244

Recently Sold Homes in 23325

Section Image
  • 502 Mooney Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    502 Mooney Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,438

    Last Listing Agent Monica Curry Epique Realty

    502 Mooney Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 4213 Nautilus Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4213 Nautilus Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,720

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Holmes BHHS RW Towne Realty

    4213 Nautilus Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 703 Milby Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    703 Milby Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,536

    Last Listing Agent Megan Messer LPT Network Realty LLC

    703 Milby Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 305 Keith Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    305 Keith Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,632

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Carr All VA Real Estate

    305 Keith Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 3308 Rokeby Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $290,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3308 Rokeby Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,510

    Last Listing Agent Judy Reed Judy Reed Realty

    3308 Rokeby Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 3006 Menands Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3006 Menands Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,988

    Last Listing Agent Jai Johnson EXIT Realty Central

    3006 Menands Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 5 Colonial Way, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $255,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5 Colonial Way, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,359

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Martins Weichert Realtors-KBL Company

    5 Colonial Way, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 727 Sparrow Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $335,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    727 Sparrow Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,854

    Last Listing Agent Matt Herrick BHHS RW Towne Realty

    727 Sparrow Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 1118 Fontana Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $259,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1118 Fontana Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,491

    Last Listing Agent Lester Deane RE/MAX Elevate

    1118 Fontana Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 4304 Mineola Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4304 Mineola Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,177

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Venditti Green Tree Real Estate Inc

    4304 Mineola Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 2130 Rock Creek Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $438,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2130 Rock Creek Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,077

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sawyer RE/MAX Prime

    2130 Rock Creek Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 2229 Holly Berry Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $340,500

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    2229 Holly Berry Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,864

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Burns Garrett Realty Partners

    2229 Holly Berry Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 2609 Harling Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2609 Harling Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,108

    Last Listing Agent Katie Burke Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    2609 Harling Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 2927 Scotia Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $240,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2927 Scotia Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,070

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bradley KW Coastal Chesapeake Virginia

    2927 Scotia Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 1204 Myrtle Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $321,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1204 Myrtle Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,902

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Taylor Aweigh Real Estate

    1204 Myrtle Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 1998 Angora Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $499,900

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1998 Angora Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,236

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Lawrence BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1998 Angora Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 312 Tatemstown Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    312 Tatemstown Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,215

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jenkins Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    312 Tatemstown Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 508 Crown Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    508 Crown Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,839

    Last Listing Agent Rosalind Levy KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    508 Crown Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 3021 Menands Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $292,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3021 Menands Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,622

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    3021 Menands Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 708 Stalham Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    708 Stalham Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,956

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Chilton EXP Realty LLC

    708 Stalham Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 2120 Holly Berry Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2120 Holly Berry Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,631

    Last Listing Agent Cavelle Mollineaux ONYX Realty Professionals LLC

    2120 Holly Berry Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 1304 Laurel Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1304 Laurel Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,535

    Last Listing Agent Kat McCroskey Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    1304 Laurel Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 2459 Old Greenbrier Rd Unit 121, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2459 Old Greenbrier Rd Unit 121, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Johnson KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    2459 Old Greenbrier Rd Unit 121, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 3006 Menands Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $160,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3006 Menands Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,988

    Last Listing Agent Jai Johnson EXIT Realty Central

    3006 Menands Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 66 King George Quay, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    66 King George Quay, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,643

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Abrams Abrams Realty

    66 King George Quay, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 1707 Willow Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $448,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1707 Willow Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,207

    Last Listing Agent Melody Workman Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1707 Willow Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 1619 Elm Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $368,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1619 Elm Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,388

    Last Listing Agent Regina MacKay Exit Realty Professionals

    1619 Elm Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 1523 Oleander Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $361,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1523 Oleander Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,811

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Njoo 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    1523 Oleander Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 69 Colonial Way, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $279,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    69 Colonial Way, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,327

    Last Listing Agent Marcella Montagna CoastalVA Realty Inc.

    69 Colonial Way, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 207 Sparrow Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $397,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    207 Sparrow Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,125

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Adams RE/MAX Alliance

    207 Sparrow Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 1923 Candlelight Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $209,895

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1923 Candlelight Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,717

    Last Listing Agent Ana Ron ANR Realty LLC

    1923 Candlelight Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 1319 Wingfield Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1319 Wingfield Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,925

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Lans 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    1319 Wingfield Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 2301 Tawnyberry Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2301 Tawnyberry Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,010

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Gutekunst Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    2301 Tawnyberry Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 660 Cardover Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    660 Cardover Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,207

    Last Listing Agent Tein Hlwa LPT Realty LLC

    660 Cardover Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 506 Stalham Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $289,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    506 Stalham Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,513

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Coleman Swell Realty Co

    506 Stalham Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 645 Milby Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    645 Milby Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,584

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Armitage Swell Realty Co

    645 Milby Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • /17

    $326,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1441 Salton Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,740

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Debnam Houwzer Inc

    1441 Salton Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 4326 Emporia Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4326 Emporia Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,309

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Ernsberger Atkinson Realty

    4326 Emporia Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  • 4205 Nautilus Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4205 Nautilus Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,449

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Johnson Own Real Estate LLC

    4205 Nautilus Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home