668

Recently Sold Homes in 23323

Section Image Section Image
  • 932 Adventure Way, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    932 Adventure Way, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Shores Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    932 Adventure Way, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 3520 Parr Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $505,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3520 Parr Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,419

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Hill Prodigy Realty

    3520 Parr Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 1005 Sean Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $349,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1005 Sean Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,744

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Ellis CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    1005 Sean Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 2036 Maywood St, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $363,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2036 Maywood St, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,672

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Salway Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    2036 Maywood St, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 1228 Deep Creek Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1228 Deep Creek Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,456

    Last Listing Agent Nina Olander KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    1228 Deep Creek Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 1220 Boxwood Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $314,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1220 Boxwood Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,099

    Last Listing Agent Emily Kennelly Thrive Realty

    1220 Boxwood Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 1309 George Washington Hwy N, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1309 George Washington Hwy N, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,423

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Weare KW Allegiance Shoreline

    1309 George Washington Hwy N, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 1803 Yardarm Way, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1803 Yardarm Way, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,905

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Pynn Creed Realty

    1803 Yardarm Way, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 1839 Whelp Way, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1839 Whelp Way, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,137

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hollowell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1839 Whelp Way, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 1909 Ferguson Loop, Chesapeake, VA 23322

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1909 Ferguson Loop, Chesapeake, VA 23322

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,787

    Last Listing Agent Rachel McClain Live Oak Real Estate

    1909 Ferguson Loop, Chesapeake, VA 23322
  • 1200 Glendale Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1200 Glendale Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,900

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Formentera Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    1200 Glendale Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 633 Creekwood Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $555,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    633 Creekwood Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,602

    Last Listing Agent Rick Little Wainwright Real Estate

    633 Creekwood Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 300 Big Pond Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $499,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    300 Big Pond Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,255

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Johnson Own Real Estate LLC

    300 Big Pond Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 3501 Old Mill Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $282,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3501 Old Mill Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,500

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Melvin Benham Real Estate LLC

    3501 Old Mill Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 3124 Gaston Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $341,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3124 Gaston Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,127

    Last Listing Agent Staci Williams Swell Realty Co

    3124 Gaston Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • /49

    $732,740

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    104 Agave Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23322

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Riverview Landing

    104 Agave Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23322
  • 547 Mill Creek Pkwy, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $368,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    547 Mill Creek Pkwy, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,287

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Weaver Serhant

    547 Mill Creek Pkwy, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 501 Cassway Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $480,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    501 Cassway Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,571

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hickman AtCoastal Realty

    501 Cassway Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 409 Asuza St, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $457,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    409 Asuza St, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,617

    Last Listing Agent Racheal Pridgen Keller Williams Town Center

    409 Asuza St, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 204 Creston Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $616,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    204 Creston Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,473

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Kaufman 1st Class RE Barn Door Homes

    204 Creston Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 2148 Arbutus Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $451,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2148 Arbutus Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,006

    Last Listing Agent Dean Rolle Jr. Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    2148 Arbutus Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 1706 Defiance Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1706 Defiance Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,214

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Horne-James The Bryant Group

    1706 Defiance Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 3204 Meanley Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $530,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3204 Meanley Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF

    Current Estimated Value $538,087

    Last Listing Agent Carly Leonardo Real Broker LLC

    3204 Meanley Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 3308 Patrick Henry Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3308 Patrick Henry Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,039

    Last Listing Agent Mari Hutchison BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3308 Patrick Henry Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 1337 King Arthur Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1337 King Arthur Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,223

    Last Listing Agent Julian Rivera Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    1337 King Arthur Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 937 Gabion Way, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    937 Gabion Way, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany White BHHS RW Towne Realty

    937 Gabion Way, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 316 Big Pond Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    316 Big Pond Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,827

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Hagler Coastal Towne Realty

    316 Big Pond Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 421 Willow Bend Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    421 Willow Bend Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,837

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wilkins RE/MAX Ultra

    421 Willow Bend Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 1113 White Pine Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1113 White Pine Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,614

    Last Listing Agent Janis & Claire Campbell Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    1113 White Pine Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 1329 King Arthur Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $359,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1329 King Arthur Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,957

    Last Listing Agent Amber Spangler Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    1329 King Arthur Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 306 Cotton Mill Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    306 Cotton Mill Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,419

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Bambury 1st Class Real Estate Integrity

    306 Cotton Mill Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 735 Wood Duck Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    735 Wood Duck Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,165

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jubilee RE/MAX Alliance

    735 Wood Duck Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 3973 Grand Isle Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3973 Grand Isle Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,487

    Last Listing Agent John Leviege EXIT Realty Central

    3973 Grand Isle Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 613 Erin Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $505,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    613 Erin Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,233

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gifford The Hogan Group Real Estate

    613 Erin Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 1913 Reefwood Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $654,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1913 Reefwood Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,156

    Last Listing Agent Steve Marable Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    1913 Reefwood Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 1333 Glendale Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $344,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1333 Glendale Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,591

    Last Listing Agent Eric Giles CoastalVA Realty Inc.

    1333 Glendale Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 2740 Janice Lynn Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2740 Janice Lynn Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,532

    Last Listing Agent Saphire Nolan-Barnett Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    2740 Janice Lynn Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 805 Glen Oak Cove, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    805 Glen Oak Cove, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,368

    Last Listing Agent Sherian Goolsby Property Consultants

    805 Glen Oak Cove, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 2320 Ferndale Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2320 Ferndale Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,156

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wurst A Better Way Realty Inc.

    2320 Ferndale Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  • 959 Gabion Way, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    $419,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    959 Gabion Way, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,581

    Last Listing Agent Laura Calles EXP Realty LLC

    959 Gabion Way, Chesapeake, VA 23323

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home