13,327

Chelsea, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    3156 Chelsea Park Ridge, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Step into this charming 3 Bedroom/2 Bath home located on the Ridge in Chelsea Park! Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac with beautiful mountain views, this full brick home is well cared for and truly move-in ready. Enjoy the ease of main-level living featuring hardwood floors, custom built-in cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a split bedroom layout, and indoor/outdoor surround

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Hagemore

    Hagemore Realty Group

    (205) 651-5310

    3156 Chelsea Park Ridge, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /17

    $2,245 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    249 Chesser Reserve Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (205) 583-2385

    249 Chesser Reserve Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /16

    $359,900 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    505 Foggy Brook Loop, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chelsea Acres

    505 Foggy Brook Loop, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /74

      Est $678,622 Not Listed For Sale

      441 S Highland Ridge Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      441 S Highland Ridge Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allison Burleson Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /100

    $2,599,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,714 Sq Ft

    987 Garland Cove, Birmingham, AL 35242

    Vacation in your backyard for everyday life!!!!Experience refined living on 1.7 private acres of exclusive gated community of Greystone. Step into grand 2-story foyer w/soaring 20' ceilings that open to stunning great room. Custom designed radius window wall frames spectacular views of pool & spa, filling room w/natural light. Elegant 2-story dining room features floor to ceiling windows & opens

    Agent Photo

    Julie Kim

    RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    (205) 809-4234

    987 Garland Cove, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /35

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    283 Halifax Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Welcome home to this brand new 4-bedroom, beauty perfectly situated on quiet cul-de-sac street! Designed w/modern living in mind, this home features an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas-ideal for both everyday living and entertaining! Kitchen is a standout w/stainless appliances, granite countertops, plenty of space for cooking and gathering.

    Mark Bishop Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    283 Halifax Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /53

    $405,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    125 Scarlet Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,148

    Last Listing Agent Chad Beasley EXP Realty LLC

    125 Scarlet Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /39

      Est $482,625 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Baron Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      226 Baron Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Thomas RE/MAX

  • /2

    $74,500

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $61,066 per Acre

    2 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 2, Chelsea, AL 35051

    Looking for a beautiful, wooded, estate lot in the Chelsea School District? You've found it! This lot is 1.22 acres (other lots available (1.01 ac up to 5.81). Drive in and pick your homesite TODAY! We can help you secure a custom builder, if needed! Pick your own plans, have them reviewed and approved by the ARC. Be moved in before Spring! Buyer should verify any pertinent details.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Spinks

    Realty Pros, LLC

    (205) 883-9890

    2 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 2, Chelsea, AL 35051
  • /19

    $2,999 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,161 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    472 Lake Chelsea Way, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Register with Rently® for self-touring access. Request the Application on the Brokerage website. The application fee is $48.50 per Applicant. Minimum requirements for Lease Application Approval include, but are not limited to, a Credit Score of 700 and annual gross income to rent ratio of at least 3 to 1 and 2.5 to 1 net. For lease application approval the maximum allowed Debt to Income Ratio

    472 Lake Chelsea Way, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /45

    $539,000 Sold Jun 21, 2025

    134 Cottage Ln, Sterrett, AL 35147

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,751

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lenoir RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    134 Cottage Ln, Sterrett, AL 35147
    • /27

      Est $662,696 Not Listed For Sale

      3394 River Birch Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3394 River Birch Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 332 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $648,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katy Murphy KM Realty

  • /2

    $74,500

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $62,605 per Acre

    3 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 3, Chelsea, AL 35051

    Looking for a beautiful, wooded, estate lot in the Chelsea School District? You've found it! This lot is 1.19 acres (other lots available (1.01 ac up to 5.81). Drive in and pick your homesite TODAY! We can help you secure a custom builder, if needed! Pick your own plans, have them reviewed and approved by the ARC. Be moved in before Spring! Buyer should verify any pertinent details.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Spinks

    Realty Pros, LLC

    (205) 735-4787

    3 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 3, Chelsea, AL 35051
  • /28

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    6034 Forest Lakes Cove, Sterrett, AL 35147

    Beautiful one level 3 BR 2 Bath home in a Beautiful and peaceful Lake community so close to 280 living ! New hardwood on Living Room, Hall way and Kitchen. Vaulted ceiling in Great room and tray ceiling in master.

