29

Recently Sold Homes near Cherryfield Elementary School

Section Image
  • /33

    $119,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    152 Kansas Rd, Milbridge, ME 04658

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,950

    Last Listing Agent Tashia Porter NextHome Experience

    152 Kansas Rd, Milbridge, ME 04658
  • /73

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    471 Milbridge Rd, Cherryfield, ME 04622

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1807

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,920

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Wiley Realty of Maine

    471 Milbridge Rd, Cherryfield, ME 04622
  • /30

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    378 Back Bay Rd, Milbridge, ME 04658

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,946

    Last Listing Agent Katie Blackwell Miles Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    378 Back Bay Rd, Milbridge, ME 04658
  • /79

    $670,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    452 Milbridge Rd, Cherryfield, ME 04622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,351

    Last Listing Agent John Bettis Realty of Maine

    452 Milbridge Rd, Cherryfield, ME 04622
  • /55

    $336,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    100 N Main St, Milbridge, ME 04658

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,018

    Last Listing Agent Mark Withee Realty of Maine

    100 N Main St, Milbridge, ME 04658
  • /14

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    163 Blacks Woods Rd, Cherryfield, ME 04622

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,029

    Last Listing Agent William Moore Drop Anchor Realty, LLC

    163 Blacks Woods Rd, Cherryfield, ME 04622
  • /40

    $199,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    96 N Main St, Milbridge, ME 04658

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,512

    Last Listing Agent Sara Leighton Harcourts Waterfront & Fine Properties

    96 N Main St, Milbridge, ME 04658
  • /48

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    633 Milbridge Rd, Cherryfield, ME 04622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,157

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Lynch NextHome Experience

    633 Milbridge Rd, Cherryfield, ME 04622
  • /15

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    94 Heath Rd, Milbridge, ME 04658

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kiandra Barnes Realty of Maine

    94 Heath Rd, Milbridge, ME 04658
  • /23

    $240,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    24 Lynch Hill Rd, Milbridge, ME 04658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Moore Drop Anchor Realty, LLC

    24 Lynch Hill Rd, Milbridge, ME 04658
  • /17

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5 Rim Rd, Milbridge, ME 04658

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,134

    Last Listing Agent Kiandra Barnes Realty of Maine

    5 Rim Rd, Milbridge, ME 04658
  • /13

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    263 Main St, Cherryfield, ME 04622

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,551

    Last Listing Agent William Moore Drop Anchor Realty, LLC

    263 Main St, Cherryfield, ME 04622
  • /18

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    30 River Rd, Cherryfield, ME 04622

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,694

    Last Listing Agent Christine Karales Paul Your Real Estate Company

    30 River Rd, Cherryfield, ME 04622
  • /15

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    80 Dorman Rd, Harrington, ME 04643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,823

    Last Listing Agent Mary Knapp Realty of Maine

    80 Dorman Rd, Harrington, ME 04643
  • /12

    $47,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    0 Kansas Rd, Milbridge, ME 04658

    • Land
    • 4.29 Acres
    • $11,072 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damon Holmes Two Rivers Realty, LLC

    0 Kansas Rd, Milbridge, ME 04658
  • /70

    $65,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    20 Smith Ln, Cherryfield, ME 04622

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,949

    Last Listing Agent Elias Leland Coldwell Banker Realty

    20 Smith Ln, Cherryfield, ME 04622
  • /28

    $299,900

    Sold May 18, 2026

    27 Oak Point Rd, Harrington, ME 04643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,172

    Last Listing Agent Heather Knapp Realty of Maine

    27 Oak Point Rd, Harrington, ME 04643
  • /33

    $85,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    710 Willey District Rd, Cherryfield, ME 04622

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Saunders Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    710 Willey District Rd, Cherryfield, ME 04622
  • /17

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    Lot 3-2 Milbridge Rd, Cherryfield, ME 04622

    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $1,964 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Moore Drop Anchor Realty, LLC

    Lot 3-2 Milbridge Rd, Cherryfield, ME 04622
  • /29

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1677 Main St, Harrington, ME 04643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Moore Drop Anchor Realty, LLC

    1677 Main St, Harrington, ME 04643
  • /8

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    Lot #118 Kansas Rd, Milbridge, ME 04658

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Moore Drop Anchor Realty, LLC

    Lot #118 Kansas Rd, Milbridge, ME 04658
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    141 Mill River Rd, Harrington, ME 04643

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,962

    Last Listing Agent Tashia Porter NextHome Experience

    141 Mill River Rd, Harrington, ME 04643
  • /21

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    lot 125 Route 1, Milbridge, ME 04658

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $5,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 792 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Holley Realty of Maine

    lot 125 Route 1, Milbridge, ME 04658
  • /7

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    9 Big Rock Ln, Cherryfield, ME 04622

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,510

    Last Listing Agent William Moore Drop Anchor Realty, LLC

    9 Big Rock Ln, Cherryfield, ME 04622
  • /21

    $45,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    41 Morse District Rd N, Steuben, ME 04680

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $90,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,514

    Last Listing Agent Coleene Page-DelConte Realty of Maine

    41 Morse District Rd N, Steuben, ME 04680
  • /63

    $417,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    462 Kansas Rd, Milbridge, ME 04658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,235

    Last Listing Agent Tacy Ridlon Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    462 Kansas Rd, Milbridge, ME 04658
  • /10

    $250,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    18 Blacks Woods Rd, Cherryfield, ME 04622

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Moore Drop Anchor Realty, LLC

    18 Blacks Woods Rd, Cherryfield, ME 04622
  • /21

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    133 North St, Cherryfield, ME 04622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,099

    Last Listing Agent William Moore Drop Anchor Realty, LLC

    133 North St, Cherryfield, ME 04622
  • /23

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    224 Kansas Rd, Milbridge, ME 04658

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,427

    Last Listing Agent Heather Knapp Realty of Maine

    224 Kansas Rd, Milbridge, ME 04658
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home