4,321

Cheat Lake, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /21

      Est $282,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Imperial Woods Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      81 Imperial Woods Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MACK KING CENTURY 21 AT YOUR SERVICE

  • /30

    $530,000

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    108 Legacy Dr, Cheat Lake, WV 26508

    Welcome to this brand-new patio-style home in the desirable Cheat Lake area, designed for comfort, convenience, and modern living. The open main level showcases a spacious great room with cathedral ceilings, a warm gas fireplace, and abundant natural light, creating an inviting setting for everyday living and entertaining. This home is designed with an emphasis on large communal spaces, perfect

    Amy Oliverio REAL BROKER, LLC

    108 Legacy Dr, Cheat Lake, WV 26508
  • /39

    $379,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    233 Hanalei Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,782

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Heiskell ALLIANCE REALTY

    233 Hanalei Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /40

      Est $370,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Imperial Woods Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      60 Imperial Woods Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JULIE MILLS J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

  • /50

    $600,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft

    3722 Swallowtail Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Welcome to 3722 Swallowtail Drive in the sought-after Greystone-On-The-Cheat community! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home checks every box. The updated kitchen flows seamlessly to the deck where breathtaking mountain views await. Hardwood floors throughout add warmth and character, while the primary suite impresses with a fully remodeled bathroom featuring a W/I shower, new vanity, flooring,

    Jarrod Harper REAL BROKER, LLC

    3722 Swallowtail Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /50

    $790,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4021 Greystone Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,723

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Duda THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    4021 Greystone Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /25

      Est $326,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      878 Shaffer Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      878 Shaffer Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Rohaly KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /27

    $624,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft

    231 Falling Water Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Welcome to this bright, open-concept home designed for modern living. The kitchen shines with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into the main living space. Exit outside to a brand new 14x12 deck (to be complete) with stairs leading to a patio and flat yard, perfect for entertaining. A finished lower level provides versatile extra space for a gathering room,

    Anna Marie Stephens HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    231 Falling Water Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /10

    $3,350,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    30 Miramichi Trail, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,235,117

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Veith HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    30 Miramichi Trail, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /42

      Est $416,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      886 Shaffer Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      886 Shaffer Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Rees BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

  • /30

    $205,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    302 Whitetail Way, Morgantown, WV 26508

    2 Bedroom Cozy Townhome tucked away in the quiet hills of Lakeview Golf and Spa Resort overlooking Cheat Lake. This home features two spacious primary bedrooms on the second level, one has a deck overlooking the rolling hills of Lakeview and forest, but each has their own ensuite bathroom. With a strong rental history, this residence offers not just a magnificent retreat but also an excellent

    JACOB HAYNES HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    302 Whitetail Way, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /49

    $400,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    68 Loch Haven Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,437

    Last Listing Agent BROOKE ALBRIGHT OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    68 Loch Haven Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /38

      Est $411,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Tyrone Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      173 Tyrone Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Petruci J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

  • /17

    $664,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft

    Corsica Plan at Whispering Oaks, Morgantown, WV 26508

    The Corsica single-family home has a floor plan you’ll love. Enter through the family entry off the 2-car garage or the stately front porch. The inviting foyer directs you to a dining room, a living room, or a stunning great room. This impressive space flows seamlessly to the gourmet kitchen with large island and to the covered back porch. Upstairs, a loft is great for entertaining, while 3

    Heartland Homes Builder
    203 Opus Ln Unit 39390009, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /41

    $376,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    20 Meadow Brooke Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,793

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Wolfe REAL ESTATE BY VICKIE JENKINS AND ASSOCIATES

    20 Meadow Brooke Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /30

      Est $469,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Candlelight Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4 Candlelight Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 286 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cicella ALLIANCE REALTY

  • /10

    $1,350,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    100 Mosaic Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Experience this exceptional new custom home in one of Cheat Lake’s desirable gated neighborhoods. This stunning 5-bedroom, 3 full/2 half bath residence showcases top-of-the-line finishes and thoughtful design throughout. Double glass front doors welcome you from the impressive 12x40 covered front porch into a light-filled interior featuring an open floorplan, soaring volume ceilings and refined

    Victoria Shuman HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    100 Mosaic Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /50

    $1,686,250

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3958 Eastlake Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 888 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,620,816

    Last Listing Agent LAURA WALKER J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    3958 Eastlake Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /42

      Est $329,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Champagne Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      65 Champagne Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,850
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Sullivan MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

  • /50

    $1,185,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,450 Sq Ft

    2057 Jackson Iron Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Custom-built and impeccably maintained, this exceptional ranch-style home offers refined, one-level living with thoughtfully designed spaces for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, the home showcases a spacious layout anchored by a large, custom kitchen, expansive living areas, and dedicated entertaining space. Designed for seamless

