343

Recently Sold Homes in 23324

Section Image
  • 638 Quail Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $324,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    638 Quail Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,241

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Harrison Prodigy Realty

    638 Quail Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 903 Bethel Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    903 Bethel Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,322

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Taylor Real Broker LLC

    903 Bethel Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 2703 Mark St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2703 Mark St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,083

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Price Own Real Estate LLC

    2703 Mark St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 2214 Berkley Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $253,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2214 Berkley Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,725

    Last Listing Agent Jamey Fereday World Class Realty

    2214 Berkley Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 4165 Williamson St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $452,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4165 Williamson St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jobenia Parker

    4165 Williamson St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 4159 Williamson St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $349,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4159 Williamson St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,385

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    4159 Williamson St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 923 Decatur St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $280,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    923 Decatur St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,444

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Campbell VA Realty Professionals

    923 Decatur St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1209 Anne Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1209 Anne Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,876

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kennedy 1st Class Real Estate Integrity

    1209 Anne Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 2602 Omar St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2602 Omar St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,365

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Covell The Real Estate Group

    2602 Omar St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1323 Jacob Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $436,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1323 Jacob Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,695

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Horner Paragon Real Estate Group

    1323 Jacob Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 405 W Baylor Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    405 W Baylor Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,881

    Last Listing Agent Erika Miller NextHome Beyond Keys

    405 W Baylor Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 4109 5th St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $274,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4109 5th St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,262

    Last Listing Agent Linda Brandon BHHS RW Towne Realty

    4109 5th St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1102 Edgewood Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1102 Edgewood Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,434

1102 Edgewood Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 4136 2nd St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4136 2nd St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,889

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Howard Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    4136 2nd St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 3101 Pelham St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3101 Pelham St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,621

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Sutton Tullio Sutton Tullio Realty LLC

    3101 Pelham St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1232 Stewart St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $190,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1232 Stewart St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,929

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Forsberg Swell Realty Co

    1232 Stewart St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 2509 Lanier St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $317,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2509 Lanier St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,701

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Smith Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    2509 Lanier St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 611 Brickell Chase, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    611 Brickell Chase, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,298

    Last Listing Agent Kim Elliot Real Broker LLC

    611 Brickell Chase, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1755 Oliver Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1755 Oliver Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,118

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Brown BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1755 Oliver Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1317 21st St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $361,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1317 21st St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,107

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Hassanpour The Real Estate Group

    1317 21st St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 2220 Ardmore Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2220 Ardmore Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,906

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Schnepper BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2220 Ardmore Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 2016 Jefferson St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $408,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2016 Jefferson St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,219

    Last Listing Agent Anna Staylor BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2016 Jefferson St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1135 Virginia Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $334,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1135 Virginia Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,993

    Last Listing Agent Dr. Mary Kraft Military Veterans Realty

    1135 Virginia Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1706 Martin Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1706 Martin Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,351

    Last Listing Agent Julian Rivera Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    1706 Martin Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 504 Sloane St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $299,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    504 Sloane St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,771

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Janisch Own Real Estate LLC

    504 Sloane St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 907 Rowland Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    907 Rowland Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,470

    Last Listing Agent Khalis Garrett Bey Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    907 Rowland Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1204 Holly Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $187,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1204 Holly Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,232

    Last Listing Agent Shawnda Richardson Young Swell Real Estate Co

    1204 Holly Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1238 Chesapeake Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $359,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1238 Chesapeake Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,991

    Last Listing Agent Allen Boone Redfin Corporation

    1238 Chesapeake Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1317 Old Atlantic Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1317 Old Atlantic Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,834

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Pall Brooke Madison & Associates

    1317 Old Atlantic Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 602 Brickell Chase, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    602 Brickell Chase, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,344

    Last Listing Agent Craig Houston AtCoastal Realty

    602 Brickell Chase, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 4301 Pickney Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $345,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    4301 Pickney Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,363

    Last Listing Agent Jacey Anderson RE/MAX Alliance

    4301 Pickney Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 4105 3rd St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4105 3rd St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,662

    Last Listing Agent Michael Daugherty Own Real Estate LLC

    4105 3rd St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 831 Quail Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    831 Quail Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,238

    Last Listing Agent Zena Ward BHHS RW Towne Realty

    831 Quail Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 2220 Rodgers St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2220 Rodgers St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,309

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Garrett EXIT Realty Central

    2220 Rodgers St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 2611 Abingdon St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2611 Abingdon St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,575

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Zendrosky Prodigy Realty

    2611 Abingdon St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 900 Swain Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $284,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    900 Swain Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,245

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Brennan Aweigh Real Estate

    900 Swain Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 1239 Seaboard Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $115,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1239 Seaboard Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,436

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Gallagher Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1239 Seaboard Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 4102 Franklin St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4102 Franklin St, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,895

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Humpert RE/MAX Alliance

    4102 Franklin St, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 620 Post Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $359,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    620 Post Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,883

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Thomas Lola's Realty Group LLC

    620 Post Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  • 601 Quail Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    601 Quail Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,076

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Rodriguez Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    601 Quail Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home