20,916

Cherokee County, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $38,900

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $25,762 per Acre

    305 Gaffney Ferry Rd, Gafffney, SC 29340

    If your looking for land outside of the city with no HOA this is it! This 1.51 acre lot, newly surveyed off of a larger tract, is a great opportunity to create the homesite that fits your lifestyle. The lot has some sloping, and moves from open, flatter areas at the road frontage to more wooded area near the back of the lot. Perfect for a home with a garden, work shop, extra storage, or just

    Scott Childers Buice Realty, Inc.

    305 Gaffney Ferry Rd, Gafffney, SC 29340
  • /37

    $250,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    125 Lacewood Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,040

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Garcia BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    125 Lacewood Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /11

      Est $176,998 Not Listed For Sale

      101 N Chester St, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      101 N Chester St, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Moises Miranda Miranda Realty of North Carolina LLC

  • /45

    $1,394,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,140 Sq Ft

    492 Starr Ridge Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience with this extraordinary 72-acre farm estate—peacefully secluded yet located within an hour of Greenville, Charlotte, and the Tryon International Equestrian Center. Designed for those who value both refined living and the beauty of nature, this property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy country serenity without sacrificing

    Derek Worrell NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    492 Starr Ridge Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /47

    $357,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    136 Louis Ln, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,148

    Last Listing Agent LA ANGELA EISON-McGILL Better Homes & Gardens Young &

    136 Louis Ln, Cowpens, SC 29330
    • /15

      Est $205,534 Not Listed For Sale

      205 W Carolina St, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      205 W Carolina St, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CASSIDY HOLMAN Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

  • /27

    $259,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    151 Plantation Trail, Pacolet, SC 29372

    Make the house on the hill your new home! Situated on over 3 acres, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath vinyl-sided home offers privacy and peaceful surroundings. A long gravel driveway leads you to the property, where you’ll enjoy nature from the private rear deck and the durability of a brick crawl space foundation. Step inside to an open and welcoming living area designed for spending time with family and

    Lori Thompson Keller Williams Realty

    151 Plantation Trail, Pacolet, SC 29372
  • /15

    $299,990 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    209 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Creekside Estates - 52'

    209 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Bees Branch Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      199 Bees Branch Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Feb 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charm Ellis Keller Williams Realty

  • /13

    $219,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    129 Lakeview Dr, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    Located minutes from the $700M Kings Casino development, this fully renovated ranch offers major upside for both homeowners and investors. The 1.08 acre parcel includes excellent storage space with multiple detached buildings and a partially fenced yard. Interior renovations completed within the last two years include a new roof, new windows, updated flooring, new cabinetry, stainless steel

    Annette Skaggs ERA Live Moore

    129 Lakeview Dr, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /34

    $309,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1168 W Rutledge Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Brock RE/MAX Executive Spartanburg

    1168 W Rutledge Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /44

      Est $285,970 Not Listed For Sale

      1525 N Mountain St, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1525 N Mountain St, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Preston Richardson RE/MAX

  • /15

    $164,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    126 Jolly Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Back on the market at no fault of the sellers, the house has been appraised and inspected and is ready to go! Fully Renovated!!! This house has it all, new paint, new floors, new appliances, new plumbing, new HVAC, a roof that is less that 5 years old, and much more! The home has plenty of room for everyone with 3 bedrooms and one bath on the main level, and a mostly finished full basement that

    Matthew Smith Buice Realty, Inc.

    126 Jolly Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /47

    $318,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    572 Sand Clay Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,353

    Last Listing Agent Brad Liles Keller Williams on Main

    572 Sand Clay Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323
    • /27

      Est $255,833 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Pearson St, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      207 Pearson St, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty LLC

  • /6

    $123,000

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $47,674 per Acre

    114 Lakeview Dr, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    Beautiful level corner lot! Cleared and ready to add your home! Some wooded areas on side and back of property. Property comes with well & septic which saves buyer(s) lots of money! We were told County Water is also available. Septic was inspected in 2024, it allows for up to 4 bedroom home. Great lot to build your dream home! Manufactured or Modular homes allowed! Per Deed Lot is large enough

    Belinda Blake NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    114 Lakeview Dr, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /11

    $145,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    715 Union St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,346

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Jarman Buice Realty, Inc.

    715 Union St, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /35

      Est $558,340 Not Listed For Sale

      1870 Gowdeysville Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1870 Gowdeysville Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dina Elm BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

  • /6

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $173,611 per Acre

    TBD Old Post Road Roads, Gaffney, SC 29341

    This is a highly desirable piece of property for commercial use. The interchange of Old Post and Highway 11 (Chesnee Hwy) is undergoing turning lane changes. Great exposure and traffic flow.