    Wu-hsiung Wu LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    6034 Forest Lakes Cove, Sterrett, AL 35147
  • /17

    $290,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    571 Grayson Place, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,945

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    571 Grayson Place, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /42

      Est $335,635 Not Listed For Sale

      2155 Springfield Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2155 Springfield Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Mackle Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /52

    $789,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft

    1018 Fairfield Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

    Built in 2019 in the gated community of Highland Lakes, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of luxury and function. This meticulously maintained home has an open floorplan with soaring high ceilings and hardwoods throughout the main level creates a bright, inviting space ideal for entertaining. The chef’s kitchen features a huge walk-in pantry and flows seamlessly into the

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Turner

    ARC Realty 280

    (205) 855-7437

    1018 Fairfield Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /24

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • DEPOSIT PENDING! Beautiful Town Home with Garage in Chelsea... Available to View Now!!!

    548 Polo Way, Chelsea, AL 35043

    4 bedroom / 2.5 bath with Garage!!!! Great location in Chelsea, directly behind Publix, Regions Bank and several restaurants. Open floor plan on main level: living room, eat-in-kitchen, and kitchen with recessed lights, pantry, and plenty of cabinet space. Master bedroom suite on main level. Master bedroom has trey celings, walk-in closet, and master bath with double vanity. Three bedrooms

    548 Polo Way, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /88

    $1,900,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    891 Whisenhunt Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,816,897

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gann EXP Realty LLC

    891 Whisenhunt Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /72

      Est $930,519 Not Listed For Sale

      336 Timberview Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      336 Timberview Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex White Morriss DREAM Properties AL LLC

  • /2

    $74,500

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $73,762 per Acre

    13 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 13, Chelsea, AL 35051

    Looking for a beautiful, wooded, estate lot in the Chelsea School District? You've found it! This lot is 1.01 acres (other lots available (1.01 ac up to 5.81). Drive in and pick your homesite TODAY! We can help you secure a custom builder, if needed! Pick your own plans, have them reviewed and approved by the ARC. Be moved in before Spring! Buyer should verify any pertinent details.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Spinks

    Realty Pros, LLC

    (659) 200-7786

    13 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 13, Chelsea, AL 35051
  • /14

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    230 Chesser Loop Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Terrific 4BD/3BA family home in the popular Chesser Cottages neighborhood! The main level master bedroom is spacious and features a large master closet and master bath to match with double sink vanity, garden tub and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms are also on the main level, with a 4th upstairs. The kitchen boasts granite counter tops, and a breakfast bar open to the family room. Along

    Jared Walton Walton And Tower Real Estate L

    230 Chesser Loop Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /54

    $315,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    131 Shadywood Cir, Sterrett, AL 35147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,882

    Last Listing Agent April Sharpe RE/MAX Advantage

    131 Shadywood Cir, Sterrett, AL 35147
    • /45

      Est $322,003 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Park View Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      208 Park View Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Mooney ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /89

    $884,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    2013 Blue Heron Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

    WELCOME HOME TO BLUE HERON CIRCLE!! Stunning custom built home loaded w/ character, space & style! DBL Castle Doors welcome you in to soaring ceilings, gleaming hardwoods & heavy millwork throughout!! Open concept kitchen & two story living space create the perfect layout for entertaining or family time. Just off kitchen is a cozy screened porch & updated open deck looking on a private, treed &

    Agent Photo

    Sissy Barrett

    RE/MAX Advantage

    (205) 955-7131

    2013 Blue Heron Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /19

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    442 Forest Lakes Dr, Sterrett, AL 35147

