13,327

Chelsea, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /36

      Est $385,827 Not Listed For Sale

      477 Foothills Pkwy, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      477 Foothills Pkwy, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,525
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Peeples RE/MAX

  • /3

    $174,900

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $173,340 per Acre

    6701 Double Oak Ct, Birmingham, AL 35242

    Looking to build your dream home? Discover this stunning 1 acre lot in the highly sought-after Canterbury Cove. Bring your own builder or one of ours. Construction must begin within one year of closing—start planning your future today!

    Katie Curran 1st Choice Properties LLC

    6701 Double Oak Ct, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /73

    $925,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6016 Ridge Trail, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,007

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Perry Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    6016 Ridge Trail, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /19

      Est $261,094 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Chesser Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      105 Chesser Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /31

    $369,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    The Galen Plan at Chelsea Park, Chelsea, AL 35043

    The Galen presents a floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, spanning across 2,338 square feet. It boasts a generously sized kitchen with a breakfast island, ample cabinet space, granite countertops, and a spacious walk-in pantry. The kitchen seamlessly connects to the expansive living room, providing abundant space for hosting gatherings. Additionally, the main level offers a versatile

    D.R. Horton Builder
    9895 Chelsea Park Trail Unit 36198041, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /65

    $600,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    301 Normandy Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,058

    Last Listing Agent Dina Hendrix ARC Realty - Homewood

    301 Normandy Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /51

      Est $367,873 Not Listed For Sale

      528 Chesser Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      528 Chesser Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Mosier Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /35

    $369,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    The Madison Plan at Chelsea Acres, Chelsea, AL 35043

    The gorgeous Madison plan presents a charming single-level home with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a generous covered patio, and a 3-car garage. This home boasts a spacious breakfast nook, a separate dining area, and a large living area, creating an inviting open design perfect for effortless entertaining. The kitchen features a sizable island bar and a convenient corner pantry. Bedroom 1 offers ample

    D.R. Horton Builder
    122 Halifax Ln Unit 36198034, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /39

    $306,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    236 Polo Field Way, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,692

    Last Listing Agent Brian Thomas RE/MAX Advantage

    236 Polo Field Way, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /38

      Est $315,237 Not Listed For Sale

      255 Chesser Park Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      255 Chesser Park Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Snow Keller Williams Homewood

  • /38

    $11,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 37,810 Sq Ft
    • $13,249 per Acre

    200 Cameron Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

    THE LOWEST-PRICED LOT, NOT ONLY IN CAMERON WOODS, BUT IN THE ENTIRE CITY OF CHELSEA (at the time of listing.) This 0.8-acre wooded lot is located on a quiet cul-de-sac and features a prime building site on the upper end of the property, giving you the option to leave the remainder of the lot wooded for privacy or cleared for incredible hilltop views. Priced well below market value according to

    Kyle Sherrell RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    200 Cameron Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /47

    $360,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    502 Forest Lakes Dr, Sterrett, AL 35147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,397

    Last Listing Agent Lizzie Thrasher RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    502 Forest Lakes Dr, Sterrett, AL 35147
    • /42

      Est $295,200 Not Listed For Sale

      1397 Shelby Forest Ct, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1397 Shelby Forest Ct, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gwen Vinzant RealtySouth

  • /42

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 4.37 Acres
    • $62,886 per Acre

    247 Highland View Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    Come build your dream home on this exceptional lot in Highland Lakes, offering breathtaking views and an ideal setting for a custom residence. This lot is the ideal blend of privacy, natural beauty, and views all the way to the Vulcan. The views never end and can be seen from both the front and back of the home. The photos reflect and artist’s rendering to illustrate the potential of a

    Terry Crutchfield ARC Realty 280

    247 Highland View Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /22

    $359,900 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1386 Chelsea Park Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chelsea Park

    1386 Chelsea Park Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /24

      Est $341,794 Not Listed For Sale

      238 Woodbury Dr, Sterrett, AL 35147

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      238 Woodbury Dr, Sterrett, AL 35147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hand EXIT Realty Cahaba

  • /65

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    4305 Lakeshore Cove, Birmingham, AL 35242

    Welcome to this custom built, one owner, dream home nestled on highly sought after Fowler Lake, offering year round lakefront views and access from your private dock. This home is perfect for fishing or simply soaking in peaceful lake living from the lakeside patio with fire pit. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features immaculate landscaping, an outdoor fireplace, raised

    John Street Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4305 Lakeshore Cove, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /59

    $620,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    65 Hawthorn St, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,656

    Last Listing Agent Mary Martin Brown Keller Williams Homewood

    65 Hawthorn St, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /44

      Est $323,181 Not Listed For Sale

      2194 Forest Lakes Ln, Sterrett, AL 35147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2194 Forest Lakes Ln, Sterrett, AL 35147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Mirelman LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

  • /41

    $409,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    1004 Townes Ct, Birmingham, AL 35242

    Looking for a super convenient location, great living space with a basement and a no yard work lifestyle? You can stop looking now! Welcome to 1004 Townes Ct in Brook Highland. This is a spacious townhome with 3 bedrooms and 2-1/2 baths with over 2,300 square feet plus an unfinished daylight basement. There's also a 1 car garage on the main level. The main level has hardwood flooring throughout

