8,106

Recently Sold Cherokee County GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 142 Grandmar Chase, Canton, GA 30115

    $795,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    142 Grandmar Chase, Canton, GA 30115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,383

    Last Listing Agent Deb Ratchford Keller Williams Realty Cityside

    142 Grandmar Chase, Canton, GA 30115
  • 3246 Arbor Hill Rd, Canton, GA 30115

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3246 Arbor Hill Rd, Canton, GA 30115

    • Land
    • 15.18 Acres
    • $92,227 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,423,600

    Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor Virtual Properties Realty.com

    3246 Arbor Hill Rd, Canton, GA 30115
  • 221 Creek View Place, Canton, GA 30114

    $395,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    221 Creek View Place, Canton, GA 30114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,454

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Zhang Vistaray USA Inc

    221 Creek View Place, Canton, GA 30114
  • 604 Blue Sky Blvd, Acworth, GA 30102

    $498,745

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    604 Blue Sky Blvd, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade RE/MAX Tru

    604 Blue Sky Blvd, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 360 Chambers St Unit 151, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $507,924

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    360 Chambers St Unit 151, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,821

    Last Listing Agent Tara Daigle Atlanta Communities

    360 Chambers St Unit 151, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • /5

    $399,188

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    458 Laurelwood Ln, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Grandview Terrace

    458 Laurelwood Ln, Canton, GA 30114
  • 814 Spruce Ave, Canton, GA 30114

    $499,999

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    814 Spruce Ave, Canton, GA 30114

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,000

    Last Listing Agent Lois Petteys Virtual Properties Realty.com

    814 Spruce Ave, Canton, GA 30114
  • 210 Cherokee Springs Way, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $489,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    210 Cherokee Springs Way, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,465

    Last Listing Agent Maria VanVurst Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners

    210 Cherokee Springs Way, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 2111 Yorkshire Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2111 Yorkshire Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,234

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Wentz Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

    2111 Yorkshire Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 406 Lanier Cir, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $379,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    406 Lanier Cir, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BOBBI COWART Direct Residential Realty

    406 Lanier Cir, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 353 Newt Green Rd, Cumming, GA 30028

    $1,415,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    353 Newt Green Rd, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,000

    Last Listing Agent Lori DePucci Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    353 Newt Green Rd, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 930 Kings Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    930 Kings Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,643

    Last Listing Agent Karina Graham Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    930 Kings Ct, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 600 Ash St, Canton, GA 30114

    $82,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    600 Ash St, Canton, GA 30114

    • Land
    • 4.21 Acres
    • $19,596 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Woodruff Atlanta Communities

    600 Ash St, Canton, GA 30114
  • 2618 Gladstone Terrace, Woodstock, GA 30189

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2618 Gladstone Terrace, Woodstock, GA 30189

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,600

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Lawrence Dorsey Alston, Realtors

    2618 Gladstone Terrace, Woodstock, GA 30189
  • 324 Rippling Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    324 Rippling Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,122

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Robidou Atlanta Communities

    324 Rippling Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 5622 Salacoa Rd, Waleska, GA 30183

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5622 Salacoa Rd, Waleska, GA 30183

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Swanson Keller Williams Realty Partners

    5622 Salacoa Rd, Waleska, GA 30183
  • /20

    $691,611

    Sold May 05, 2026

    236 Persimmon Dr, Holly Springs, GA 30115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Epcon Communities The Courtyards at Redbud Lane

    236 Persimmon Dr, Holly Springs, GA 30115
  • 2055 Henry Scott Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2055 Henry Scott Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • Land
    • 8.95 Acres
    • $43,017 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 568 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Blumer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    2055 Henry Scott Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 337 Brooke View Trail, Canton, GA 30115

    $839,875

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    337 Brooke View Trail, Canton, GA 30115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Butler LLane & Co.

