520

Recently Sold Cheboygan County MI Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8888 Inverness, Cheboygan, MI 49721

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Terry Hecko Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Indian River

    8888 Inverness, Cheboygan, MI 49721
  • /23

    $55,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    Lot 22 Spikehorn Trail, Indian River, MI 49749

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Collino Real Estate One Indian River

    Lot 22 Spikehorn Trail, Indian River, MI 49749
  • /51

    $329,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6855 Waubun Rd, Indian River, MI 49749

    • Land
    • 4.4 Acres
    • $74,977 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,312

    Last Listing Agent Terri Vizina COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT INDIAN RIVER

    6855 Waubun Rd, Indian River, MI 49749
  • /18

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11093 Pickerel Lake Rd, Alanson, MI 49706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Swiger Real Estate One

    11093 Pickerel Lake Rd, Alanson, MI 49706
  • /11

    $499,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    726 S Huron St, Cheboygan, MI 49721

    • 10 Baths
    • 7,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,398

    Last Listing Agent Alex MacKenzie Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    726 S Huron St, Cheboygan, MI 49721
  • /45

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9561 High Banks Dr, Cheboygan, MI 49721

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,507

    Last Listing Agent Missy Koszegi COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT CHEBOYGAN

    9561 High Banks Dr, Cheboygan, MI 49721
  • /58

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6655 Chippewa Trail, Indian River, MI 49749

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $465,684

    Last Listing Agent Walter Ellis Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Indian River

    6655 Chippewa Trail, Indian River, MI 49749
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2556 E Mullett Lake Rd, Indian River, MI 49749

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $151,515 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,060

    Last Listing Agent Billy Andrew COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT INDIAN RIVER

    2556 E Mullett Lake Rd, Indian River, MI 49749
  • /10

    $90,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 E Us-23 Hwy Unit 201834512, Cheboygan, MI 49721

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hutchinson COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT INDIAN RIVER

    0 E Us-23 Hwy Unit 201834512, Cheboygan, MI 49721
  • /8

    $7,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    16844 Evergreen Dr, Nunda Township, MI 49799

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renita West Real Estate One Indian River

    16844 Evergreen Dr, Nunda Township, MI 49799
  • /42

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7842 W M-68 Hwy, Indian River, MI 49749

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

7842 W M-68 Hwy, Indian River, MI 49749
  • /15

    $55,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    4381 Woodmansee Rd, Mullett Township, MI 49721

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Bertram Real Estate One of Gaylord

    4381 Woodmansee Rd, Mullett Township, MI 49721
  • /24

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    10320 Upper Mograin Rd, Cheboygan, MI 49721

    • Land
    • 10.09 Acres
    • $6,442 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,256

    Last Listing Agent Craig Wilson Coldwell Banker Fairbairn Realty

    10320 Upper Mograin Rd, Cheboygan, MI 49721
  • /34

    $455,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    7950 S Straits Hwy, Indian River, MI 49749

    • Land
    • 11.02 Acres
    • $41,289 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,679

    Last Listing Agent Gail Rhine Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Indian River

    7950 S Straits Hwy, Indian River, MI 49749
  • /60

    $288,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7568 Church Rd, Cheboygan, MI 49721

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,882

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Tolstyka COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT CHEBOYGAN

    7568 Church Rd, Cheboygan, MI 49721
  • /3

    $18,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    14281 Sandown Ct Unit 268 & 269, Benton Township, MI 49721

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $17,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruthann Cantile RE/MAX Classic Blm. Hills

    14281 Sandown Ct Unit 268 & 269, Benton Township, MI 49721
  • /33

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    115 S D St, Cheboygan, MI 49721

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,653

    Last Listing Agent Integrity Team Melissa Brazier COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT INDIAN RIVER

    115 S D St, Cheboygan, MI 49721
  • /46

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5969 Bayou Dr, Cheboygan, MI 49721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,711

5969 Bayou Dr, Cheboygan, MI 49721
  • /48

    $457,200

    Sold May 21, 2025

    8337 Sturgeon Valley Dr, Indian River, MI 49749

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Winslow Coldwell Banker Schmidt- Harbor Springs