    Chad Beasley EXP Realty LLC

    1004 Townes Ct, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /26

    $193,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9444 Highway 11, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,833

    Last Listing Agent Payton Chesser Ridgeline Realty

    9444 Highway 11, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /39

      Est $325,713 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Blackstone Ct, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      121 Blackstone Ct, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Gholston Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 143 Acres
    • $5,944 per Acre

    0 Dorough Rd Unit 566744, Columbiana, AL 35051

    BEAUTIFUL ACREAGE WITH CREEK, MATURE TREES AND GREAT POTENTIALThere are two tracts of land being sold together. Unfortunately, sell will not separate.Tract one is 63+/- acres (front) and tract two is 82+/- acres (back)It has North Folk Yellow Creek separating the front 63+/- from the back 82+/-.With numerous possibilities, whether you are looking to farm, hunt, build or just enjoy

    Cari Esmont First Call Realty of Montg

    0 Dorough Rd Unit 566744, Columbiana, AL 35051
  • /19

    $426,900 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    736 Empire Ave, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chelsea Acres

    736 Empire Ave, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /46

      Est $332,820 Not Listed For Sale

      3016 Madison Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3016 Madison Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Beasley EXP Realty LLC

  • 2172 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043

    $406,179 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    2172 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043

    The Bradford is a one-story home that blends classic design elements with modern comfort. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, with an optional upgrade to 3 baths, this plan features a layout that balances open living with more defined spaces.A formal dining room adds a touch of elegance and versatility, perfect for hosting gatherings or special occasions. The primary suite is positioned at the back

    Harris Doyle Homes Builder
    2172 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /27

    $493,900 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    217 Sawmill Loop, Chelsea, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Winston Webb HOLLAND HOME SALES

    217 Sawmill Loop, Chelsea, AL 35242
    • /81

      Est $699,309 Not Listed For Sale

      3056 Highland Lakes Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3056 Highland Lakes Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,900
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Henderson Smartway Real Estate LLC

  • /49

    $460,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    206 Cameron Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Beautiful 5BR/2.5BA Home on a Private 1-Acre Cul-de-Sac Lot! This stunning property offers space, style, and privacy! Inside, you'll find gorgeous hardwood floors, elegant arched doorways, and crown molding throughout. The main level features a spacious dining room and an updated eat-in kitchen with abundant cabinetry and modern finishes. Relax in the large family room with a cozy gas log

    Sonya Armstrong EXIT Realty Southern Select

    206 Cameron Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /67

    $480,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1025 Willow Branch Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,553

    Last Listing Agent Aliece Dice Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1025 Willow Branch Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /38

      Est $360,416 Not Listed For Sale

      6556 Mill Creek Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6556 Mill Creek Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Baum RE/MAX

  • /50

    $369,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft

    197 Polo Field Way, Chelsea, AL 35043

    OPEN 4/18 from 1-3PM. USDA Eligible. Don’t miss this rare, best-selling floor plan no longer offered by the builder because they were giving space away! This 4 bed, 2.5 bath home offers double flex spaces off the main entry, perfect for an office, formal dining, a playroom, or sitting area. Upstairs, there is a massive primary suite and 3 more extra-large, equally sized bedrooms (no more fighting

    Jasmine Kemp Sold South Realty

    197 Polo Field Way, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /22

    $234,900 Sold May 07, 2026

    258 Forest Lakes Dr, Sterrett, AL 35147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,085

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Semaan Semaan Realty

    258 Forest Lakes Dr, Sterrett, AL 35147
    • /35

      Est $419,103 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Emerald Trace, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      601 Emerald Trace, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Armstrong Real Broker LLC

  • /21

    $319,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    313 Willoughby Rd, Westover, AL 35147

    Ask about our interest rates, paid closing cost and easily added options. The Taylor floorplan has an awesome open concept plan, with Granite countertops, lots of cabinets, durable and stylish LVP flooring, and stainless appliances. This 4 bed, 2.5 bathroom home has a large Owners Suite, Walk in shower, double sink vanity, and nice closet. 3 additional bedrooms, full bath, and Laundry room on the

    Mellanie Wright DHI Realty of Alabama

    313 Willoughby Rd, Westover, AL 35147
  • /24

    $309,900 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2032 Eaton Place, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chelsea Park

    2032 Eaton Place, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /43

      Est $291,876 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Shelby Forest Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      201 Shelby Forest Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Dodson RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

  • /44

    $599,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft

    660 Lime Creek Way, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Our Titan, sitting on just under half an acre is available in the beautiful Lime Creek neighborhood. Cozy, wooded and private. Master bedroom located on the main level walks out to the shared kitchen, dining and living room - perfect for entertaining. Spruce beams line the elevated ceilings and cozy the space up. 3 additional bedrooms with 2 bathrooms matched with an oversized loft accommodate

    Courtney Hill DAL Properties, LLC

    660 Lime Creek Way, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /62

    $399,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    382 Liberty Ridge Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,555

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gilliam Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    382 Liberty Ridge Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /43

      Est $279,758 Not Listed For Sale

      1181 Forest Lakes Way, Sterrett, AL 35147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1181 Forest Lakes Way, Sterrett, AL 35147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Libby Mitchell Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home