20,916

Cherokee County, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lookout Tower Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      0 Lookout Tower Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • Dec 14, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lori Thompson Keller Williams Realty

  • /47

    $297,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    807 College Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Located in the heart of Gaffney's Historic District! Situated on a large, level lot, this well constructed and solid 1930's era all brick home is located in the heart of Gaffney's Historic District. Beautiful HW floors, spacious updated kitchen with open living room/dining combo, plus sunroom, walk-in laundry/pantry, and den. Working fireplace with insert highlights a large family room. The home

    Agent Photo

    Will Bowers

    Bowers & Associates

    (864) 727-2250

    807 College Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /30

    $159,900 Sold May 17, 2025

    134 New St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 700+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,191

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Harris Keller Williams Realty

    134 New St, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /4

      Est $123,247 Not Listed For Sale

      504 W Floyd Baker Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      504 W Floyd Baker Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 670% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Aug 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

  • /36

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 23.95 Acres
    • $33,403 per Acre

    00 Mill Creek Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    23.95 acres on Mill Creek Road in Blacksburg, SC. 600 feet of I85 frontage and 1,400 feet of paved road frontage. The pond borders the property.

    Agent Photo

    Jody Cann

    Cann Realty, LLC

    (864) 362-3926

    00 Mill Creek Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /31

    $239,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    101 Woodside Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,687

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Mckey Ponce Realty Group

    101 Woodside Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /48

      Est $334,435 Not Listed For Sale

      411 Huffman Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      411 Huffman Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Cosper Lainis Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

  • /14

    $456,120

    • Land
    • 50.63 Acres
    • $9,009 per Acre

    0 Darwin Rd Unit SPN333861, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Nice 50+ acre tract of land that has been in the family for decades and offers the outdoorsman. Nice mixture of timber with creek and some open land perfect for harvesting the timber and replanting or fencing in for cattle or horses. Approx 20 acres in mature hardwoods offers food sources for an abundance of wildlife. Nice flowing creek provides a natural water source. Located near 99 Island Dam,

    Agent Photo

    Will Bowers

    Bowers & Associates

    (864) 920-5241

    0 Darwin Rd Unit SPN333861, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /40

    $172,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    306 Overhill Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,710

    Last Listing Agent Scott Childers Buice Realty, Inc.

    306 Overhill Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Moss Trail, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      420 Moss Trail, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Coye Sanders Carolinas Full Service Realty Inc

  • /43

    $304,600 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    Morgan Plan, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Builder Photo

    Enchanted Homes

    Builder

    305 Grassy Pond Rd Unit 38197363, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /20

    $200,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    169 Rainbow Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    169 Rainbow Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Possum Trot Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      000 Possum Trot Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Rinehart Rinehart Realty Corporation

  • /8

    $87,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    120 Crestmont Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    This move-in ready 2BR/2BA home on Gaffney's East Side boasts a mostly open floor plan, a functional kitchen, and a nicely sized owner’s suite. Conveniently located just minutes from I-85 at exit 96, it can be made FHA eligible. With new decks, a 3-year-old HVAC system, and updated plumbing, it’s a great opportunity for the budget-minded buyer.

    Agent Photo

    Will Bowers

    Bowers & Associates

    (864) 860-2804

    120 Crestmont Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /50

    $185,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    808 Old Buffalo Church Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian ONeill EXP Realty LLC

    808 Old Buffalo Church Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702
    • /41

      Est $309,634 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Elizabeth Dr, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      116 Elizabeth Dr, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Moss Dickson & Associates Realtors

  • /43

    $295,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    386 Grassy Pond Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Don’t miss out on this amazing deal! This charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom home has been lovingly maintained and sits on a spacious yard in the sought-after Grassy Pond area, complete with an in-ground pool. Inside, you’ll find a generous living area, a kitchen with a breakfast nook, a separate formal dining room, and a two-car garage. Just off the entryway, there’s a cozy office space

    Agent Photo

    Will Bowers

    Bowers & Associates

    (864) 387-2224

    386 Grassy Pond Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /31

    $180,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    132 Connecticut Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,308

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Knight Ellison Real Estate Co. LLC

    132 Connecticut Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /9

      Est $40,222 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Chandler Dr Unit 9D, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      201 Chandler Dr Unit 9D, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sid Yanamala Prime Real Estate Advisors LLC

  • /15

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    220 Water Mill Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

