13,328

Chelsea, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    505 Olmsted St, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,198,798

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lusk Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    505 Olmsted St, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /53

      Est $426,241 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Pin Oak Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      140 Pin Oak Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Beasley EXP Realty LLC

  • /3

    $453,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft

    Lewis Plan at Longview at Chelsea Park, Chelsea, AL 35043

    The Lewis is a thoughtfully designed two-story home that blends open-concept living with smart bedroom separation. The main level features an open kitchen, dining, and great room that flow seamlessly together, ideal for everyday living and entertaining, along with two bedrooms, including a private primary suite. Upstairs, a spacious loft provides flexible living space alongside two additional

    Harris Doyle Homes Builder
    2154 Chelsea Park Bend Unit 39148433, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /42

    $675,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1004 Dunsmore Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,790

    Last Listing Agent JORDAN HOSEY Real Broker LLC

    1004 Dunsmore Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /36

      Est $421,427 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Greenbriar Place, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      120 Greenbriar Place, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Hall eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /27

    $450,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft

    2036 Adams Ridge Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Welcome To Adams Ridge: BUILDER CLOSEOUT. Last New Available Home in the community. This home oozes with charm while making sure you can live in it and it can carry on forever. The gracious foyer flows into the family room. The spacious master suite includes a nice walk-in closet. 2nd Bedroom on the main level with access to full bath. The gourmet kitchen has Custom cabinets to the ceiling with a

    David Brady Embridge Realty, LLC

    2036 Adams Ridge Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /41

    $315,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3280 County Road 39, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lynch RE/MAX Advantage

    3280 County Road 39, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /38

      Est $239,262 Not Listed For Sale

      4112 Forest Lakes Rd, Sterrett, AL 35147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4112 Forest Lakes Rd, Sterrett, AL 35147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Loveless Arcara Residential, LLC

  • /25

    $409,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    597 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Introducing 597 Fish Camp Road in our new home community Chelsea Acres located in Chelsea, Alabama. Welcome to the Carol Plan, a customer favorite of our new home communities in central, Alabama. Just over 2,500 square feet, this beautiful two- story home offers 5-bedrooms with 3-bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with a gorgeous open floor layout. The gourmet kitchen has an oversized island for extra

    D.R. Horton Builder
    597 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /48

    $775,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1044 Glendale Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,056

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Flippen ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    1044 Glendale Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /17

      Est $400,606 Not Listed For Sale

      328 Lime Creek Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      328 Lime Creek Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Ward Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /27

    $414,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft

    724 Empire Ave, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Ask about our interest rates and easily added options. Welcome to the Destin Plan, offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 3 car garage. Beautiful custom kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances, crown molding and 9ft ceilings. Open to huge family room and covered porch, making this the perfect layout for entertaining! Master suite with soaking tub and stand-up shower, and huge walk-in

    Mellanie Wright DHI Realty of Alabama

    724 Empire Ave, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /24

    $340,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    312 Honeysuckle Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,152

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    312 Honeysuckle Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /33

      Est $348,427 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Ashton Woods Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      107 Ashton Woods Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa McMichen EXIT Realty Cahaba

  • /30

    $449,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    1033 Evan Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, one-owner gem on Evan Circle. This charming 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort and character. From the moment you walk in you'll notice the pride of ownership and thoughtful details throughout. On the main level you will find a beautifully designed living room, master suite, large laundry room and eat in kitchen.

    Meagan Crumpton EXIT Realty Southern Select

    1033 Evan Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /49

    $837,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2029 Highland Village Bend, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,142

    Last Listing Agent Jenny St John Keller Williams Homewood

    2029 Highland Village Bend, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /48

      Est $373,885 Not Listed For Sale

      257 Woodbury Dr, Sterrett, AL 35147

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      257 Woodbury Dr, Sterrett, AL 35147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

• /67

    $415,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft

    4093 Old Cahaba Pkwy, Helena, AL 35080

    Spacious ALL BRICK 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with NATURE at your backdoor & a WINTER VIEW to the MTNS & POND. From front porch, step inside the large foyer to open flowing floor plan & updated wide plank LVP flooring & NEW PAINT THIS MONTH- Kitchen w/stainless, granite, pantry & breakfast bar & ample cabinetry! Dining w/modern fixture & Living w/beautiful corner brick fireplace, all ready for your

    Margie Beth Shaw Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4093 Old Cahaba Pkwy, Helena, AL 35080
  • /84

    $765,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1021 Drayton Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,989

    Last Listing Agent Terry Marlowe Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1021 Drayton Way, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /97

      Est $1,675,835 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Great Horse Way, Columbiana, AL 35051

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 10,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      100 Great Horse Way, Columbiana, AL 35051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • May 24, 2024

• /8

    $454,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft

    613 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Welcome to 613 Fish Camp Road in our new home community Chelsea Acres located in Chelsea, Alabama. The Hampshire offers four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a two-car garage. Step inside to discover an expansive living space that caters to the needs of modern living. The heart of this home is the gourmet kitchen, it features high-end stainless-steel appliances, elegant granite countertops with tile