    John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    TBD Old Post Road Roads, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /43

    $379,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    390 Sherrill Dr, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,786

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Knight Ellison Real Estate Company, LLC

    390 Sherrill Dr, Blacksburg, SC 29702
    • /11

      Est $137,233 Not Listed For Sale

      473 Hickory Grove Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      473 Hickory Grove Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,600
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nolan Raby Coldwell Banker Carver-Pressley, Realtors

  • /42

    $489,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,684 Sq Ft

    201 Crestview Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Beautiful 5-bedroom, 4-bath brick home located in the highly desirable historic College Park area. This spacious home sits on a massive corner lot and features a beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops, dual ovens, and a gas range—perfect for hosting. The main level offers three bedrooms, including the master suite with an updated bath, and a total of two full baths. Upstairs

    Travis Byars Buice Realty, Inc.

    201 Crestview Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /17

    $175,000 Sold Jun 07, 2025

    00 Sherrill Dr, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • Land
    • 33.26 Acres
    • $5,262 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kane Wray Keller Williams Realty

    00 Sherrill Dr, Blacksburg, SC 29702
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Lower Deal St, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      126 Lower Deal St, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Jackson OTHER

  • /15

    $204,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    218 Gaffney Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Welcome Home! This stunning, brand-new 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence offers modern living with exceptional style. Step inside to discover soaring tall ceilings in the spacious living and kitchen areas, creating an open and airy ambiance perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen boasts sleek granite countertops, adding a touch of elegance to your culinary experience. Enjoy the

    Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

    218 Gaffney Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /15

    $264,800 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    772 Darwin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    772 Darwin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Old Shelby Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      110 Old Shelby Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $56/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Falls Falls Real Estate LLC

  • /10

    $74,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    204 Chestnut St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Looking for investment property under 100K? Look no further! Cute investment and even first home opportunity right in the heart of Gaffney SC! This home has character and is so cozy! It is the perfect place to start making your very own at an extremely affordable price! Don't miss out on this!

    CASSIDY HOLMAN Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    204 Chestnut St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /40

    $312,450 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    355 Gold Mine Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Galik Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    355 Gold Mine Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /47

      Est $452,290 Not Listed For Sale

      296 Blackwell Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      296 Blackwell Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becca Schweppe Keller Williams Unified

  • /6

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $11,033 per Acre

    0 Pacolet Hwy and Colony Rd Unit SPN327550, Pacolet, SC 29372

    Come take a look at this 2.71 Acres. Located with road frontage on Pacolet Hwy and Colony rd, ready for recreational enjoyment! Listed at $29,900, don't miss out!

    Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

  • /25

    $279,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1465 Macedonia Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 412 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bring Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    1465 Macedonia Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Mcentire Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      138 Mcentire Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $53/SF
      • Last Sold Price $36,963

      Last Listing Agent Leda Othman Keller Williams Realty

  • /42

    $257,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    789 Abingdon Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home that perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and peaceful country living. The spacious primary suite features an exceptionally large walk-in closet, offering ample storage and organization. Designed with everyday living in mind, the home also includes an extra-large laundry room and a versatile recreational room—ideal for a home

    Alex Darst Prime Realty, LLC

    789 Abingdon Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /44

    $379,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    203 Thorn Creek Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Benton Ross & Associates Real Estate

    203 Thorn Creek Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /36

      Est $231,001 Not Listed For Sale

      1153 Bridges Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1153 Bridges Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Autry Love My Hometown

  • /9

    $154,840

    • Land
    • 19.6 Acres
    • $7,900 per Acre

    429 Dawkins Rd, Pacolet, SC 29372

    19.6± acres located on Dawkins Road in Cherokee County, part of Asbury Estates—a thoughtfully divided 112-acre tract featuring 12 mini farms. This fully wooded property offers a private setting with a bold stream flowing along the rear boundary, creating an ideal backdrop for a homesite or weekend retreat. The land provides excellent wildlife habitat, with abundant whitetail deer, turkey, and

    Rod Rogers Metcalf Land Company Inc

    429 Dawkins Rd, Pacolet, SC 29372
  • /21

    $98,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    432 Misty Ln, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    432 Misty Ln, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2905 Corinth Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2905 Corinth Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phil Farmer Real Broker, LLC

  • /29

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft

    423 Killion Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Welcome Home to Charm and Comfort! Nestled in a quaint, friendly neighborhood, this beautifully renovated home is the perfect blend of modern updates and cozy character. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, every detail has been thoughtfully designed to create a space you'll love coming home to. Step inside and be greeted by granite countertops, freshly updated cabinets, and stylish

    CASSIDY HOLMAN Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    423 Killion Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home