343

Recently Sold Homes in 23324

Section Image
  • 1202 Jefferson St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $255,883

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1202 Jefferson St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,346

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Laurens The Real Estate Group

    1202 Jefferson St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1216 Holly Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1216 Holly Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,142

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Zachary BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1216 Holly Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1718 Ohio St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $379,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1718 Ohio St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,445

    Last Listing Agent Steffanie Battles 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    1718 Ohio St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 4319 Salt Marsh Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $321,812

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4319 Salt Marsh Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,395

    Last Listing Agent Genelle Smith Proactive Real Estate Services

    4319 Salt Marsh Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 2510 King Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $146,101

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2510 King Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,920

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Young Swell Real Estate Co

    2510 King Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1526 Jackson Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1526 Jackson Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,039

    Last Listing Agent Katie Powers Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    1526 Jackson Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 2957 Candlewood Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2957 Candlewood Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,253

    Last Listing Agent Patience MacCartney Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    2957 Candlewood Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 3004 Sunrise Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3004 Sunrise Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,416

    Last Listing Agent Brian Fockler COVA Home Realty

    3004 Sunrise Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 306, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 306, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,237

    Last Listing Agent Ed Senter The Real Estate Group

    1016 Thoroughgood Way Unit 306, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1536 Bainbridge Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $268,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1536 Bainbridge Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,356

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wright Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1536 Bainbridge Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 2812 Omar St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $233,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2812 Omar St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,198

    Last Listing Agent Jen Trias 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    2812 Omar St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • Lot Williamson St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    Lot Williamson St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $576,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Ellis CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    Lot Williamson St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1201 Algona Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $289,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1201 Algona Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,947

    Last Listing Agent John Conard Redfin Corporation

    1201 Algona Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 2216 Berkley Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2216 Berkley Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,947

    Last Listing Agent Brian Shelton CapCenter

    2216 Berkley Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 4110 1st St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4110 1st St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,337

    Last Listing Agent Kim Martinez Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    4110 1st St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 357 Dexter St E, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $267,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    357 Dexter St E, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,614

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Basta Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    357 Dexter St E, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 2105 Portlock Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2105 Portlock Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,613

    Last Listing Agent Madison Sherwood Swell Realty Co.

    2105 Portlock Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1236 Old Atlantic Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $173,298

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1236 Old Atlantic Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,688

    Last Listing Agent Kim McCabe Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    1236 Old Atlantic Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 811 Wright Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $254,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    811 Wright Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,712

    Last Listing Agent Jamison Nicolaison 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    811 Wright Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 2032 Spadina Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $236,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2032 Spadina Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,668

    Last Listing Agent Danita Dawson Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    2032 Spadina Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1604 Higgins Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1604 Higgins Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,573

    Last Listing Agent Mahama Gonzales BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1604 Higgins Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1420 Anne Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1420 Anne Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,048

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Spencer Rock Steady Group

    1420 Anne Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 2236 Vicker Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $424,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2236 Vicker Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,283

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rowe BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2236 Vicker Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 623 Beech St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    623 Beech St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,502

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Fentress Rodney Fentress Real Estate

    623 Beech St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 424 Rutgers Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $499,900

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    424 Rutgers Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,277

    Last Listing Agent Clare Furfaro Atkinson Realty

    424 Rutgers Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 2218 Haywood Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2218 Haywood Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,810

    Last Listing Agent Holly Fisher BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2218 Haywood Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 624 Crystal Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $232,875

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    624 Crystal Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,665

    Last Listing Agent Fred Jones 1st Class Real Estate Integrity

    624 Crystal Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 4138 3rd St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4138 3rd St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,952

4138 3rd St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 3 LOTS Patrick St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $38,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3 LOTS Patrick St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $158,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 351 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Reed Verian Realty

    3 LOTS Patrick St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1305 Chesapeake Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1305 Chesapeake Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,238

    Last Listing Agent Hykeem Brodie KW United

    1305 Chesapeake Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • /45

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4348 Alvah Martin Way, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,584

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Debnam Houwzer Inc

    4348 Alvah Martin Way, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 4102 1st St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $157,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4102 1st St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,376

    Last Listing Agent Andy Hubba Exit Realty Professionals

    4102 1st St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1530 Bainbridge Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $399,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1530 Bainbridge Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,715

    Last Listing Agent Karen Davis RE/MAX Allegiance

    1530 Bainbridge Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1040 Trestle Way, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1040 Trestle Way, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,321

    Last Listing Agent Taryra Owens KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    1040 Trestle Way, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 2836 Parkside Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2836 Parkside Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,919

    Last Listing Agent Sneha Rana Seaside Realty

    2836 Parkside Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 2833 Candlewood Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $237,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2833 Candlewood Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,352

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Minter Swell Realty Co

    2833 Candlewood Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1224 Commerce Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1224 Commerce Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,255

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia James EXIT Realty Central

    1224 Commerce Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 2114 Mclain St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $238,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2114 Mclain St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,013

    Last Listing Agent Tavion Baker World Class Realty & Prop Mgmt

    2114 Mclain St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1012 Middle St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1012 Middle St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Weaver The Real Estate Group

    1012 Middle St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 4136 2nd St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $316,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4136 2nd St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,889

    Last Listing Agent Alex Currie Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    4136 2nd St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home