    D.R. Horton Builder
    613 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /19

    $279,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2036 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,755

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Hall eXp Realty, LLC Central

    2036 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /68

      Est $680,891 Not Listed For Sale

      259 Shore Front Ln, Wilsonville, AL 35186

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      259 Shore Front Ln, Wilsonville, AL 35186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Beasley EXP Realty LLC

  • /50

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft

    180 Lake Chelsea Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Brick beauty ready for new owners! This home includes 3 br/2.5 ba's with a spacious, open layout and eye-catching details throughout. The two-story great room features a stunning gas brick fireplace with a statement feature wall and flows seamlessly into the kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a large granite island, and updated lighting that continues throughout the

    Tiffany Bittner ARC Realty Vestavia

    180 Lake Chelsea Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /17

    $273,500 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2532 Forest Lakes Ln, Sterrett, AL 35147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,444

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Osborn Lucky Realty of Alabama LLC

    2532 Forest Lakes Ln, Sterrett, AL 35147
    • /37

      Est $742,866 Not Listed For Sale

      316 Creekside Cove, Wilsonville, AL 35186

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      316 Creekside Cove, Wilsonville, AL 35186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $779,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Coleman Keller Williams Homewood

  • /40

    $449,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft

    161 Chelsea Station Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Welcome to 161 Chelsea Station Drive—this spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home has everything you’ve been looking for! Enjoy a large living room perfect for entertaining, a formal dining room, and an eat-in kitchen any chef will love, featuring ample counter space, cabinetry, and functionality. The main-level primary suite offers a private retreat with a generously sized bathroom and walk in

    Adam Parker IXL Real Estate Birmingham

    161 Chelsea Station Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /33

    $396,400 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    669 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brady Gilbert DHI Realty of Alabama

    669 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /56

      Est $413,650 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Lime Creek Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      112 Lime Creek Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Beasley EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $435,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft

    2032 Adams Ridge Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spanning 1,644 square feet. This beautiful residence boasts an open-concept design, vaulted ceilings, and generously sized bedrooms, all showcasing exceptional attention to detail. Upon entering, you're welcomed into the living room, highlighted by a stunning fireplace that serves as the room's centerpiece. The living room seamlessly flows into a kitchen that

    David Brady Embridge Realty, LLC

    2032 Adams Ridge Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /35

    $415,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    359 Crossbridge Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,335

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Blanton eXp Realty, LLC Central

    359 Crossbridge Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /53

      Est $453,293 Not Listed For Sale

      420 Bent Creek Trace, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      420 Bent Creek Trace, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Beasley EXP Realty LLC

  • 122 Halifax Ln Unit 38862904, Chelsea, AL 35043

    $444,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft

    The Halton Plan at Chelsea Acres, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Welcome to the Halton Plan, a new customer favorite at our D.R. Horton communities in central Alabama. Just over 3,200 square feet, this beautiful two-story home offers 5-bedrooms with 3-bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with a gorgeous open floor concept layout for your family to enjoy. The kitchen has a large island for extra seating as well as a large butler's pantry, and also gradually opens to

    D.R. Horton Builder
    122 Halifax Ln Unit 38862904, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /35

    $367,500 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    642 Chelsea Station Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,050

    Last Listing Agent Chad Beasley EXP Realty LLC

    642 Chelsea Station Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /40

      Est $465,745 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Flagstone Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      116 Flagstone Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,500
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Pownall Real Broker LLC

  • /4

    $428,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    5000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Proposed Construction: Preston Floor PlanWelcome to Longview at Chelsea Park—don’t miss your chance to own one of the stunning new home designs in this highly sought-after Chelsea community. Chelsea Park features swimming pools, sidewalks, peaceful lakes, and a park with playground. The Preston is a two-story home thoughtfully designed with the primary suite and laundry located on the main. A

    Kristie Cotter Harris Doyle Homes

    5000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /51

    $320,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1356 Chelsea Park Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Jones Keller Williams Metro South

    1356 Chelsea Park Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043
    • /16

      Est $482,458 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Glenstone Dr, Columbiana, AL 35051

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      129 Glenstone Dr, Columbiana, AL 35051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Patton ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /22

    $419,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    605 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Welcome to 605 Fish Camp Road in our new home community Chelsea Acres located in Chelsea, Alabama. The Oakdale plan is another of our brand-new single-level plan featuring a full 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,400 square feet of well-designed living space. The kitchen is spacious and includes an island for cooking and dining purposes with a barstool seating area. The kitchen seamlessly opens up

    D.R. Horton Builder
    605 Fish Camp Rd, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /23

    $270,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1104 Fairbank Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,626

    Last Listing Agent Nikole Mangos Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1104 Fairbank Ln, Chelsea, AL 35043

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home