    8337 Sturgeon Valley Dr, Indian River, MI 49749
  • /31

    $162,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8684 W Black Ln, Benton Township, MI 49721

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $95,858 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,186

8684 W Black Ln, Benton Township, MI 49721
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6830 Elmwood Rd, Indian River, MI 49749

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,926

6830 Elmwood Rd, Indian River, MI 49749
  • /8

    $157,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1771 Nash Rd, Brutus, MI 49716

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price

    Current Estimated Value $163,753

    Last Listing Agent MATT SURA Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Indian River

    1771 Nash Rd, Brutus, MI 49716
  • /36

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4989 S Extension Rd, Cheboygan, MI 49721

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,119

    Last Listing Agent Billy Jewell Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Indian River

    4989 S Extension Rd, Cheboygan, MI 49721
  • /6

    $7,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3662 Par Four Dr, Wolverine, MI 49799

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $11,029 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,667

3662 Par Four Dr, Wolverine, MI 49799
  • /75

    $985,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    9075 Brudy Rd, Wolverine, MI 49799

    • Land
    • 61 Acres
    • $16,148 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,407

9075 Brudy Rd, Wolverine, MI 49799
  • /39

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    399 S Black River Rd, Onaway, MI 49765

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,667

    Last Listing Agent Team Martinchek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Cheboygan

    399 S Black River Rd, Onaway, MI 49765
  • /8

    $5,300

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4314 Iverson Trail, Indian River, MI 49749

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan O'Hare Real Estate One Indian River

    4314 Iverson Trail, Indian River, MI 49749
  • /30

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    21677 Bluffs Hwy, Onaway, MI 49765

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,539

    Last Listing Agent Zac Lejeune Gaslight Group Properties

    21677 Bluffs Hwy, Onaway, MI 49765
  • /63

    $372,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6347 Waubun Rd, Indian River, MI 49749

    • Land
    • 12.95 Acres
    • $28,726 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,164

6347 Waubun Rd, Indian River, MI 49749
  • /15

    $16,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    137 Boat Club Dr, Cheboygan, MI 49721

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 478 Days On Market

137 Boat Club Dr, Cheboygan, MI 49721
  • /19

    $20,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    13502 S Straits Hwy, Wolverine, MI 49799

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 678 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,773

    Last Listing Agent Lee Anne Scharffe Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Indian River

    13502 S Straits Hwy, Wolverine, MI 49799
  • /59

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    9150 Michigan 68, Indian River, MI 49749

    • Land
    • 4.15 Acres
    • $67,470 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

9150 Michigan 68, Indian River, MI 49749
  • /34

    $242,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    638 Snow Apple Ct, Cheboygan, MI 49721

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,978

    Last Listing Agent Roger Kopernik Exit Realty Premier

    638 Snow Apple Ct, Cheboygan, MI 49721
  • /9

    $35,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 Chippewa Beach Rd Unit 201833492, Indian River, MI 49749

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Vizina Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Indian River

    0 Chippewa Beach Rd Unit 201833492, Indian River, MI 49749
  • /10

    $73,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1162 Minford, Topinabee, MI 49791

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $147,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geno D'angelo Real Broker

    1162 Minford, Topinabee, MI 49791
  • /44

    $232,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    14168 Helmond Dr, Cheboygan, MI 49721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,908

14168 Helmond Dr, Cheboygan, MI 49721
  • /42

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1766 Chippewa Beach Rd, Indian River, MI 49749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,732

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kihnke Bay North Realty Co.

    1766 Chippewa Beach Rd, Indian River, MI 49749
  • /20

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    16762 N Sunshine Trail, Vanderbilt, MI 49795

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $10,978 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,089

    Last Listing Agent Jozee Beasaw Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate - BC

    16762 N Sunshine Trail, Vanderbilt, MI 49795
  • /18

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    13187 S Straits Hwy, Wolverine, MI 49799

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,346

    Last Listing Agent Bill Blaker BLAKER REALTY

    13187 S Straits Hwy, Wolverine, MI 49799
  • /34

    $326,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    311 Maxwell Rd, Cheboygan, MI 49721

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,771

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Kimball Real Broker LLC - Petoskey

    311 Maxwell Rd, Cheboygan, MI 49721

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home