8,106

Recently Sold Cherokee County GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 5760 Winding Lakes Dr, Cumming, GA 30028

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5760 Winding Lakes Dr, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,345

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    5760 Winding Lakes Dr, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 145 Highlands Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    145 Highlands Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,642

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Ford 1 Look Real Estate

    145 Highlands Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 904 Little River Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    904 Little River Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,234

    Last Listing Agent Linde Moore Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta

    904 Little River Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 1204 Fern Hollow Dr, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $510,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1204 Fern Hollow Dr, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,170

    Last Listing Agent Path Post Team Path & Post

    1204 Fern Hollow Dr, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 2066 Township Dr Unit 2, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $459,900

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2066 Township Dr Unit 2, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,058

    Last Listing Agent Gina Forbes Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    2066 Township Dr Unit 2, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 305 Pebblebrooke Trace, Canton, GA 30115

    $660,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    305 Pebblebrooke Trace, Canton, GA 30115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,548

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Von Ruden Atlanta Communities

    305 Pebblebrooke Trace, Canton, GA 30115
  • 135 Johnston Farm Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    135 Johnston Farm Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,422

    Last Listing Agent Monarch Realty Partners Real Broker, LLC

    135 Johnston Farm Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 394 Franklin Ln, Acworth, GA 30102

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    394 Franklin Ln, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,763

    Last Listing Agent Paige Bland Thompson Atlanta Communities

    394 Franklin Ln, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 681 Campbell Trail, White, GA 30184

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    681 Campbell Trail, White, GA 30184

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hanna Pate Century 21 The Avenues

    681 Campbell Trail, White, GA 30184
  • 154 Towey Trail, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    154 Towey Trail, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,534

    Last Listing Agent LYNDA HALL Dorsey Alston Realtors

    154 Towey Trail, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 1508 Towne Harbor Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $372,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1508 Towne Harbor Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,552

    Last Listing Agent Howard Brummel Home Pledge Realtors LLC

    1508 Towne Harbor Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 156 Henley St, Canton, GA 30114

    $574,406

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    156 Henley St, Canton, GA 30114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cox Beazer Realty Corp.

    156 Henley St, Canton, GA 30114
  • 210 Hawks Lake Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $2,655,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    210 Hawks Lake Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,237,542

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Majher Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    210 Hawks Lake Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 10561 E Cherokee Dr, Canton, GA 30115

    $342,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    10561 E Cherokee Dr, Canton, GA 30115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,858

    Last Listing Agent John Cook Keller Williams Community Partners

    10561 E Cherokee Dr, Canton, GA 30115
  • 2624 Windridge Dr, Acworth, GA 30102

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2624 Windridge Dr, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,734

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Chung EveryState

    2624 Windridge Dr, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 305 Jasmine Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $626,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    305 Jasmine Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Haas Keller Williams Realty

    305 Jasmine Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 1712 Pickens St, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1712 Pickens St, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,894

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Tow Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1712 Pickens St, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 201 Hickory Bluffs Pkwy, Canton, GA 30114

    $498,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    201 Hickory Bluffs Pkwy, Canton, GA 30114

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRUCE EDWARD RUNYAN RealCorp Atlanta, LLC

    201 Hickory Bluffs Pkwy, Canton, GA 30114
  • 6191 Cumming Hwy, Canton, GA 30114

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6191 Cumming Hwy, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,274

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Carlson Keller Knapp, Inc

    6191 Cumming Hwy, Canton, GA 30114
  • 332 Red Fox Dr Unit 1, Canton, GA 30114

    $415,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    332 Red Fox Dr Unit 1, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,374

    Last Listing Agent Julie Auger And Laurie Mandle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    332 Red Fox Dr Unit 1, Canton, GA 30114
  • 227 Cedarhurst Dr Unit 7A, Canton, GA 30115

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    227 Cedarhurst Dr Unit 7A, Canton, GA 30115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,448

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Blumer BHHS Georgia Properties

    227 Cedarhurst Dr Unit 7A, Canton, GA 30115
  • /2

    $467,950

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    725 Oakmont Trace, Canton, GA 30114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,556

    Piedmont Residential The Reserve at Willow Oaks

    725 Oakmont Trace, Canton, GA 30114
  • 162 Brighton Blvd, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    162 Brighton Blvd, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,121

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Terrell RE/MAX Town and Country

    162 Brighton Blvd, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 319 Nobleman Way, Canton, GA 30114

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    319 Nobleman Way, Canton, GA 30114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,325

    Last Listing Agent Madison Riviere NOT A VALID MEMBER

    319 Nobleman Way, Canton, GA 30114
  • /21

    $825,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    812 Keystone Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Vista Ridge - Heritage Collection

    812 Keystone Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 2026 Cresthaven Walk, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $560,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2026 Cresthaven Walk, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,407

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Taylor Keller Williams Realty

    2026 Cresthaven Walk, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 465 Madison Lakeview Dr, Acworth, GA 30102

    $472,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    465 Madison Lakeview Dr, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade Re/Max Tru, Inc.

    465 Madison Lakeview Dr, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 313 Maltibie Dr, Acworth, GA 30102

    $354,700

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    313 Maltibie Dr, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,561

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Martinez RB Realty

    313 Maltibie Dr, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 226 Fox Creek Blvd, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    226 Fox Creek Blvd, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,602

    Last Listing Agent Donna Broadus Broadus Realty Group, LLC

    226 Fox Creek Blvd, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 270 Turner Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    270 Turner Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,293

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Winkler RE/MAX Town & Country

    270 Turner Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 833 Society Ct, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    833 Society Ct, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,150

    Last Listing Agent Allison Brown Atlanta Communities

    833 Society Ct, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 519 Magnolia Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    519 Magnolia Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,840

    Last Listing Agent Alison Edwards Keller Williams North Atlanta

    519 Magnolia Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 310 Commons Ave, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    310 Commons Ave, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,175

    Last Listing Agent The Griffith Group Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    310 Commons Ave, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 117 Laguna Springs Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    117 Laguna Springs Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,975

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Haas Keller Williams Realty

    117 Laguna Springs Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 391 Lincoln St, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $482,500

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    391 Lincoln St, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,158

    Last Listing Agent Katie Witmer Hall Craft, Inc.

    391 Lincoln St, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 800 Homestead Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    800 Homestead Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,000

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Griffith NOT A VALID MEMBER

    800 Homestead Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 123 Diamond Ridge Ave, Canton, GA 30114

    $378,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    123 Diamond Ridge Ave, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,222

    Last Listing Agent Amy Holt Greystone Real Estate, LLC

    123 Diamond Ridge Ave, Canton, GA 30114
  • 210 Fairview Cove, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $374,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    210 Fairview Cove, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,708

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Estes Century 21 Results

    210 Fairview Cove, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 2687 Holbrook Campground Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,375,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2687 Holbrook Campground Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Collins Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    2687 Holbrook Campground Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 533 Poplar Bend, Canton, GA 30114

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    533 Poplar Bend, Canton, GA 30114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,480

    Last Listing Agent Alysia Hernandez Lopez Sanders Real Estate

    533 Poplar Bend, Canton, GA 30114

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home