952

Recently Sold Homes in 23320

Section Image
  • 2203 Shepherds Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $392,500 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2203 Shepherds Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,224

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Waler Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    2203 Shepherds Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1149 Turtle Rock Trace, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $365,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1149 Turtle Rock Trace, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,400

    Last Listing Agent Karmen Bodge KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    1149 Turtle Rock Trace, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1808 Tristan Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $715,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1808 Tristan Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,119

    Last Listing Agent Dejunique Hawkins The Real Estate Group

    1808 Tristan Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 713 Tupelo Crossing, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $655,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    713 Tupelo Crossing, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,748

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Thompson The Agency

    713 Tupelo Crossing, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1209 Bingham Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $599,900 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1209 Bingham Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,019

    Last Listing Agent Diane Keeley BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1209 Bingham Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 604 Tuskegee Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $400,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    604 Tuskegee Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,293

    Last Listing Agent Jamey Fereday World Class Realty

    604 Tuskegee Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 700 Rapidan River Ct Unit E, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $225,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    700 Rapidan River Ct Unit E, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renita Burns The Real Estate Group

    700 Rapidan River Ct Unit E, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1803 Hayward Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $338,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1803 Hayward Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,810

    Last Listing Agent Alex Winfield Coastal Group Inc.

    1803 Hayward Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 309 Wimbledon Chase Unit E, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $223,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    309 Wimbledon Chase Unit E, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Val Milan Swell Real Estate Co

    309 Wimbledon Chase Unit E, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1308 Bunker Ridge Arch Unit B, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $323,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1308 Bunker Ridge Arch Unit B, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Weaver Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    1308 Bunker Ridge Arch Unit B, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 800 Monroe Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $398,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    800 Monroe Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,172

    Last Listing Agent Chris Faircloth Swell Realty Co

    800 Monroe Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1240 Mill Stream Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $255,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1240 Mill Stream Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,267

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Jacques Fathom Realty

    1240 Mill Stream Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1607 Stillwood St, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $369,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1607 Stillwood St, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Midgett BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1607 Stillwood St, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 724 Indian Cedar Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $489,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    724 Indian Cedar Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,314

    Last Listing Agent Sulaimy Munoz Renters Warehouse

    724 Indian Cedar Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1561 Waterside Dr N, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $470,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1561 Waterside Dr N, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,148

    Last Listing Agent Bethany White BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1561 Waterside Dr N, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 501 Rue Marseille, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $212,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    501 Rue Marseille, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,608

    Last Listing Agent Steven OBrien Redefy Real Estate

    501 Rue Marseille, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1534 Carrolton Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $480,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1534 Carrolton Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,618

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Harrell The Real Estate Group

    1534 Carrolton Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1328 Cypress Place, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $425,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1328 Cypress Place, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,922

    Last Listing Agent Ciara Whedbee KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    1328 Cypress Place, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1220 Kingsway Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $410,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1220 Kingsway Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,619

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Hernandez Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    1220 Kingsway Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 903 Cooper Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $560,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    903 Cooper Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kyriakides Corinth Realty LLC

    903 Cooper Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1724 English Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $225,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1724 English Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,641

    Last Listing Agent Janet Barringer A Better Way Realty Inc.

    1724 English Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1025 Woodsmans Reach, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $430,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1025 Woodsmans Reach, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,626

    Last Listing Agent Brian McGowan Nautic Realty

    1025 Woodsmans Reach, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1716 Lockard Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $330,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1716 Lockard Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,794

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Lobo KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    1716 Lockard Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 58 AC Elbow Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $427,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    58 AC Elbow Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • Land
    • 58 Acres
    • $7,362 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 4,241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Bullard The Real Estate Group

    58 AC Elbow Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 201 Saltwood Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $430,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    201 Saltwood Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,539

    Last Listing Agent Drew Little Real Broker LLC

    201 Saltwood Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1001 Cumberland Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $700,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1001 Cumberland Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,444

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Angelini BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1001 Cumberland Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 571 Seahorse Run, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $285,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    571 Seahorse Run, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,177

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Swager NextHome Tidewater Realty

    571 Seahorse Run, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 905 Brenner Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $585,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    905 Brenner Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kyriakides Corinth Realty LLC

    905 Brenner Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1403 Dons Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $459,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1403 Dons Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Roser Wainwright Real Estate

    1403 Dons Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1501 Waitsel Dr Unit 104, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $345,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1501 Waitsel Dr Unit 104, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erma Moreno M&M Realty

    1501 Waitsel Dr Unit 104, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1708 Woodgrove St, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $345,900 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1708 Woodgrove St, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,151

    Last Listing Agent Carmon Pizzanello BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1708 Woodgrove St, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 407 Fernwood Farms Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $475,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    407 Fernwood Farms Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,072

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Long Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    407 Fernwood Farms Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 813 Hardwood Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $450,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    813 Hardwood Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,345

    Last Listing Agent Lizzy Zetlin Taylor BHHS RW Towne Realty

    813 Hardwood Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1443 Rollesby Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $330,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1443 Rollesby Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,752

    Last Listing Agent David Douglas Michael Brown Real Estate LLC

    1443 Rollesby Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 828 Hardwood Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $465,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    828 Hardwood Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,425

    Last Listing Agent Shana Mitchell Creed Realty

    828 Hardwood Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 813 Mullen Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $75,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    813 Mullen Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • Land
    • 4,660 Sq Ft
    • $700,935 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,000

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Caskey BHHS RW Towne Realty

    813 Mullen Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 555 Byron St, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $375,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    555 Byron St, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,407

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Glocker Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    555 Byron St, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • /47

    $657,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1699 Bancroft Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    1699 Bancroft Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1484 Otterbourne Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $350,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1484 Otterbourne Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,810

    Last Listing Agent Shakira McElveen Apex Realty Group

    1484 Otterbourne Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1401 Sommerton Way Unit 48, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $520,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1401 Sommerton Way Unit 48, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,228

    Last Listing Agent Kari Ross BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1401 Sommerton Way Unit 48, Chesapeake, VA 23320

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home