96,594

Chesapeake County, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft

    516 Beecher Stowe St, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    Welcome to a home that blends timeless charm with thoughtful design and elegant detail. From the moment you arrive, the double front porches create a striking first impression Inviting you to slow down and enjoy the lifestyle this home offers.Inside, an open and light-filled floor plan showcases extensive trim work, custom built-ins, and architectural touches throughout. The main living area

    Kris Weaver Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    516 Beecher Stowe St, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • /37

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2049 Stonehurst St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    Newly remodeled home! Brand new flooring and freshly painted throughout. Brand new stainless steel appliances. Ample cabinet space in kitchen and built in desk with bookshelves on second floor hallway. One car garage with drive way space. Large backyard. To qualify, applicants must have excellent rental history. HUD vouchers accepted.

    Marlo Wynn BHHS RW Towne Property Mgmt

    2049 Stonehurst St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 339 Conservation Crossing, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $499,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    339 Conservation Crossing, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,569

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Fentress Rodney Fentress Real Estate

    339 Conservation Crossing, Chesapeake, VA 23320
    • /16

      Est $210,458 Not Listed For Sale

      3429 Bruin Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321

      • 2 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3429 Bruin Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Aug 14, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Rob White Rob White Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $499,990 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    2213 Edwin Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322

    The Asheville, one of our quad-style homes, features two bedrooms and 2 full baths. Refreshing and cottage-like, The Asheville is single level living at its finest. A welcoming covered front porch leads you to a spacious living room with fireplace. At the heart of the home, the Kitchen is within reach of the dining room, pantry, laundry room, and access to the two-car garage. The Kitchen is

    Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia

    2213 Edwin Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322
  • /9

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    836 Shoal Creek Trail, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    Brand new to market! This gorgeous 2BR, 2BA townhouse is in a highly sought after golf course neighborhood near Greenbrier Country Club. Fully renovated in late 2024, with a brand new kitchen with Quartz countertops, brand new Stainless Steel Appliances, brand new Bathrooms, brand new LVP throughout 1st floor, and brand new carpet upstairs with all new paint, brand new HVAC, brand new Hot Water

    Gerry Todd AtCoastal Realty

    836 Shoal Creek Trail, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 720 Indian Cedar Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $502,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    720 Indian Cedar Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,049

    Last Listing Agent Faith Turner CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    720 Indian Cedar Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320
    • /2

      Est $549,364 Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Thornwood Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1524 Thornwood Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      Last Sold Summary

  • /31

    $529,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft

    2017 Barton Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23322

    MOVE-IN READY! Welcome to the Lafayette at Retreat at Edinburgh-Chesapeake’s premier 55+ low-maintenance community! This spacious two-story townhome offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a two-car garage across 2,781sq. ft. Enjoy first-floor living with a luxurious primary suite, guest room with private bath, and a gourmet kitchen featuring a large quartz island and stainless steel appliances. Relax on

    Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia

    2017 Barton Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23322
  • /35

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1061 Saint Julian Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    Great 4-bedroom ranch w/ detached garage ~ Eat in kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances and recessed lighting ~ 3 bedrooms w/ ceiling fans ~ Hall full bath w/ built in cabinets for linens and storage ~ Detached garage is a mechanics dream w/ built in cabinets and counter, great for building stuff and fixing cars or for storage ~ Sunroom or office space w/ ceiling fan ~ Near to restaurants,

    Tammy Inge RE/MAX Alliance

    1061 Saint Julian Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 352 Hurdle Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322

    $320,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    352 Hurdle Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,195

    Last Listing Agent Adriane Muncher BHHS RW Towne Realty

    352 Hurdle Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322
    • /2

      Est $1,013,958 Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Sylvia Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23322

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2504 Sylvia Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23322

      Last Sold Summary

  • /77

    $779,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft

    McDowell Plan at Villages at Edinburgh, Chesapeake, VA 23322

    The McDowell is a two-story, four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath home with a first-floor primary bedroom, formal dining room, two-story family room, kitchen with an island and pantry, and a separate breakfast area. The second floor features three spacious bedrooms, and two additional baths, including a Jack and Jill bath between bedrooms two and three, an oversized open loft area, and an

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    300 Lomond Loop Unit 39562037, Chesapeake, VA 23322
  • /28

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    430 Faire Chase, Chesapeake, VA 23322

    This end unit ranch style townhome has large great room combination with FRPLC. Light neutral color throughout and new flooring. 2 full baths. Primary bedroom has private bath. All appliances. Owner may consider small pet. Additional deposit 300.00 and 50.00 pet rent. Spacious yard. Shows like a newer home.

