331

Recently Sold Cheshire, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 50 Wintergreen Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $560,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    50 Wintergreen Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,649

    Last Listing Agent Carol York For Sale By Owner Connecticut

    50 Wintergreen Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 143 Rockview Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $430,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    143 Rockview Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,288

    Last Listing Agent Felix DuVerger Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    143 Rockview Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 40 Sterling Ridge Ct, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $1,230,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    40 Sterling Ridge Ct, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,280,579

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Delrosso Lamacchia Realty

    40 Sterling Ridge Ct, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 320 Spruce St, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $651,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    320 Spruce St, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,407

    Last Listing Agent Sam Ratner Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    320 Spruce St, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 132 Shea Cir Unit 132, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $565,585 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    132 Shea Cir Unit 132, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Helmuth EG Group Realty LLC

    132 Shea Cir Unit 132, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 119 Shea Cir Unit 119, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $469,900 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    119 Shea Cir Unit 119, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Civitillo EG Group Realty LLC

    119 Shea Cir Unit 119, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 50 Heritage Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $650,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    50 Heritage Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,301

    Last Listing Agent Christina Cantone Precision Realty LLC

    50 Heritage Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 80 Quarry Village Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $421,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    80 Quarry Village Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,939

    Last Listing Agent Joan Kranyak Coldwell Banker Realty

    80 Quarry Village Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 72 Cook Hill Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $220,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    72 Cook Hill Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,357

    Last Listing Agent Dave Alfano RE/MAX RISE

    72 Cook Hill Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 180 Round Hill Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $585,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    180 Round Hill Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,076

    Last Listing Agent Patti Langevin Century 21 Clemens Group

    180 Round Hill Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 471 E Mitchell Ave, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $175,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    471 E Mitchell Ave, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,519

    Last Listing Agent Peter Onofrio LAER Realty Partners

    471 E Mitchell Ave, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 106 Shea Cir Unit 106, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $524,971 Sold May 19, 2025

    106 Shea Cir Unit 106, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,826

    Last Listing Agent Robin Lawson eXp Realty

    106 Shea Cir Unit 106, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 45 Currier Place, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $315,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    45 Currier Place, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,496

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Maloney Coldwell Banker Realty

    45 Currier Place, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 288 Argyle Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $686,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    288 Argyle Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,148

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Deangelis Calcagni Real Estate

    288 Argyle Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 157 Green Hill Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $426,600 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    157 Green Hill Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,025

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Tarquino Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    157 Green Hill Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 60 Pace Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $531,362 Sold May 30, 2025

    60 Pace Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,666

    Last Listing Agent Brette Stern Calcagni Real Estate

    60 Pace Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 975 Waterbury Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $408,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    975 Waterbury Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,519

    Last Listing Agent Brandon DeMars Align Realty LLC

    975 Waterbury Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 23 Melrose Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $1,293,100 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    23 Melrose Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dori Degennaro William Raveis Real Estate

    23 Melrose Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 340 Oregon Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $830,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    340 Oregon Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,149

    Last Listing Agent Kate Esposito William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    340 Oregon Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 336 Peck Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $425,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    336 Peck Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,163

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Carrasquillo-Pinet Tier 1 Real Estate

    336 Peck Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 40 Whispering Hollow Ct, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $1,500,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    40 Whispering Hollow Ct, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,482,873

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Urbanski Coldwell Banker Realty

    40 Whispering Hollow Ct, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 49 Quarry Village Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $400,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    49 Quarry Village Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,563

    Last Listing Agent Tiziana Tremblay Real Broker CT, LLC

    49 Quarry Village Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 127 Shea Cir, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $544,475 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    127 Shea Cir, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Felicity LeClair EG Group Realty LLC

    127 Shea Cir, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 520 Peck Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $629,900 Sold May 27, 2025

    520 Peck Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,594

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kolman The Heritage Group, LLC

    520 Peck Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 1013 Wallingford Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $525,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1013 Wallingford Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,101

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mnich Coldwell Banker Realty

    1013 Wallingford Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 816 Moss Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $485,000 Sold Jul 12, 2025

    816 Moss Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,002

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Harrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    816 Moss Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 896 Coleman Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $675,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    896 Coleman Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,310

    Last Listing Agent Donna Myjak CRS,SRES,SRS Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    896 Coleman Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 1113 Waterbury Rd Unit 2D, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $210,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1113 Waterbury Rd Unit 2D, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Forlenzo Coldwell Banker Realty

    1113 Waterbury Rd Unit 2D, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 264 Timber Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $409,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    264 Timber Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,602

    Last Listing Agent Michael Maynard New Neighbors Real Estate

    264 Timber Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 743 W Main St Unit H, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $291,700 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    743 W Main St Unit H, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Ricci Coldwell Banker Realty

    743 W Main St Unit H, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 474 Oak Ave Unit 74, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $192,750 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    474 Oak Ave Unit 74, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,248

    Last Listing Agent Marty Rauch Marty Rauch Real Estate

    474 Oak Ave Unit 74, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 751 Rustic Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $610,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    751 Rustic Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,476

    Last Listing Agent Philip Unger LPT Realty

    751 Rustic Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 136 Shea Cir Unit 136, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $530,855 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    136 Shea Cir Unit 136, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Helmuth EG Group Realty LLC

    136 Shea Cir Unit 136, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 21 Rockview Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $650,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    21 Rockview Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,101

    Last Listing Agent Pat DelVento III Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 Rockview Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 4 Currier Ct, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $360,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4 Currier Ct, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,125

    Last Listing Agent Donna Pellegrino Calcagni Real Estate

    4 Currier Ct, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 501 Radmere Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $550,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    501 Radmere Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,542

    Last Listing Agent Bill Parry III Joy Real Estate

    501 Radmere Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 106 Woodland Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $365,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    106 Woodland Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,375

    Last Listing Agent Mary Pont William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    106 Woodland Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 30 Elmwood Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $650,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    30 Elmwood Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,447

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    30 Elmwood Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 486 Oak Ave Unit 50, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $195,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    486 Oak Ave Unit 50, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,640

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Siedlarz-Aponte Coldwell Banker Realty

    486 Oak Ave Unit 50, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 1116 Wallingford Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $219,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1116 Wallingford Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1750

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,000

    Last Listing Agent Christopher John Mentley New Haus Group LLC

    1116 Wallingford Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home