    C'Anna Keffer THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    2057 Jackson Iron Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    Lot 7 Ices Ferry Estates, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $357,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Kolojay REAL BROKER, LLC

    Lot 7 Ices Ferry Estates, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /45

      Est $303,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Heaven Hill Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      84 Heaven Hill Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Wade ALLIANCE REALTY

  • /7

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $126,667 per Acre

    Lot 16 Bowers Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Welcome to the newest development in Cheat Lake, offering the perfect blend of privacy and community. These partially cleared lots will feature utilities at each site and are located in a neighborhood with no HOA, allowing you the freedom to build your vision. Conveniently situated near all the amenities Cheat Lake has to offer. Septic installation will be required. Property lines may be adjusted

    Jerrica Moldowan HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    Lot 16 Bowers Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /49

    $999,999

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2063 Anna Furnace Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,236

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Duda THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    2063 Anna Furnace Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /20

      Est $253,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Plantation Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      29 Plantation Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Cale EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /16

    $654,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft

    Seneca Plan at Whispering Oaks, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Welcome home to Heartland Homes at Whispering Oaks, Morgantown’s best-located community—near Cheat Lake, top schools & dining, with seamless I-68/I-79 access. Elevated living starts here. The Seneca single-family home exudes style and substance. Beyond the foyer, the versatile flex area sets the tone as a library, office or guest suite. Serve dinner in the functional dining room, or the gourmet

    Heartland Homes Builder
    203 Opus Ln Unit 38115708, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /50

    $795,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4014 Greystone Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,800

    Last Listing Agent LAURA WALKER J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    4014 Greystone Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /16

      Est $202,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Blossom Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      100 Blossom Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Casarano APPALACHIAN COUNTRY REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /10

    $55,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land

    Lot 3-4 Ed Dunn Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    BRAND NEW OPPORTUNITY TO OWN 2.42 ACS IN Oak Hill Estates... Build your custom dream home on this spectacular spacious lot! The panoramic views of Cheat Lake and the rolling hills of WV, make this development a nature lovers dream! If you are looking for privacy, seclusion, and quiet, this lot is for you. Minutes from I68, Oak Hill provides a breathtaking retreat, while still being close to town.

    Michelle Duda THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    Lot 3-4 Ed Dunn Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /40

    $372,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    430 Saint Andrews Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,107

    Last Listing Agent KATI McBRIDE J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    430 Saint Andrews Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /28

      Est $232,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Prestwick Ave, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1104 Prestwick Ave, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Romeo WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

  • /23

    $100,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    358 Rolling Hills, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Welcome to 358 Rolling Hills Village, a beautifully maintained manufactured home located just minutes from Cheat Lake. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offers an ideal layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a walk in closet and a jetted whirlpool tub in the en-suite bathroom for relaxing at the end of the day. Step

    Justice Robinson Harvey Goodman Realtors

    358 Rolling Hills, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /24

    $262,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1 Lafollette Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,806

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Bonfili DANG & CO LLC

    1 Lafollette Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /21

      Est $312,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Saint Andrews Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      206 Saint Andrews Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MORGAN STEPHENS-SIMONETTI HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /50

    $1,325,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,893 Sq Ft

    88 Hidden Brook Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Sleek finishes, thoughtful design, and an expansive open floor plan define this exceptional Cheat Lake residence offering 6 bedrooms and 6.5 baths. Every bedroom has its own private retreat, complete with an en-suite bath with heated floors, creating the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and luxury for both household and guests. From the moment you enter, you’re welcomed by refined details and

    Gayla Adrian ALLIANCE REALTY

    88 Hidden Brook Cir, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • 171 Stockett Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    $173,250

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    171 Stockett Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,344

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Wolski Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    171 Stockett Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /37

      Est $391,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Saint Andrews Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      200 Saint Andrews Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Duda THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

  • /2

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $134,091 per Acre

    tbd Bowers Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Build your custom dream home on this prime .46-acre parcel located in the desirable Cheat Lake area. Situated on the quiet and scenic Bowers Lane, this level-to-sloping lot offers a peaceful atmosphere with beautiful mountain-view backdrops and easy access to city water and utilities. Enjoy the perfect balance of privacy and convenience, staying just minutes from I-68, local dining, and all the

    Alexis Lindsay BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    tbd Bowers Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    310 Turquoise Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,031

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA GOUZD KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    310 Turquoise Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /22

      Est $611,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Black Hawk Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      101 Black Hawk Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CLAIRE GRIFFITH HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home