20,916

Cherokee County, SC Homes

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $111,122 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Humphries St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      309 Humphries St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Hughey R M Duncan Realty

  • /4

    $1,350,000

    • Land
    • 21.33 Acres
    • $63,291 per Acre

    0 Chesnee Hwy Unit 311188, Gaffney, SC 29341

    PRIME COMMERCIAL PROPERTY, just across from the Blakley Funeral Home. Beautiful tract of land on Scenic Hwy 11 Ideal location for a new business. Cleared & mostly level. Electric & water available (tap needed).

    John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    0 Chesnee Hwy Unit 311188, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /33

    $485,579 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    0 Smith Ford Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 114 Acres
    • $4,259 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Walker Compass South Inc.

    0 Smith Ford Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /13

      Est $103,951 Not Listed For Sale

      1652 E Frederick St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1652 E Frederick St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kabie Lutina TATE MASSEY Keller Williams Realty

  • /39

    $299,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    971 Iron Bridge Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

    Welcome to 971 Iron Bridge Road! This brick ranch features modern conveniences along with classic charm. Inside you will find two massive, natural brick fireplaces, hand-scalloped, custom ceilings throughout, and classically tiled bathrooms. The current owner reports making many upgrades during his time in the home: flooring, paint, HVAC ducting in 2025, granite countertops, and a fully

    Megan Lawrence Jimenez C 21 Blackwell & Co

    971 Iron Bridge Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /25

    $245,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    191 Old Race Track Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,451

    Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    191 Old Race Track Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /16

      Est $114,334 Not Listed For Sale

      326 Hetty Hill St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      326 Hetty Hill St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,500
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Lowe Buice Realty, Inc.

  • /34

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    122 Sunset Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Craftsman bungalow that effortlessly blends timeless character with modern updates. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by the warmth of original hardwood floors, thoughtfully refinished to highlight the home’s classic charm, leading you into a stunning, updated kitchen. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home,

    Peyton Roach Top Guns Realty

    122 Sunset Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /41

    $335,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    125 Thorn Creek Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,235

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

    125 Thorn Creek Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /28

      Est $288,327 Not Listed For Sale

      726 Union St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      726 Union St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Frame WilsonHouse Realty

  • /16

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    121 Robinhood Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Completely remodeled brick ranch offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This move-in ready home features fresh interior paint, all new flooring, a brand-new HVAC system with updated ductwork, and new kitchen appliances. The gutters were replaced in 2026 and the roof was recently replaced in 2024 for added peace of mind. Enjoy outdoor living on the rear patio, all while being conveniently located

    John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    121 Robinhood Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /22

    $215,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    122 Hughey Lake Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,212

    Last Listing Agent Hope Gault OTHER

    122 Hughey Lake Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702
    • /36

      Est $211,985 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Sunset Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      114 Sunset Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hillary Mower Keller Williams Realty

  • /10

    $289,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    717 College Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Attractive 2 story Colonial with front porch that conveys "Southern Charm" in historical district within walking distance to Limestone College. Beautiful hardwood floors in living & formal dining rooms with fireplaces for comfort. Walkway to front porch overlooking College Drive. Large side deck with entrance from kitchen for family cookouts. Entrance foyer with stairs to loft upstairs converted

    Rusty Poole Mathers Realty. com

    717 College Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /14

    $229,990 Sold May 06, 2026

    1042 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,217

    Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    1042 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /27

      Est $290,411 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Sunset Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      129 Sunset Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

  • /12

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    805 W Fairview Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with modern upgrades! Sitting on 0.54 acres at the end of a quiet dead-end road, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, located just 3 minutes from downtown. Step inside and discover updates completed in 2024. This home offers major upgrades as well, including a new roof and new ductwork added in 2024. The

    ASHLEY JETER The Property Lounge

    805 W Fairview Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /32

    $207,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    126 Country Club Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,144

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Elder RE/MAX REACH

    126 Country Club Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /14

      Est $166,393 Not Listed For Sale

      1208 E Frederick St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1208 E Frederick St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

  • /40

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    300 Mimosa Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Completely remodeled from top to bottom! This stunning 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath all-brick home is conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, and I-85. Featuring gorgeous original hardwood floors throughout with new flooring in additional areas, this home blends classic charm with modern updates. The kitchen offers beautiful new granite countertops, brand-new cabinets, and stainless steel

    Cindy Hughey R M Duncan Realty

    300 Mimosa Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /34

    $285,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1708 Old Georgia Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,912

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Reyes NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1708 Old Georgia Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /2

      Est $176,976 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Cypress Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      100 Cypress Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • Last Sold Price $159,700

      Last Listing Agent IRINA PASKO Affinity Group Realty

  • /18

    $191,025

    • Land
    • 14.15 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    TBD Oak Ridge Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Open and wooded land parcel available in desirable area of Grassy Pond. Build your dream home here. Agent is a relative of the seller. Price shown is based on 14.15 acres. Final price will be adjusted up or down based on $13,500 per acre determined by completed survey. Deed restrictions do apply. Request a viewing and a copy of the restrictions today.

