20,916

Cherokee County, SC Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $189,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    414 S Chester St, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    Charming Updated Home on Nearly .28 Acre – Corner Lot in Blacksburg, SC!Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom home with potential for a 3rd bedroom, perfectly located in a quiet neighborhood in Blacksburg, South Carolina. This modern upgrades that make it move-in ready.Inside you'll find fresh modern paint throughout, beautiful hardwood floors, and new lighting fixtures that

    Casey Helms Fathom Realty NC LLC

    414 S Chester St, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /21

    $75,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    377 McKowns Mountain Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers & Associates

    377 McKowns Mountain Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /35

      Est $316,450 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Squaw Valley Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      214 Squaw Valley Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Beddard Real Broker, LLC

  • /14

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 40.43 Acres
    • $22,236 per Acre

    N/A Mill Creek Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    ±40.43 acres of prime commercial and industrial land located 0.4 miles from Exit 106 on I-85 in Blacksburg, South Carolina. This high-visibility site features over 2,500 feet of road frontage, including more than 1,000 feet paralleling I-85, with traffic counts exceeding 40,000 vehicles per day. Zoned General Industrial, the property offers a flexible, development-ready footprint ideal for

    Kent Hudson Point 135 Real Estate

    N/A Mill Creek Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /25

    $218,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    680 Mullinax Cir, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,381

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Withers Keller Williams Select

    680 Mullinax Cir, Blacksburg, SC 29702
    • /25

      Est $313,543 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Asbury Rd, Pacolet, SC 29372

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      221 Asbury Rd, Pacolet, SC 29372

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

  • /28

    $239,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    107 Short Aly, Gaffney, SC 29341

    If you’ve been searching for a like-new, move-in ready home with room to grow, your search ends here. This beautifully renovated home has been updated from top to bottom — featuring brand-new flooring, modern lighting, fresh paint, stylish bathrooms, and so much more. Every detail has been thoughtfully completed so you can simply move in and enjoy. Designed with a spacious split floor plan, this

    JODI COX Ponce Realty Group

    107 Short Aly, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /19

    $149,900 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    159 Songbird Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Thompson Keller Williams Realty

    159 Songbird Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Cats Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      230 Cats Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

  • /31

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    4084 Pacolet Hwy, Pacolet, SC 29372

    Situated on 8.30 ACRES this property presents a rare opportunity to own a newer home in a peaceful, secluded setting. The concrete drive winds gracefully to the home and 2-car carport, adding to the property’s curb appeal. Built in 2018 and thoughtfully maintained, this3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a desirable open floor plan. Gorgeous hardwood floors extend throughout the home. The inviting

    Kathy Tamburro Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    4084 Pacolet Hwy, Pacolet, SC 29372
  • /7

    $50,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    TBD S Logan St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $104,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 723 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    TBD S Logan St, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /24

      Est $438,933 Not Listed For Sale

      491 Starr Ridge Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      491 Starr Ridge Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo RE/MAX

  • /2

    $55,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft

    109 Flint St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Investors special. Needs some TLC! SOLD "AS IS".

    PRESTINA CROMWELL Better Homes & Gardens Young &

    109 Flint St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /21

    $199,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    508 Holly St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,382

    Last Listing Agent CHERYL CULBERTSON Better Homes & Gardens Young &

    508 Holly St, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /17

      Est $180,890 Not Listed For Sale

      167 Tansi Trail, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      167 Tansi Trail, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Thompson Keller Williams Realty

  • /31

    $371,455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    101 Crooked Tree Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Welcome to Bent Tree! The new development in Grassy Pond provides a gorgeous, rural setting with convenience close by. Large lots and spacious homes designed with elegance, charm and YOU in mind! The "Bishop" plan offers a beautiful, modern layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths downstairs AND a 4th bedroom, 3rd FULL bath and flex room upstairs. Home complete with chair rail, crown molding, and rope

    Christopher Fletcher Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    101 Crooked Tree Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /20

    $269,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    140 Greenbriar Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,331

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY JETER The Property Lounge

    140 Greenbriar Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /23

      Est $221,409 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Tansi Trail, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      134 Tansi Trail, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charm Ellis Keller Williams Realty

  • /38

    $724,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft

    670 State Road S-11-586, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Custom Home on Acreage with Detached Garage/Workshop & Exceptional Outdoor Living - Welcome to 670 Starr Ridge Road, a custom-built home set on approximately 8 acres of peaceful countryside. Located across from a large tract of land, the property offers a private setting, scenic surroundings, and an added sense of openness. This thoughtfully designed home offers approximately 2,656 square feet

