New Construction Homes in Chattanooga, TN
-
-
Riverbend Ridge Community
$384,990 - $455,590
Chattanooga, TN 37419
- 3 - 5 Beds
- 1,764+ Sq Ft
-
-
-
Heritage Walk - Courtyard Homes Community
$479,000 - $635,000
Chattanooga, TN 37421
- 3 - 5 Beds
- 1,950+ Sq Ft
-
-
The Parks of Mill Town - Townhomes Community
$283,900 - $357,220
Chattanooga, TN 37404
- 2 - 3 Beds
- 1,122+ Sq Ft
-
-
-
Ryall Branch Community
$299,900 - $344,900
Chattanooga, TN 37421
- 3 - 4 Beds
- 1,202+ Sq Ft
-
Engel Park - Townhomes Community
$375,000+
Chattanooga, TN 37421
- 2 - 3 Beds
- 1,543+ Sq Ft
-
Heritage Walk - Backyard Homes Community
$449,000 - $539,000
Chattanooga, TN 37421
- 3 - 5 Beds
- 1,600+ Sq Ft
-
Davidson Meadows Community
$319,900 - $419,900
Chattanooga, TN 37421
- 2 - 5 Beds
- 1,253+ Sq Ft
-
The Parks of Mill Town - Single Family Community
$284,000 - $406,900
Chattanooga, TN 37404
- 2 - 4 Beds
- 1,122+ Sq Ft
-
$425,000 Townhome
4123 Outpost Way, Chattanooga, TN 37419
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,491 Sq Ft
-
$510,000 Custom Home
6829 Carnell Way, Chattanooga, TN 37421
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,040 Sq Ft
-
$477,900 Custom Home
7317 Majestic Hill Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37421
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,785 Sq Ft
-
$589,900 Custom Home
106 N Moss Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37419
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,350 Sq Ft
-
$450,750 Custom Home
6835 Carnell Way, Chattanooga, TN 37421
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,803 Sq Ft
-
$30,000 Lot/Land
3977 Blanchard St, Chattanooga, TN 37411
- 8,276 Sq Ft
- $157,895 per Acre
-
$10,000 Lot/Land
0 Wheeler Ave Unit RTC2887747, Chattanooga, TN 37406
- 5,662 Sq Ft
- $76,923 per Acre
-
$10,000 Lot/Land
000 Wheeler Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37406
- 5,662 Sq Ft
- $76,923 per Acre
-
$95,000 Lot/Land
0 W 39th St Unit RTC3138290, Chattanooga, TN 37409
- 9,147 Sq Ft
- $452,381 per Acre
-
$50,000 Lot/Land
0 N Crest Rd Unit RTC2975583, Chattanooga, TN 37404
- 16,552 Sq Ft
- $131,579 per Acre
-
$35,000 Lot/Land
00 Johnny St, Chattanooga, TN 37406
- 8,712 Sq Ft
- $175,000 per Acre
-
$4,999,000 Lot/Land
7610 Standifer Gap Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421
- 21.07 Acres
- $237,257 per Acre
-
$55,000 Lot/Land
00 Severin Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37411
- 21,344 Sq Ft
- $112,245 per Acre
-
$35,000 Lot/Land
9059 Wooten Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416
- 15,246 Sq Ft
- $100,000 per Acre
-
$850,000 Lot/Land
920 Forest Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
- 10,890 Sq Ft
- $3,400,000 per Acre
-
$449,000 Lot/Land
6130 Champion Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416
- 10 Acres
- $44,900 per Acre
-
$130,000 Lot/Land
5929 Winding Ln, Hixson, TN 37343
- 1.36 Acres
- $95,588 per Acre
-
$155,000 Lot/Land
3190 Plaza Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37419
- 1.09 Acres
- $142,202 per Acre
-
$42,500 Lot/Land
5-7 Awtry St, Chattanooga, TN 37406
- 19,602 Sq Ft
- $94,444 per Acre
Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 13
Home Trends in Chattanooga, TN
On average, homes in Chattanooga, TN sell after 45 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Chattanooga, TN over the last 12 months is $347,000, up 4% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Housing Trends
Popular Homebuilders in Chattanooga, TN
There are 9 homebuilders developing in new home communities in Chattanooga, TN.
| Builder | Communities | Average List Price |
|---|---|---|
| GreenTech Homes | 4 | $500,500 |
| Pratt Home Builders | 4 | $373,300 |
| Parkside Builders | 3 | $358,640 |
| Banner Built Homes | 3 | $369,900 |
| Empire Homes | 3 | $440,583 |