    Welcome to 442 Forest Lakes Dr, a charming residence nestled in the serene community of Sterrett, AL. This beautifully maintained home, built in 2015, offers a spacious 2,041 square feet of living space, providing a perfect blend of comfort and style.As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The

    442 Forest Lakes Dr, Sterrett, AL 35147
  • /43

    $620,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1269 Chelsea Park Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,760

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Allgood Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1269 Chelsea Park Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /46

      Est $344,441 Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Park View Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1031 Park View Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,485
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Sitton 1st Choice Properties LLC

  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $50,360 per Acre

    1 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 1, Chelsea, AL 35051

    Looking for a beautiful, wooded, estate lot in the Chelsea School District? You've found it! This lot is 1.39 acres (other lots available (1.01 ac up to 5.81). Drive in and pick your homesite TODAY! We can help you secure a custom builder, if needed! Pick your own plans, have them reviewed and approved by the ARC. Be moved in before Spring! Buyer should verify any pertinent details.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Spinks

    Realty Pros, LLC

    (205) 772-1675

    1 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 1, Chelsea, AL 35051
  • /10

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    204 Chelsea Park Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Are you looking for a home? This property is perfect for you and your family. It offers many of the comforts every family needs to live peacefully, including 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and plenty of space to enjoy quality time together. Come and see it this is a truly unmatched opportunity!

    Marco Requena Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    204 Chelsea Park Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /34

    $300,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2037 Eaton Place, Columbiana, AL 35051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Kuznetsova Hussey DHI Realty of Alabama

    2037 Eaton Place, Columbiana, AL 35051
    • /37

      Est $290,446 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Belmont Way, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      201 Belmont Way, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Sager Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $58,559 per Acre

    11 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 11, Chelsea, AL 35051

    Looking for a beautiful, wooded, estate lot in the Chelsea School District? You've found it! This lot is 1.11 acres (other lots available (1.01 ac up to 5.81). Drive in and pick your homesite TODAY! We can help you secure a custom builder, if needed! Pick your own plans, have them reviewed and approved by the ARC. Be moved in before Spring! Buyer should verify any pertinent details.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Spinks

    Realty Pros, LLC

    (659) 201-3537

    11 Chelsea Highlands Pkwy Unit 11, Chelsea, AL 35051
  • /2

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    305 Chesser Loop Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

    COMING SOON! This property is scheduled to be available for occupancy on or about June 15, 2026.Contact us to schedule a showing.

    305 Chesser Loop Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /100

    $799,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    401 El Camino Real, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,245

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kelly ARC Realty 280

    401 El Camino Real, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /35

      Est $266,850 Not Listed For Sale

      5800 Highway 51, Wilsonville, AL 35186

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5800 Highway 51, Wilsonville, AL 35186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Payton Chesser Ridgeline Realty

  • /64

    $589,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft

    1050 Dunsmore Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    SUMMER READY! Enjoy your own private oasis w/a sparkling POOL, relaxing screened porch & the grand feature--the SUN ROOM, designed for year-round enjoyment! This beautiful home offers elegance & comfort & perfectly positioned on a private corner lot w/a circular drive, this property features mature, manicured landscaping any garden enthusiast would love & BRAND NEW roof! Step inside to find

    Agent Photo

    Cathy O'Berry

    ARC Realty - Hoover

    (205) 442-0766

    1050 Dunsmore Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /12

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    391 Forest Lakes Dr, Sterrett, AL 35147

    Beautiful 3BR/2BA home in terrific Chelsea school system. The home is family and pet friendly with hardwood floors, enclosed backyard and deck. The amenities include a private lake with fishing access, neighborhood playground, and a half mile walking trail. Showings begin on Sunday, May 3.

    Andy Bone Andrew J Bone Real Estate Group

    391 Forest Lakes Dr, Sterrett, AL 35147
  • /33

    $339,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1383 Chelsea Park Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chelsea Park

    1383 Chelsea Park Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /48

      Est $342,519 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Belmont Way, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      165 Belmont Way, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nataliya Isanova Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home