352

Recently Sold Cheney, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $455,900 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    7104 S Hyton St, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,402

    7104 S Hyton St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /15

    $319,950 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    931 Steptoe View Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,329

    Lennar Golden Hills

    931 Steptoe View Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /9

    $349,950 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    907 Steptoe View Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,300

    Lennar Golden Hills

    907 Steptoe View Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /38

    $385,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    15726 S Clear Lake Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Raby Amplify Real Estate Services

    15726 S Clear Lake Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /38

    $460,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9510 W 72nd Ave, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,715

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Van Dyke Realty One Group Eclipse

    9510 W 72nd Ave, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /27

    $414,995 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8634 W Red Ave, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    8634 W Red Ave, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /47

    $470,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    807 Front St, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,197

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Austin eXp Realty, LLC

    807 Front St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /30

    $345,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    321 N 5th St, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,707

    Last Listing Agent Samara Behler eXp Realty, LLC

    321 N 5th St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /9

    $435,995 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    10238 W Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,168

    D.R. Horton Needham Hill

    10238 W Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /18

    $55,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    840 W 1st #22 St Unit 22, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benji Estrellado Cheney Realty, Inc.

    840 W 1st #22 St Unit 22, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /24

    $385,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    8611 W Silver St, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,303

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Zorb Professional Realty Services

    8611 W Silver St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /10

    $399,995 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8763 W Red Ave, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    8763 W Red Ave, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /50

    $655,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7110 W Melville Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,661

    Last Listing Agent Eli West Realty One Group Eclipse

    7110 W Melville Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /30

    $420,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2215 N 8th St, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,540

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Bone Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    2215 N 8th St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /27

    $447,995 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8762 W Red St, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reilly McCourt D.R. Horton America's Builder

    8762 W Red St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /29

    $455,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6606 S Lucas St, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,176

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Schumacher Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    6606 S Lucas St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /20

    $245,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    XXX S Andrus Rd Unit Lot 3, Cheney, WA 99004

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $24,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle LaBar Touchstone Real Estate Group

    XXX S Andrus Rd Unit Lot 3, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /22

    $620,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    910 2nd St, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,434

    Last Listing Agent Seth Maefsky Keller Williams Realty Coeur d

    910 2nd St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /9

    $399,995 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    10178 W Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,333

    D.R. Horton Needham Hill

    10178 W Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /26

    $360,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    10239 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

10239 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /22

    $369,995 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    10220 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karver Pate D.R. Horton America's Builder

    10220 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /15

    $109,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    000 Bootstrap Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $10,792 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Riley Price REAL Broker LLC

    000 Bootstrap Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /14

    $115,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1102 Steptoe View Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $425,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,000

    Last Listing Agent Danny Pontius RE/MAX Citibrokers

    1102 Steptoe View Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /17

    $350,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1519 3rd St Unit 1521, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,665

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Towner LT Real Estate

    1519 3rd St Unit 1521, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /32

    $543,840 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3208 Meadow Glen Ln Unit 3210 Meadow Glen Ln., Cheney, WA 99004

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,563

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Penna Windermere North

  • /32

    $395,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    206 Gregory Place, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,960

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Church Amplify Real Estate Services

    206 Gregory Place, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /30

    $435,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    7110 S Dorchuck Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,551

    Last Listing Agent Kim Todd Windermere North

    7110 S Dorchuck Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /2

    $414,950 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    928 Steptoe View Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,938

    Lennar Golden Hills

    928 Steptoe View Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /50

    $450,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10925 S Garfield Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,419

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Crabbe REAL Broker LLC

    10925 S Garfield Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /9

    $388,995 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    10468 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,634

    D.R. Horton Needham Hill

    10468 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /32

    $303,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    118 N 5th St, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,072

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Sweat Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    118 N 5th St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /26

    $574,990 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    329 Peach Tree Ct Unit Lot 1 Block 3 - Snow, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Soukup New Home Star Washington, LLC

  • /43

    $500,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    9617 W January Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,622

    Last Listing Agent Heather Schulz Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

    9617 W January Dr, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /17

    $435,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    27210 W Cornwall Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ahearn Professional Realty Services

    27210 W Cornwall Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /35

    $665,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    7314 W Griffin Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,652

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Singley eXp Realty, LLC

    7314 W Griffin Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /40

    $420,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    708 Egret Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,037

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Amistoso Main RE/MAX of Spokane

    708 Egret Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /69

    $454,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7103 S Hyton St, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,465

    7103 S Hyton St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /17

    $495,995 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6097 S Soda Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    6097 S Soda Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /40

    $380,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1406 Gary St, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,241

    Last Listing Agent Tony Vaughn Windermere Manito, LLC

    1406 Gary St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /27

    $445,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7926 S Dana Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,931

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Parsons Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    7926 S Dana Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home