13,328

Chelsea, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /100

      Est $1,461,909 Not Listed For Sale

      331 Stonegate Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 6 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 8,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      331 Stonegate Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,455,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Stump ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

  • /2

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 143 Acres
    • $5,944 per Acre

    0 Dorough Rd Unit 21408067, Columbiana, AL 35051

    Total of 145+/- acres for sale, 63+/- for the first tract and 82+/- for the second tract. These tracts are separated by North Folk Yellow Creek. Theyare to be sold together only, owner will not divide.

    Cari Esmont First Call Realty - Montgomery

    0 Dorough Rd Unit 21408067, Columbiana, AL 35051
  • /26

    $389,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    645 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chelsea Acres

    645 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /42

      Est $651,745 Not Listed For Sale

      3980 Guilford Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3980 Guilford Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Hereford RE/MAX

  • /27

    $367,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    279 Halifax Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Ask about our interest rates, paid closing cost and easily added options.The Hayden is a two-story plan with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in 2,511 square feet. The main level features a flex room adjacent to the foyer, ideal for a formal dining room or home office. The gourmet kitchen has an oversized island for extra seating and a large pantry, and it opens to the dining area and a spacious

    Mellanie Wright DHI Realty of Alabama

    279 Halifax Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /30

    $314,900 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2008 Eaton Place, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith DHI Realty of Alabama

    2008 Eaton Place, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /50

      Est $786,199 Not Listed For Sale

      2015 King Stables Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2015 King Stables Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Weaver ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /12

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $39,342 per Acre

    121 Crest Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    AWESOME LOT IN CARDEN CREST WITH A FANTASTIC 25 MILE VIEW!! All Utilities are Available Including Cable, Natural Gas and Hi-Speed Internet. GREATLOCATION Just a Mile From Hwy 280! Chelsea Schools and Close to Walmart, Publix and all the shops and Restaurants in Chelsea.

    Brian Thomas RE/MAX Advantage

    121 Crest Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /32

    $300,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    609 Polo Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,900

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Yarbrough ERA King Real Estate Vestavia

    609 Polo Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /56

      Est $351,677 Not Listed For Sale

      632 Foothills Trace, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      632 Foothills Trace, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ted Gregg ARC Realty 280

  • /6

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $80,935 per Acre

    3095 Oakridge Way, Chelsea, AL 35043

    “Nestled in the foothills of the Appalachian Mountains, The Highlands Community is a 722-acre master planned development extending into the municipalities of Chelsea and Pelham. Designed for those who value community but enjoy the serenity of nature, this gated neighborhood is anchored by more than 200 acres of common area blanketed in hardwood trees, miles of hiking trails and two stocked lakes.

    Kathy Filyaw Brogdon Properties

    3095 Oakridge Way, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /27

    $359,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    272 Halifax Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chelsea Acres

    272 Halifax Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /18

      Est $271,860 Not Listed For Sale

      619 Shelby Forest Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      619 Shelby Forest Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jade Parson Russell Realty & Associates

  • /3

    $387,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    1382 Chelsea Park Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Welcome to 1382 Chelsea Park Trail in our new home community Chelsea Park located in Chelsea, Alabama. The Salem floorplan features 5 bedrooms and 2 and a half bathrooms spread across two floors and 2,632 square feet of living space. The main floor primary suite features a spacious ensuite bathroom with an adjoining walk in closet. The main floor also features a powder room, perfect for hosting.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1382 Chelsea Park Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /52

    $275,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    668 Forest Lakes Dr, Sterrett, AL 35147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,368

    Last Listing Agent Isaac McDow Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    668 Forest Lakes Dr, Sterrett, AL 35147
    • /21

      Est $248,793 Not Listed For Sale

      5405 Old Highway 280, Sterrett, AL 35147

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5405 Old Highway 280, Sterrett, AL 35147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Madelyn Roberts Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /34

    $369,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    525 Foggy Brook Loop, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Find yourself at 525 Foggy Brook Loop in our new home community Chelsea Acres located in Chelsea, Alabama. Welcome to the Madison, a new floor plan designed with comfort and convenience in mind. Just under 2,000 square feet, this beautiful single- story home offers 4-bedrooms with 3-bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, with a unique open floor plan designed for comfort and luxury. As you enter the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    525 Foggy Brook Loop, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /26

    $225,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2460 Forest Lakes Ln, Sterrett, AL 35147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,587

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Brannon ARC Realty Vestavia

    2460 Forest Lakes Ln, Sterrett, AL 35147
    • /63

      Est $388,283 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Arbor Ct, Sterrett, AL 35147

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      217 Arbor Ct, Sterrett, AL 35147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Tolbert Oak Mountain Realty Group LLC

  • /30

    $389,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft

    2162 Springfield Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Welcome to this nearly new 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the highly sought-after Chelsea Park community! Built in 2023, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and functionality. Inside, you’ll find an open floor plan filled with natural light, beautiful hardwood floors, and designer-inspired finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen, dining, and living areas flow

