13,326

Chelsea, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /41

      Est $365,774 Not Listed For Sale

      2173 Bailey Brook Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2173 Bailey Brook Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,500
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Edwards ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $49,231 per Acre

    104 Deer Chase Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Lot For Sale

    Mindy Kitchen Realty Solutions Group, LLC

    104 Deer Chase Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /27

    $280,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    101 Polo Field Way, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,090

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

    101 Polo Field Way, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /33

      Est $275,634 Not Listed For Sale

      6045 Forest Lakes Cove, Sterrett, AL 35147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6045 Forest Lakes Cove, Sterrett, AL 35147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Sharpe RE/MAX

  • /48

    $535,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft

    502 Willow Branch Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Welcome to Willow Branch, nestled in the vibrant city of Chelsea! This exquisite 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence is perfectly positioned on over half an acre in a serene cul-de-sac. Designed for the ultimate entertainer, the home boasts an open-concept floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings and stunning natural light. The gourmet kitchen features a spacious granite island with dual-sided

    Brandi Edwards ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham

    502 Willow Branch Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /4

    $180,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    LOT 2 Salser Ln, Chelsea, AL 35051

    • Land
    • 6.43 Acres
    • $27,994 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 247 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Osborn Lucky Realty of Alabama LLC

    LOT 2 Salser Ln, Chelsea, AL 35051
    • /48

      Est $314,986 Not Listed For Sale

      2185 Forest Lakes Ln, Sterrett, AL 35147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2185 Forest Lakes Ln, Sterrett, AL 35147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Beasley EXP Realty LLC

  • /58

    $510,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft

    565 Whitetail Run, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Welcome to Deer Ridge Lakes, located in beautiful Chelsea and zoned for Pelham City Schools. This move-in ready home sits on a spacious lot with access to community lakes, offering peaceful outdoor living. Inside features fresh paint, carpet, refinished hardwoods, kitchen appliances, and Pella double-hung windows. The main level includes 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, while upstairs offers 2

    Jenny St John Keller Williams Homewood

    565 Whitetail Run, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /57

    $501,500 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    225 Courtside Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,090

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Goodrich Fathom Realty AL LLC

    225 Courtside Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /54

      Est $355,793 Not Listed For Sale

      565 Forest Lakes Dr, Sterrett, AL 35147

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      565 Forest Lakes Dr, Sterrett, AL 35147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,500
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Whitten RealtySouth

  • /81

    $875,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,705 Sq Ft

    304 Timberview Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Discover refined luxury in this stunning, like-new modern home located in a prestigious gated community with a pool, scenic walking trails, and tranquil lakes. The gourmet kitchen is a showstopper, featuring double ovens, a gas cooktop, premium appliances, and an oversized island designed for effortless entertaining. A spacious mudroom connects to the main-level 2-car garage. The main-level

    Beth Thomas Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    304 Timberview Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /52

    $535,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5532 Lakes Edge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,082

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Callahan Iron City Realty, LLC

    5532 Lakes Edge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /35

      Est $382,553 Not Listed For Sale

      173 Branch Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      173 Branch Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Parson Russell Realty & Associates

  • /92

    $1,449,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,928 Sq Ft

    932 Hidden Ridge, Chelsea, AL 35043

    You don't want to miss this custom home on 20 beautiful acres with gated access! An oversized front porch welcomes you through the double door, into the dining room and office lead to a formal living room with an eye-catching stone fireplace. A well appointed kitchen with an island and breakfast area is open to a den with fireplace. A butler's and walk in pantry provides extra storage next to the

    Jorge Yau Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    932 Hidden Ridge, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /28

    $375,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    451 Chesser Plantation Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,980

    Last Listing Agent Dee Dee Harrison-Bush Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    451 Chesser Plantation Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /35

      Est $231,731 Not Listed For Sale

      4079 Forest Lakes Rd, Sterrett, AL 35147

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4079 Forest Lakes Rd, Sterrett, AL 35147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trace delaTorre RealtySouth

  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $53,333 per Acre

    108 Deer Chase Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Co Rd 336 to Deer Ridge Lakes

    Mindy Kitchen Realty Solutions Group, LLC

    108 Deer Chase Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /38

    $318,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    260 Chelsea Park Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Carr eXp Realty, LLC Central

    260 Chelsea Park Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /81

      Est $282,931 Not Listed For Sale

      2390 Forest Lakes Ln, Sterrett, AL 35147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2390 Forest Lakes Ln, Sterrett, AL 35147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,900
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Collier Swecker RE/MAX

  • /34

    $371,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    544 Foggy Brook Loop, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Experience 544 Foggy Brook Loop in our new home community Chelsea Acres located in Chelsea, Alabama. Welcome to the Madison, a new floor plan designed with comfort and convenience in mind. Just under 2,000 square feet, this beautiful single- story home offers 4-bedrooms with 3-bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, with a unique open floor plan designed for comfort and luxury. As you enter the home, you

    D.R. Horton Builder
    544 Foggy Brook Loop, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /51

    $580,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    105 Shore Front Ln, Wilsonville, AL 35186

