8,106

Recently Sold Cherokee County GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 111 Rose Creek Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $421,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    111 Rose Creek Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,359

    Last Listing Agent Greg Goad Real Broker, LLC.

    111 Rose Creek Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 504 Hanover Ct, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $399,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    504 Hanover Ct, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,151

    Last Listing Agent David McGee Century 21 Connect Realty

    504 Hanover Ct, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 1043 Ridgeview Rd, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $1,040,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1043 Ridgeview Rd, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,473

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Krudwig Atlanta Communities

    1043 Ridgeview Rd, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 502 Elkhorn Place Unit 1, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $555,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    502 Elkhorn Place Unit 1, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,712

    Last Listing Agent Joe Porter Northgate Realty Brokers, LLC

    502 Elkhorn Place Unit 1, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 105 Winn Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

    $317,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    105 Winn Ct, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Leshin Real Broker, LLC

    105 Winn Ct, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 153 Alaina Rd, Holly Springs, GA 30115

    $678,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    153 Alaina Rd, Holly Springs, GA 30115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,000

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    153 Alaina Rd, Holly Springs, GA 30115
  • 142 Jaime Dr, Canton, GA 30114

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    142 Jaime Dr, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,711

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Benvenuto Landmark Realty Associates, Inc.

    142 Jaime Dr, Canton, GA 30114
  • 415 Crestmont Ln, Canton, GA 30114

    $505,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    415 Crestmont Ln, Canton, GA 30114

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,610

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Crowe Method Real Estate Advisors

    415 Crestmont Ln, Canton, GA 30114
  • 328 Lauren Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    328 Lauren Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,794

    Last Listing Agent Leah Triola Method Real Estate Advisors

    328 Lauren Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 207 Springs Crossing, Canton, GA 30114

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    207 Springs Crossing, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,948

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Garrett Keller Williams Realty Partners

    207 Springs Crossing, Canton, GA 30114
  • 250 Trinity Church Rd, Canton, GA 30115

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    250 Trinity Church Rd, Canton, GA 30115

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $145,161 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Seeney Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    250 Trinity Church Rd, Canton, GA 30115
  • 6195 Short St, Canton, GA 30114

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6195 Short St, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF

    Last Listing Agent Amy Knauf Austin Patrick and Associates

    6195 Short St, Canton, GA 30114
  • /2

    $946,690

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    444 Maypop Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Havencroft

    444 Maypop Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 174 Bloomfield Cir, Canton, GA 30114

    $419,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    174 Bloomfield Cir, Canton, GA 30114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Lear Atlanta Communities

    174 Bloomfield Cir, Canton, GA 30114
  • 110 Overlook Ridge Way, Canton, GA 30114

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    110 Overlook Ridge Way, Canton, GA 30114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,943

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hawthorne Atlanta Communities

    110 Overlook Ridge Way, Canton, GA 30114
  • 1361 Chatley Way, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1361 Chatley Way, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,708

    Last Listing Agent CATHY E Burkle BHHS Georgia Properties

    1361 Chatley Way, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 5 Yachting Way, Acworth, GA 30102

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5 Yachting Way, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Smith Engel & Volkers Atlanta

    5 Yachting Way, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 838 Whisperwood Trail, Acworth, GA 30102

    $427,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    838 Whisperwood Trail, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,296

    Last Listing Agent Woodtke Group Atlanta Communities

    838 Whisperwood Trail, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 116 Woodglen Ct, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $349,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    116 Woodglen Ct, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,672

    Last Listing Agent Nader Moghaddasi Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta

    116 Woodglen Ct, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 135 Marina Ct, Canton, GA 30114

    $161,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    135 Marina Ct, Canton, GA 30114

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carl Hawthorne Watkins Real Estate Associates

    135 Marina Ct, Canton, GA 30114
  • 295 Shady Brook Dr, Canton, GA 30114

    $317,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    295 Shady Brook Dr, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,173

    Last Listing Agent Lionel Sterling Sterling Realty Partners, Inc.

    295 Shady Brook Dr, Canton, GA 30114
  • 537 Groover St, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $860,375

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    537 Groover St, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Cooper JW Collection Brokers

    537 Groover St, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 162 Bryon Ln, Acworth, GA 30102

    $390,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    162 Bryon Ln, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF

    Current Estimated Value $422,103

    Last Listing Agent Greg Goad Real Broker, LLC

    162 Bryon Ln, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 627 W Oaks Dr Unit 4B, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $317,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    627 W Oaks Dr Unit 4B, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,463

    Last Listing Agent Briana Cooper Pratt & Associates Realty

    627 W Oaks Dr Unit 4B, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 3022 Woodbridge Ln, Canton, GA 30114

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3022 Woodbridge Ln, Canton, GA 30114

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,273

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    3022 Woodbridge Ln, Canton, GA 30114
  • 229 Ridgewood Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    229 Ridgewood Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,348

    Last Listing Agent David Rutherford eXp Realty

    229 Ridgewood Dr, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 305 Barberry Place, Canton, GA 30114

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    305 Barberry Place, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,030

    Last Listing Agent Janice Overbeck Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    305 Barberry Place, Canton, GA 30114
  • 423 Thaxton Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    423 Thaxton Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,495

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Wasley Keller Williams Realty Cityside

    423 Thaxton Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 1856 W Elmwood Dr, Acworth, GA 30102

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1856 W Elmwood Dr, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,876

    Last Listing Agent Stenisha Reed Solutions First Realty LLC

    1856 W Elmwood Dr, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 252 Renford Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $392,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    252 Renford Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,372

    Last Listing Agent Luanne Webb BHHS Georgia Properties

    252 Renford Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 527 Fairway Dr Unit III, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $665,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    527 Fairway Dr Unit III, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,878

    Last Listing Agent Dolores Wahl BHHS Georgia Properties

    527 Fairway Dr Unit III, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 100 Oak Ridge Dr, Canton, GA 30114

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    100 Oak Ridge Dr, Canton, GA 30114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,232

    Last Listing Agent Blake Jones Orchard Brokerage, LLC

    100 Oak Ridge Dr, Canton, GA 30114
  • 801 Sandra Lynn Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    801 Sandra Lynn Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,939

    Last Listing Agent Bob Wolf Keller Williams Realty Partners

    801 Sandra Lynn Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 503 Rendezvous Rd, Acworth, GA 30102

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    503 Rendezvous Rd, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,623

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    503 Rendezvous Rd, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 436 Maypop Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $891,786

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    436 Maypop Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Thomson Weekley Homes Realty

    436 Maypop Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 123 Williamsburg Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    123 Williamsburg Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,983

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Newell EXP Realty, LLC.

    123 Williamsburg Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 606 Bluff Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    606 Bluff Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,620

    Last Listing Agent Michele Beal Atlanta Communities

    606 Bluff Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 317 Lakestone Landing, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $829,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    317 Lakestone Landing, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,276

    Last Listing Agent Louis Cloete Georgia Premier Realty Team Inc.

    317 Lakestone Landing, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 2101 Thomas Rd, Canton, GA 30115

    $1,610,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2101 Thomas Rd, Canton, GA 30115

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,650,553

    Last Listing Agent Ben Kantor Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    2101 Thomas Rd, Canton, GA 30115
  • 1480 White City Dr, Canton, GA 30114

    $403,627

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1480 White City Dr, Canton, GA 30114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,435

    Last Listing Agent Willis Group Real Estate The Rezerve

    1480 White City Dr, Canton, GA 30114

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home