    Pat Davis BHHS RW Towne Property Mgmt

    430 Faire Chase, Chesapeake, VA 23322
  • 1216 Myrtle Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $453,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1216 Myrtle Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,262

    Last Listing Agent Alisia Minott NextHome Mission to Serve

    1216 Myrtle Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325
    • /2

      Est $245,084 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Seahorse Run, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      515 Seahorse Run, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      Last Sold Summary

  • /24

    $629,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft

    5124 Duxbury Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321

    The Tillman is a beautifully designed home that offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, making it ideal for families who value both space and style. The open-concept layout welcomes you with a spacious dining room that flows into an expansive kitchen featuring a large center island, perfect for meal prep or casual dining, and a cozy family room. The main floor boasts a luxurious

    Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia

    5124 Duxbury Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321
  • /29

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1501 Tallwood Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    THIS STUNNING, CLEAN, SPACIOUS, OPEN & BRIGHT, NEUTRAL 3BD/2.5BTH HM W/2 CAR GAR & LOFT WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES & A WASHER AND DRYER IS IN THE GREENBRIER AREA JUST OVER THE VA BEACH BORDER. THIS CENTRAL LOCATION IS EASILY ACCESSIBLE TO BOTH CITIES, SHOPPING, GREAT RESTAURANTS & INTERSTATE. THE NEIGHBORHOOD OFFERS A COMMUNITY POOL & FRONT YD GROUND MAINTENANCE. THERE ARE TWO ADDITIONAL

    Barbara Dennis Chesapeake Bay Realty

    1501 Tallwood Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 4901 Apricot Way, Chesapeake, VA 23321

    $431,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4901 Apricot Way, Chesapeake, VA 23321

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela McCaskill Corinth Realty LLC

    4901 Apricot Way, Chesapeake, VA 23321
    • /2

      Est $578,929 Not Listed For Sale

      4705 Canary Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23321

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4705 Canary Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23321

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $609,900 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft

    2209 Hampton Roads Pkwy, Chesapeake, VA 23321

    A versatile floor plan built with space for EVERYONE! Our Myrtle model offers ranch style living with 6 bedrooms including a large finished room over the garage. Family Room opens to the Kitchen and Breakfast Area. The Estates at Jolliff Landing is a charming neighborhood boasting single family homes with covered porches, tree-lined sidewalks, lush gathering spaces, an assortment of yard games,

    Steve Freeman RHOAD & CO.

    2209 Hampton Roads Pkwy, Chesapeake, VA 23321
  • /33

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4501 Old Battlefield Blvd S Unit 3, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    Freshly renovated unit with new carpets and fresh paint. Larg bedrooms and wide-open living spaces. This property has all the space anyone would need.Will be vacate as of 04/20/2026 Pets are considered case by case. NO CATS.

    Tyler Keffer Keffer Realty

    4501 Old Battlefield Blvd S Unit 3, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 103 Swain Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $230,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    103 Swain Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,258

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Reynolds Keller Williams Richmond West

    103 Swain Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
    • /2

      Est $457,100 Not Listed For Sale

      2530 Bugle Dr W, Chesapeake, VA 23321

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2530 Bugle Dr W, Chesapeake, VA 23321

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    4162 Reid St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    This adorable ranch home is move-in ready and has been professionally renovated from top to bottom. The architectural roof adds exceptional curb appeal, and quality craftsmanship is evident throughout the home. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and neighborhood amenities. Fresh interior paint and carpet, stylish knockdown wall finish adds a modern touch throughout. The spacious layout

    Natalie Carrier Redfin Corporation

    4162 Reid St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • /19

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    312 Maycox Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23322

    Welcome to this like-new luxury home in Chesapeake’s sought-after Hickory school district. Built in 2022, this 3,400+ sq ft home features 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, including a first-floor bedroom and bath— for guests or multi-generational living. The bright open layout includes a modern kitchen with premium finishes, a large island, and ample storage flowing into spacious living and dining

    Shraddha Shah Small-Shah Residential RE Adv.