    Welcome to 220 Water Mill Rd in Cowpens, SC where modern comfort meets country charm on a spacious .84-acre lot with NO HOA or restrictions. If you’ve been searching for a home that gives you freedom, privacy, and quality craftsmanship, this one checks every box. This newly constructed home will be completed in May and features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed open floor plan

    Agent Photo

    Ray Crotts

    Better Homes & Gardens Young &

    (864) 920-3558

    220 Water Mill Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /25

    $519,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    307 Hampton Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roman Ryabchuk Ponce Realty Group

    307 Hampton Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Rambler Ln, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      218 Rambler Ln, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Collier Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

  • /44

    $296,400 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    Bishop Plan, Gaffney, SC 29341

    This popular Enchanted floorplan is a classic 3/2 with an open floorplan and family space. A versatile extra space off the living room can be used as a fitness room, office, or playroom.

    Builder Photo

    Enchanted Homes

    Builder

    305 Grassy Pond Rd Unit 38197352, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /38

    $290,222 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    226 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Creekside Estates - 52'

    226 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Burton Dr, Chesnee, SC 29323

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      233 Burton Dr, Chesnee, SC 29323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Svetlana Mykhailenko Ponce Realty Group

  • /35

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    156 Thorn Creek Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Imagine owning this meticulously maintained, like-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home designed for modern living and outdoor entertaining. This exceptional residence combines tasteful interior finishes with an extraordinary outdoor sanctuary. Step into a thoughtfully designed open floor plan featuring a stunning family room with soaring raised ceilings, crown molding, accent rope lighting, and a corner

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Buice

    Buice Realty, Inc.

    (864) 477-4780

    156 Thorn Creek Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /25

    $308,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    159 Susans Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Napechnik Keller Williams Realty

    159 Susans Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 Cherokee Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      351 Cherokee Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo RE/MAX

  • /36

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    121 Holland St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Charming single-family home situated on a spacious .26-acre corner lot just minutes from downtown Gaffney. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfortable living with great indoor and outdoor spaces. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the screened front porch and unwind on the rear patio overlooking the fenced backyard — perfect for pets, gardening, or entertaining. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout

    Agent Photo

    Mary Beth Shealy

    Western Upstate Keller William

    (864) 774-4416

    121 Holland St, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /15

    $40,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    00 Old Georgia Hwy, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leda Othman Keller Williams Realty

    00 Old Georgia Hwy, Cowpens, SC 29330
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 State Road S-11-285, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1112 State Road S-11-285, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

  • /13

    $129,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    153 Goucher Green Bethel Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Welcome to your new country retreat in the peaceful Goucher Community! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath estate rests on 1.58 acres, offering plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors. Imagine cultivating your own gardens, utilizing the detached buildings for hobbies or storage, and relaxing on the front screened porch while taking in the fresh air. With a single carport, no HOA restrictions, and a price of

    Agent Photo

    Robin Duncan

    R M Duncan Realty

    (864) 613-6759

    153 Goucher Green Bethel Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /27

    $345,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    115 Steuer Place Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,434

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Greene Carolina Greene Realty

    115 Steuer Place Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Green River Rd Unit 300140, Gaffney, SC 29341

      0 N Green River Rd Unit 300140, Gaffney, SC 29341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gleed Quartermaster Properties LLC

  • 120 Crooked Tree Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    $347,795 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    120 Crooked Tree Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    The entry of the Franklin brings you to 2 hallways. The hallway to the right leads to 2 bedrooms and a public, shared bathroom. The other hallway passes the laundry, garage door, and leads to the living room at the back of the home. The large living room is separated from the kitchen by an island and the primary suite sits through a small hallway off the living room.

    Builder Photo

    Enchanted Homes

    Builder

    120 Crooked Tree Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /28

    $207,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    118 Furnace Mill Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,516

    Last Listing Agent AARON DOBBINS Beyond Real Estate

    118 Furnace Mill Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Anns Trail Unit 298977, Gaffney, SC 29341

      0 Anns Trail Unit 298977, Gaffney, SC 29341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

• /5

    $55,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $34,161 per Acre

    631 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Space, Freedom & Convenience—Just Outside the City limits of Gaffney. This 1.61-acre residential lot offers the perfect blend of open space, privacy, and modern convenience. Since it is just outside the city limits, enjoy lower taxes while remaining minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities. The property features minimal deed restrictions to protect long-term value while

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Buice

    Buice Realty, Inc.

    (864) 523-0427

    631 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /35

    $225,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1089 Robbs School Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,167

    Last Listing Agent Charm Ellis Keller Williams Realty

    1089 Robbs School Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 S Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      412 S Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Smith Buice Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home