    WESLEY KYZER First Rate Listings, Inc

    670 State Road S-11-586, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /30

    $320,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1429 Macedonia Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Reeves Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    1429 Macedonia Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Laroi Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      127 Laroi Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • Last Sold Price $226,000

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Guy Ponce Realty Group

  • /6

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    125 Camellia Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Don’t miss this incredible investment opportunity located at 125 Camellia Circle in the heart of Gaffney, SC! Situated in a growing and desirable neighborhood, this property offers endless potential for the right buyer looking to renovate, flip, or add to their rental portfolio. This home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a extra room, providing additional space and flexibility for future

    Tracy Valentine Valentine Realty Group

    125 Camellia Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /21

    $120,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    589 Ross Hill Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cashwell Batson BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    589 Ross Hill Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /36

      Est $336,297 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Brendon Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      166 Brendon Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,500
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Fowler Century 21 Blackwell & Co

  • /33

    $219,000 Open Sat 1PM - 2:30PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    193 N Georgia Ave, Chesnee, SC 29323

    Qualified for a USDA loan! Brand-New Construction, No HOA + Premium Upgrades! Welcome to this move-in ready new construction home situated on a 0.23-acre lot. Thoughtfully constructed with quality in mind, the builder went above and beyond with high-end finishes throughout. Step inside to an open and inviting layout featuring a desirable split-bedroom floor plan, nine-foot ceilings, recessed

    Kseniia Cholak Keller Williams Realty

    193 N Georgia Ave, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /8

    $15,500 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    202 Madison Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $36,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Poole Mathers Realty. com

    202 Madison Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /13

      Est $163,062 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Shrine Club Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      110 Shrine Club Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Jo Vollmer North Group Real Estate

  • /15

    $152,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    113 Lincoln Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    113 Lincoln Dr. one level brick ranch close to 85 in Gaffney, SC Cherokee County. Three-bedroom, one bath, living room, dining room kitchen with laundry room. Single carport. This property has been placed in an auction event.

    Rusty Williams Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    113 Lincoln Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /37

    $150,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    100 Spruce St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,361

    Last Listing Agent Charm Ellis Keller Williams Realty

    100 Spruce St, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Berry Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      182 Berry Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Chad Chism Chism & Associates Real Estate

  • /8

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $147,619 per Acre

    530,526,524 W Frederick St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Prime commerical location within walking distance of Floyd Baker Blvd. business area and less than 2 miles from I-85 exit 92, large traffic count. About 500 paved road frontage on Frederick St. (Hwy 18) plus approximately 122 feet of paved road frontage, could be used as back entrance. Excellent location for gas, convince store, fast food restaurant or commerical/medical office complex. Property

    Rusty Poole Mathers Realty. com

    530,526,524 W Frederick St, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /44

    $510,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    139 Lakewinds Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,899

    Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    139 Lakewinds Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /18

      Est $199,338 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Shrine Club Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      117 Shrine Club Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 216% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Jan 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Seth Elder OTHER

  • /17

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    103 Lansdell Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home located just minutes from Limestone University! This classic property offers timeless appeal with beautiful hardwood floors throughout and plenty of space for comfortable living. Enjoy a traditional layout featuring a formal living room and formal dining room; perfect for entertaining—along with a cozy den for relaxing evenings at home.

    John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    103 Lansdell Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /28

    $250,495 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    111 Brently Dr, Chesnee, SC 29323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billie Davis Solid Ground Properties

    111 Brently Dr, Chesnee, SC 29323
    • /10

      Est $175,472 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Stagecoach Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      164 Stagecoach Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRIAN WILSON Bowers & Associates

  • /32

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft

    148 Virginia Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Beautiful brick ranch single-level home situated on 1.34 acres, offering space, comfort, and modern updates throughout. The neighborhood borders Cherokee National Golf Course with a golf cart access to the 16th hole. This renovated home features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a spacious living room, and a separate den for added flexibility. A door has been added into the bathroom from the

    Heather Winters Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    148 Virginia Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /18

    $199,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    210 River Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,440

    Last Listing Agent Johan Filpo Citywide Group Inc

    210 River Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /9

      Est $151,119 Not Listed For Sale

      178 Stagecoach Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      178 Stagecoach Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Black Century 21 Blackwell & Co. Rea

  • /50

    $405,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft

    616 Ballenger Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and quiet peaceful living. Expanded across 2,600 sq ft. and completely remodeled with high end finishes, this stunning brick home sits on 2 unrestricted acres—ideal for a small farm and plenty of space to expand. You can build another home while still having room for a large workshop. From the moment you arrive, the gorgeous white-washed brick exterior,

    Gerardo Trevino RE/MAX Reach

    616 Ballenger Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home