St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /11

    $385,110

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    616 Belle Trace Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Meister EAH Brokerage, LP

    616 Belle Trace Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /50

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2557 Leaning Tree Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Ankar, CCIM Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    2557 Leaning Tree Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37415
  • /16

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1396 Hixson Pike, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,699

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Buckley Morgan & Associates Realty LLC

    1396 Hixson Pike, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /51

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    900 Avon Place, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,495

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    900 Avon Place, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /39

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    517 Young Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,598

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Patten Compass Tennessee

    517 Young Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /52

    $989,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    870 Cranes Camp Trail, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,858

    Last Listing Agent James Trimble Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    870 Cranes Camp Trail, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /24

    $428,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3346 Stone Creek Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,316

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Harrell United Real Estate Experts

    3346 Stone Creek Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /16

    $2,485,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1907 Notting Hill, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,583,589

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lund Keller Williams Realty

    1907 Notting Hill, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /2

    $362,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    431 Glenhill Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF

    Current Estimated Value $387,925

    Last Listing Agent Comps Unrepresented Seller COMPS ONLY

    431 Glenhill Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37415
  • /32

    $487,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    241 Horse Creek Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,643

    Last Listing Agent Frank Trimble Keller Williams Realty

    241 Horse Creek Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /30

    $599,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1715 Hixson Pike, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,547

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Brogdon Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    1715 Hixson Pike, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /18

    $455,282

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    143 Peerless Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Empire Homes Bellewether

    143 Peerless Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /41

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    200 Manufacturers Rd Unit 428, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,799

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Shropshire EXP Realty LLC

    200 Manufacturers Rd Unit 428, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /54

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1207 Bridgewater Ln Unit 29E1, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,971

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sloat Keller Williams Realty

    1207 Bridgewater Ln Unit 29E1, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /31

    $473,999

    Sold May 04, 2026

    615 Colville St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,698

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dowdy Coldwell Banker Kinard Commercial

    615 Colville St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /65

    $995,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    506 Crewdson St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,878

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Wardlaw 5H Realty Services, LLC

    506 Crewdson St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /41

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1083 Constitution Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,304

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    1083 Constitution Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /23

    $416,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    861 Carlisle Ln Unit C, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,606

    Last Listing Agent Frances Vantrease RE/MAX Properties

    861 Carlisle Ln Unit C, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /18

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    900 Mountain Creek Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,611

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Raines Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    900 Mountain Creek Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /18

    $1,315,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    104 Abernathy St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $432/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,181

    Last Listing Agent Linda Brock Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    104 Abernathy St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home