    312 Maycox Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23322
  • 500 Piping Rock Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322

    $565,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    500 Piping Rock Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,104

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Young Wainwright Real Estate

    500 Piping Rock Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322
    • /2

      Est $502,674 Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Sommerton Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1421 Sommerton Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320

      Last Sold Summary

  • /49

    $630,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft

    1664 Teton Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    Beautiful pond-front home showcasing exceptional upgrades and thoughtful design throughout. The expansive great room is filled with natural light and features a gas fireplace with blower, seamlessly flowing into a beautifully appointed kitchen and breakfast nook—ready for everyday living and entertaining. The chef’s kitchen is a true standout, offering stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop,

    Allen Boone Redfin Corporation

    1664 Teton Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • /25

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1001 Saint Andrews Way Unit B, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    Super cute 1 bedroom PLUS open loft condo located next door to the Greenbrier YMCA. Easy walk to their pool and gym. Back of neighborhood brings lots of privacy. Great location just a short drive to interstate Chesapeake Regional Medical Center, Chesapeake VA Hospital, Summit Pointe (Dollar Tree HQ), interstates and about a 20 minute drive to nearby Naval Bases. FULLY FURNISHED. 6 month minimum

    Barbara (Gatewood) Sgueglia House Goals

    1001 Saint Andrews Way Unit B, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1437 Chesapeake Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $140,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1437 Chesapeake Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,641

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kennedy 1st Class Real Estate Integrity

    1437 Chesapeake Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
    • /2

      Est $245,432 Not Listed For Sale

      4105 Bernard St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4105 Bernard St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

      Last Sold Summary

  • /38

    $749,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft

    TILLMAN Plan at Riverview Landing, Chesapeake, VA 23322

    Introducing the Tillman, a spacious 3,224+ sq. ft. home that offers both comfort and style. With 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this home is perfect for families looking for ample space and modern living. Upon entering the Tillman, you'll be greeted by a large, welcoming dining room that seamlessly flows into the expansive kitchen. The kitchen features a generous center island,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    985 Intracoastal Way Unit 36204038, Chesapeake, VA 23322
  • /6

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1333 Perry St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    2 bedroom, 1 bath, 2 story duplex. Located in Central Chesapeake, near shopping and interstate. Security deposit must be in certified funds. Renter's Insurance coverage is a requirement.

    Tye Hutcheson Hutcheson Realty Inc.

    1333 Perry St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1124 Ferebee Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $344,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1124 Ferebee Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,594

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Wells CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    1124 Ferebee Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
    • /2

      Est $405,100 Not Listed For Sale

      5147 Old Pughsville Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5147 Old Pughsville Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321

      Last Sold Summary

  • /31

    $729,825 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft

    960 Intracoastal Way, Chesapeake, VA 23322

    Welcome to Riverview Landing, where modern homes feature open-concept designs, premium quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances-all nestled in a friendly neighborhood with amenities like walking trails and a cozy fire pit. Enjoy Chesapeake’s perfect blend of coastal charm and vibrant recreation, with waterfront parks, local festivals, and easy access to both beaches and the Blue Ridge

    Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia

    960 Intracoastal Way, Chesapeake, VA 23322
  • /42

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5109 James St, Chesapeake, VA 23321

    Please Read Carefully: TOURING TO BE SCHEDULED AFTER APPLICATION. CHECK OUT THE 41 PHOTOS, WALKTHROUGH VIDEOS & DRIVE BY THE PROPERTY @ YOUR CONVENIENCE. Security Deposit=$2,200+1st Mo Rent Of $2,200 & Move In Cost=$4,400 with Excellent Credit & Rental History.This one of a kind well maintained Single Family home is still as good as new with a ton of upgrades features the following; New Water

    Boldstar Property Management Boldstar Real Estate

    5109 James St, Chesapeake, VA 23321
  • 2110 Christian Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $300,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2110 Christian Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,544

    Last Listing Agent Vava Satchivi Akakpo Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    2110 Christian Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
    • /16

      Est $482,174 Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Saint Brides Rd W, Chesapeake, VA 23322

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1216 Saint Brides Rd W, Chesapeake, VA 23322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 28, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Susan Jenkins Better Homes and Gardens Native American Group

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home