    Lisa Hauser Bowers & Associates

    TBD Oak Ridge Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /36

    $305,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    140 Triangle Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,732

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Khalil Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    140 Triangle Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /9

      Est $222,950 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Elmore St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • Studio
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1108 Elmore St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teri Camp C 21 Blackwell & Co

  • /2

    $294,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $9,800 per Acre

    0 Goucher Green Bethel Rd Lot G Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    OPPORTUNITY!!! So many options with this wonderful property convenient to I-85. 30+/- acres now available! Very light restrictions on the property. No mobile home or manufactured home parks allowed on property. This is a portion of a 80 acre tract of land for sale. Additional acreage is available. Public water is available and a septic system will be necessary for any homes.

    John Fravel Keller Williams Realty

    0 Goucher Green Bethel Rd Lot G Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /33

    $185,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    206 Logan Dr, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,868

    Last Listing Agent Brian Harris Keller Williams Connected

    206 Logan Dr, Blacksburg, SC 29702
    • /22

      Est $206,268 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 E Frederick St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1003 E Frederick St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David George TLCOX and Company

  • /3

    $59,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft

    1306 S Johnson St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    This charming investor special is a fantastic opportunity for those looking to add value and make it their own. Being sold as-is, this home has great potential with solid bones and plenty of room for customization or renovation. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, it combines accessibility with opportunity. Whether you're an investor, flipper, or buyer

    CASSIDY HOLMAN Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    1306 S Johnson St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /14

    $268,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    768 Darwin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Lowe Buice Realty, Inc.

    768 Darwin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /35

      Est $212,259 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Vance St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      102 Vance St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,400
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    113 Thorn Creek Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    BACK ON MARKET at NO FAULT from seller!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in a sought-after subdivision just minutes from town and with easy access to I-85. Built in 2021, this modern 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a thoughtfully designed layout with contemporary finishes throughout. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac street, the property provides both privacy and a welcoming

    Erica Lowe Buice Realty, Inc.

    113 Thorn Creek Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /2

    $24,900 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    Lot 6 Harvey Vale, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $33,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan F. Killian Piedmont Carolinas Realty, Inc.

    Lot 6 Harvey Vale, Blacksburg, SC 29702
    • /7

      Est $189,028 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Clary St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1000 Clary St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CRYSTAL BLACKBURN Ponce Realty Group

  • /40

    $384,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    305 Misty Ln, Gaffney, SC 29340

    BEAUTIFUL HOME WITH LAND! Welcome to this beautifully updated, second-generation country home nestled on 12.8 acres. Perched on a gentle hill, you’ll love the view as you pull into the circular driveway overlooking this stunning property. Inside, this home blends cozy retro charm of country living with thoughtful modern updates, including textured ceilings, newer oven, microwave, water heater,

    Scott Childers Buice Realty, Inc.

    305 Misty Ln, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /21

    $76,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    362 E Floyd Baker Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,662

    Last Listing Agent David George TLCOX and Company

    362 E Floyd Baker Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /10

      Est $194,103 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Hetty Hill St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      129 Hetty Hill St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

  • /9

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $631,868 per Acre

    1207 S Granard St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Prime opportunity on 1207 S Bernard Street in Gaffney with exceptional major road frontage on both sides, offering outstanding visibility and access for your next venture. This property is fully owned and ready for development, featuring an existing commercial car lot and a billboard already in place for additional advertising potential. With public water and sewer conveniently located across the

    JODEY FLEMING RE/MAX REACH

    1207 S Granard St, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /22

    $70,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3739 Cowpens Pacolet Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29307

    • Land
    • 3.29 Acres
    • $21,277 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,686

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Barrett Real Broker, LLC

    3739 Cowpens Pacolet Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29307
    • /16

      Est $124,494 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Indian Hill St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      105 Indian Hill St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,999
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David George TLCOX and Company

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home