    Heather Goss Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2162 Springfield Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /39

    $400,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    501 Lime Creek Cove, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,481

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mims Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    501 Lime Creek Cove, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /70

      Est $629,263 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Courtyard Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      105 Courtyard Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $648,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Lusk Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /61

    $724,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,927 Sq Ft

    1517 Highland Lakes Trail, Birmingham, AL 35242

    Beautiful custom-built home in the highly sought-after Highland Lakes community — priced to sell! This stunning property offers true resort-style living with a sparkling in-ground saltwater pool, private backyard oasis, and a newly renovated finished daylight basement. The main level features a spacious primary suite, inviting living room, cozy den, formal dining room, and an open kitchen with

    David Ingram KM Realty

    1517 Highland Lakes Trail, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /49

    $340,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6062 Forest Lakes Cove, Sterrett, AL 35147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,596

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Carter RE/MAX Advantage

    6062 Forest Lakes Cove, Sterrett, AL 35147
    • /46

      Est $327,196 Not Listed For Sale

      5940 Forest Lakes Cove, Sterrett, AL 35147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5940 Forest Lakes Cove, Sterrett, AL 35147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erik Spencer Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /18

    $354,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    The Oliver Plan at Chelsea Park, Chelsea, AL 35043

    The Oliver is a spacious two-story plan featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, spread across 2,305 square feet of living space. You'll love the open-concept kitchen, which boasts an oversized island for additional seating and a large pantry, connecting seamlessly to the expansive living room. On the main level, you'll find a convenient powder room, coat closet, and an additional storage closet

    D.R. Horton Builder
    9895 Chelsea Park Trail Unit 36198044, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /23

    $319,900 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2044 Eaton Place, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chelsea Park

    2044 Eaton Place, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /53

      Est $353,745 Not Listed For Sale

      563 Forest Lakes Dr, Sterrett, AL 35147

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      563 Forest Lakes Dr, Sterrett, AL 35147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fred Smith RealtySouth

  • /20

    $324,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    The Kelsey Plan at Chelsea Park, Chelsea, AL 35043

    The Kelsey floor plan offers a generous 1,613 square feet of space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms for a comfortable living experience. This home boasts a dining room and a chef-inspired kitchen with ample cabinet space and a large pantry for convenient storage. The kitchen seamlessly opens onto a casual dining area and a spacious living room, creating a welcoming and functional living

    D.R. Horton Builder
    9895 Chelsea Park Trail Unit 38056850, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /34

    $442,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    455 Lake Chelsea Way, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,111

    Last Listing Agent Candis Keesee RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    455 Lake Chelsea Way, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /38

      Est $314,567 Not Listed For Sale

      2074 Forest Lakes Ln, Sterrett, AL 35147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2074 Forest Lakes Ln, Sterrett, AL 35147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Rogoff ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /37

    $397,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft

    104 Belvedere Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    Spacious, move-in ready one-level home in a desirable community! This rare one-level layout features soaring ceilings in the main living area that create a bright, airy feel. The oversized family room with a gas fireplace is perfect for gathering, and the home also offers a large dining room and formal living room for added flexibility. The kitchen includes beautiful countertops, ample cabinetry,

    Kerri Davis ARC Realty Vestavia

    104 Belvedere Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /30

    $364,900 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    696 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chelsea Acres

    696 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /11

      Est $269,359 Not Listed For Sale

      5982 Forest Lakes Cove, Sterrett, AL 35147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5982 Forest Lakes Cove, Sterrett, AL 35147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Jan 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

  • /33

    $304,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    2042 Forest Lakes Ln, Sterrett, AL 35147

    Welcome to Forest Lakes, this inviting home offers a perfect blend of comfort, and convenience. The interior features an abundance of natural light and a functional layout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates completed in 2021 include new flooring, refreshed kitchen cabinets, and updated countertops, adding a modern touch throughout. Step outside to enjoy a fenced-in

    Steven Pharo Alabama Realty Servicing Inc

    2042 Forest Lakes Ln, Sterrett, AL 35147
  • /59

    $443,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    468 Hamilton Place, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,658

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Wilder ARC Realty 280

    468 Hamilton Place, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /42

      Est $388,394 Not Listed For Sale

      460 Sunset Lake Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      460 Sunset Lake Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Patton ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /46

    $349,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    3515 Highway 39, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3-bath split-level home offering space, comfort, and move-in ready convenience. The main level features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, along with an open living area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Downstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a versatile bonus room—ideal for a media room, playroom, home

    Brian Thomas RE/MAX Advantage

    3515 Highway 39, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /56

    $730,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    336 Emerald Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Hill DAL Properties, LLC

    336 Emerald Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /35

      Est $370,702 Not Listed For Sale

      167 Hunter Hills Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      167 Hunter Hills Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Williams eXp Realty, LLC Central

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home