    337 Brooke View Trail, Canton, GA 30115
  • 1084 Becky Ct, Acworth, GA 30102

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1084 Becky Ct, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,139

    Last Listing Agent Mike Stott Stott Homes LLC

    1084 Becky Ct, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 548 Old Canton Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    548 Old Canton Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,306

    Last Listing Agent Joe Vonderschmidt Century 21 Results

    548 Old Canton Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 141 Sixes Creek Trail, Canton, GA 30114

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    141 Sixes Creek Trail, Canton, GA 30114

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 827 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,000

    Last Listing Agent Holli Hotchkiss Smart Results Real Estate, Inc.

    141 Sixes Creek Trail, Canton, GA 30114
  • 239 Fairview Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $347,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    239 Fairview Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,691

    Last Listing Agent Salone Griffin Century 21 Lindsey & Pauley

    239 Fairview Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 153 Mount Moriah Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    153 Mount Moriah Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,000

    Last Listing Agent Linde Moore Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

    153 Mount Moriah Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 5483 Highway 92, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5483 Highway 92, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $73,770 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Roberts 1 Look Real Estate

    5483 Highway 92, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 106 Marina Parc Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    106 Marina Parc Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,656

    Last Listing Agent Carly Harden Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    106 Marina Parc Dr, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 1100 Cotton Gin Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $342,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1100 Cotton Gin Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,853

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    1100 Cotton Gin Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 157 Trickum Hills Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    157 Trickum Hills Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,129

    Last Listing Agent Lauren McLeroy Real Broker, LLC

    157 Trickum Hills Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 502 Knollwood Place Unit 2, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    502 Knollwood Place Unit 2, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,468

    Last Listing Agent Evin Earnhart Bolst, Inc.

    502 Knollwood Place Unit 2, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 906 Fox Croft Place, Canton, GA 30114

    $441,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    906 Fox Croft Place, Canton, GA 30114

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,824

    Last Listing Agent Modern Traditions Realty Group REMAX Center

    906 Fox Croft Place, Canton, GA 30114
  • /95

    $2,375,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    640 A J Land Rd, Canton, GA 30115

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,358,296

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Adams Ansley Real Estate Christie's Int. Real Estate

    640 A J Land Rd, Canton, GA 30115
  • 905 Fox Croft Place, Canton, GA 30114

    $532,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    905 Fox Croft Place, Canton, GA 30114

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,927

    Last Listing Agent Louise Scoggins Atlanta Communities

    905 Fox Croft Place, Canton, GA 30114
  • 1691 Gaddis Rd, Canton, GA 30115

    $583,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1691 Gaddis Rd, Canton, GA 30115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,767

    Last Listing Agent Angelia Hunter Atlanta Communities

    1691 Gaddis Rd, Canton, GA 30115
  • 173 Ridgewood Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    173 Ridgewood Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,476

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Leshin Real Broker, LLC

    173 Ridgewood Dr, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 185 Lee Path, Acworth, GA 30102

    $478,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    185 Lee Path, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,299

    Last Listing Agent Casey Sears Century 21 Connect Realty

    185 Lee Path, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 5055 Southland Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5055 Southland Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,876

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Chatham Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    5055 Southland Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188
  • 310 Woodbrook Crest, Canton, GA 30114

    $528,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    310 Woodbrook Crest, Canton, GA 30114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia lanier Atlanta Communities

    310 Woodbrook Crest, Canton, GA 30114
  • 190 Highlands Chase, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    190 Highlands Chase, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,000

    Last Listing Agent Zackery Bobo ERA Sunrise Realty

    190 Highlands Chase, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 219 Brick Mill Dr, Canton, GA 30115

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    219 Brick Mill Dr, Canton, GA 30115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,179

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Spennato BHHS Georgia Properties

    219 Brick Mill Dr, Canton, GA 30115
  • 204 Village Overlook Unit J2, Canton, GA 30114

    $399,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    204 Village Overlook Unit J2, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Rice JW Collection Brokers

    204 Village Overlook Unit J2, Canton, GA 30114

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home