446

Recently Sold Homes in 37405

Section Image
  • /38

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1131 Stringers Ridge Rd Unit 1P, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,725

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cooper Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    1131 Stringers Ridge Rd Unit 1P, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /36

    $149,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    900 Mountain Creek Rd Unit Q263, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,160

    Last Listing Agent Jake Kellerhals Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    900 Mountain Creek Rd Unit Q263, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /39

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    158 Lynda Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF

    Current Estimated Value $337,252

    Last Listing Agent Charles (Doug) Gray Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    158 Lynda Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    129 Signal Hills Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,081

    Last Listing Agent Bri Goodrich Keller Williams Realty

    129 Signal Hills Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /23

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    900 Mountain Creek Rd Unit 1, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,147

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Torgerson Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    900 Mountain Creek Rd Unit 1, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /62

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1406 Hamilton Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,492

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Torgerson Keller Williams Realty

    1406 Hamilton Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /55

    $2,200,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1500 River View Oaks Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,291,321

    Last Listing Agent Linda Brock Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    1500 River View Oaks Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /26

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    946 Runyan Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,668

    Last Listing Agent Sabrena Turner Sabrena Realty Associates LLC

    946 Runyan Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /42

    $541,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1404 Hamilton Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,577

    Last Listing Agent George Kammerer The Chattanooga Home Team

    1404 Hamilton Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /34

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    328 Beck Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,661

    328 Beck Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /76

    $1,575,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1109 Meroney St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $326/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,605,769

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wamack Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    1109 Meroney St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /58

    $855,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1106 Fernway Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $295/SF

    Current Estimated Value $857,351

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gann Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    1106 Fernway Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /36

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    900 Mountain Creek Rd Unit 300, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,074

    Last Listing Agent Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Prop.

    900 Mountain Creek Rd Unit 300, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /33

    $699,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    883 Cranes Camp Trail Unit 2b, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Trimble Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    883 Cranes Camp Trail Unit 2b, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /40

    $669,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    752 Westwood Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF

    Current Estimated Value $693,661

    Last Listing Agent Bekah Cochran Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    752 Westwood Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1631 Westover Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,580

    Last Listing Agent A NON-MEMBER --NON-MEMBER OFFICE--

    1631 Westover Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /26

    $804,375

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    911 Lullwater Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,684

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Lawrence REAL Broker

    911 Lullwater Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /51

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    200 Manufacturers Rd Unit 219, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,379

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hennessy Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    200 Manufacturers Rd Unit 219, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /46

    $437,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    411 Fairpoint St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,716

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Depasquale Keller Williams Realty

    411 Fairpoint St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /52

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1707 Knickerbocker Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,021

1707 Knickerbocker Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /31

    $592,250

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    756 Gatti Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,811

    Last Listing Agent Andy Hodes Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    756 Gatti Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /73

    $955,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    512 Tucker St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,154

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Leithart Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    512 Tucker St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /33

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1110 Fernway Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,766

    Last Listing Agent Barry Evans Keller Williams Realty

    1110 Fernway Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /38

    $1,635,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    804 Liberty St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,630,621

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Lawrence REAL Broker

    804 Liberty St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /2

    $373,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1131 Stringers Ridge Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Patty Keller Williams Realty

    1131 Stringers Ridge Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /52

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1080 Meroney St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,405

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Cox Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    1080 Meroney St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /5

    $57,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    115 Goodson Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,000

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Robinson Tyler York Real Estate Brokers

    115 Goodson Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /52

    $1,412,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    521 Divyan Ct, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Frederick Rogue Real Estate Company llc

    521 Divyan Ct, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /39

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    405 Crewdson St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,261

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wammak Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    405 Crewdson St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /12

    $455,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    10141016 Englewood Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $1,421,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    10141016 Englewood Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /46

    $755,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    200 Manufacturers Rd Unit 348, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,451

    200 Manufacturers Rd Unit 348, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /35

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1414 Continental Dr Unit 509, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,014

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Clements Veridical Realty, LLC

    1414 Continental Dr Unit 509, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /2

    $2,999,999

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1616 Shady Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $672/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,409

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Burd Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    1616 Shady Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /27

    $308,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    425 Lullwater Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,393

    Last Listing Agent Patrik Britt Keller Williams Realty

    425 Lullwater Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /17

    $152,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    900 Mountain Creek Rd Unit V479, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,024

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Mabry Greater Downtown Realty dba Charlotte Mabry Team

    900 Mountain Creek Rd Unit V479, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /14

    $1,678,980

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1139 Meroney St Unit 16, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $373/SF

    Last Listing Agent Linda Brock Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    1139 Meroney St Unit 16, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Thompson St Unit RTC3178483, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grace Frank Zach Taylor Chattanooga

    0 Thompson St Unit RTC3178483, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /29

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    518 Tucker St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,481

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ramirez REAL Broker

    518 Tucker St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /40

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    206 W Peak St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,424

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moss Keller Williams Realty

    206 W Peak St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /10

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    115 Maryland St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF

    Current Estimated Value $577,974

    Last Listing Agent Comps Unrepresented Seller COMPS ONLY

    115 Maryland St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home