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,748

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Hill DAL Properties, LLC

    105 Shore Front Ln, Wilsonville, AL 35186
    • /26

      Est $223,482 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Forest Lakes Dr, Sterrett, AL 35147

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      309 Forest Lakes Dr, Sterrett, AL 35147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Bell Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /52

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft

    1710 Highway 32, Columbiana, AL 35051

    Enter your gated driveway to a very private and desirable +- 3.4 acres located close to the city limits of Chelsea with easy access to Hwy 280/shopping. Outside is an in-ground, saltwater pool with pool house that is perfect for hot summer days. Behind the house there are two "pull through buildings" with water, power and 30 amp service; perfect for extra storage or a place to keep your boat, RV

    Jeff Adams Kovakas Realty

    1710 Highway 32, Columbiana, AL 35051
  • /25

    $339,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    201 Halifax Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chelsea Acres

    201 Halifax Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /53

      Est $393,589 Not Listed For Sale

      9330 Highway 51, Sterrett, AL 35147

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      9330 Highway 51, Sterrett, AL 35147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,500
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Hall eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /48

    $284,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    1050 Fairbank Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

    THIS ONE WILL STEAL YOUR HEART AWAY!!! OWNER HAS LOVED IT HERE AND IT SHOWS!!!SPLIT BEDROOM PLAN WITH 1 CAR GARAGE. OPEN FLOOR PLAN!!! SPACIOUS KITCHEN WITH ISLAND/BREAKFAST BAR, OPEN INTO THE SPACIOUS LIVING/DINING AREA.COVERED PATIO AND PRIVATE BACKYARD. SIT DOWN AND RELAX ON YOUR COVERED PATIO WITH YOUR OWN PERSONAL VIEW OF UNBELIEVABLE SUNSETS!!!!WONDERFUL NEIGHBORHOOD WITH

    Laura Cairnes RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    1050 Fairbank Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /67

    $438,900 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    112 Wisteria Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,669

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Sitton 1st Choice Properties LLC

    112 Wisteria Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /34

      Est $417,392 Not Listed For Sale

      524 Saint Lauren Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      524 Saint Lauren Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine (Conyers) Manush RealtySouth

  • /100

    $3,750,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 12,781 Sq Ft

    6 Greenbriar Ridge, Shoal Creek, AL 35242

    Remarkable, one of a kind property in beautiful Shoal Creek! This exquisite home features a 12,885 main house, a 2,092 sf guest house with 2BR/2BA & full kitchen, a separate 960 sf art studio & a pool & pool house. The main house offers one level living at its finest with a stunning master suite w/ his & hers bathrooms & studies, a chef's kitchen with double island, high-end appliances & a

    Brian Boehm RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    6 Greenbriar Ridge, Shoal Creek, AL 35242
  • /23

    $435,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1058 Edgewater Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,670

    Last Listing Agent Misty Dodson RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    1058 Edgewater Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /31

      Est $333,490 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Astor Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      116 Astor Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vinnie Alonzo RE/MAX

  • /31

    $379,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    216 Chelsea Park Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Wonderful 5 bedroom, 3 bath, Chelsea Park home with private back yard and only woods behind you! Looking for some space to spread out and enjoy all that Chelsea Park has to offer? This is the one!!! Spacious with open layout and practically brand new. White cabinets, stainless appliances, granite countertops and a large corner pantry make cooking in this kitchen a dream. Large, open living/

    Stephanie Brumbeloe LPT Realty LLC

    216 Chelsea Park Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /40

    $382,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    32142 Portobello Rd Unit 32142, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sissy Barrett RE/MAX Advantage

    32142 Portobello Rd Unit 32142, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /29

      Est $260,817 Not Listed For Sale

      761 Forest Lakes Dr, Sterrett, AL 35147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      761 Forest Lakes Dr, Sterrett, AL 35147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Butler ARC Realty - Homewood

  • /6

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $439,451 per Acre

    11837 Chelsea Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043

    PRIME COMMERCIAL LOT ON HIGH-TRAFFIC ROUTE! Excellent opportunity for a variety of uses including restaurant, medical services, office, or retail. Situated in an area experiencing significant new development, ensuring high visibility and future growth. Don't miss this strategic location for your business!

    Katy Murphy KM Realty

    11837 Chelsea Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /72

    $600,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1085 Dublin Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,260

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lusk Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1085 Dublin Way, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /10

      Est $325,662 Not Listed For Sale

      2200 Forest Lakes Ln, Sterrett, AL 35147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2200 Forest Lakes Ln, Sterrett, AL 35147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,750
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Leslie Romano Properties LLC

  • /32

    $344,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft

    188 Chesser Reserve Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    **$5000 carpet allowance!!** 4-bed home in Chelsea’s Chesser Reserve stands out for its open layout, exceptional backyard, close proximity to neighborhood pool, and is in the most conveniently-located neighborhood in all of Chelsea. Main level has spacious open floorplan Living Room that flows seamlessly through dining area and into Kitchen, and it's all been freshly painted. Kitchen is anchored

    David Mackle Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    188 Chesser Reserve Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /78

    $799,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    114 Elyton Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,475

114 Elyton Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /52

      Est $431,692 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Pine Needle Cove, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      59 Pine Needle Cove, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Hall eXp Realty, LLC Central

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home