331

Recently Sold Cheshire, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 25 Goldenrod Ct, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $646,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    25 Goldenrod Ct, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,199

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gracia William Raveis Real Estate

    25 Goldenrod Ct, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 671 Cortland Cir, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $710,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    671 Cortland Cir, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,934

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Paulsen Advise Realty Services

    671 Cortland Cir, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 1325 Avon Blvd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $400,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1325 Avon Blvd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,949

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Forlenzo Coldwell Banker Realty

    1325 Avon Blvd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 25 Soderman Way, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $790,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    25 Soderman Way, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Maloney Coldwell Banker Realty

    25 Soderman Way, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 440 Mount Sanford Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $710,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    440 Mount Sanford Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Ratner Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    440 Mount Sanford Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 236 Mountain Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $507,500 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    236 Mountain Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,608

    Last Listing Agent Elise Kamp Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    236 Mountain Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 40 Southwick Ct Unit 201, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $285,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    40 Southwick Ct Unit 201, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,946

    Last Listing Agent Julie Luchina Coldwell Banker Realty

    40 Southwick Ct Unit 201, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 100 Lynwood Drive Extension, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $590,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    100 Lynwood Drive Extension, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,537

    Last Listing Agent Julie Corrado Coldwell Banker Realty

    100 Lynwood Drive Extension, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 16 Soderman Way Unit 16, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $570,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    16 Soderman Way Unit 16, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Plaza Lamacchia Realty

    16 Soderman Way Unit 16, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 3 Mountaincrest Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $1,275,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3 Mountaincrest Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,290,740

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hull Coldwell Banker Realty

    3 Mountaincrest Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 31 Roslyn Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $500,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    31 Roslyn Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,200

    Last Listing Agent Paulo Salgado RE/MAX RISE

    31 Roslyn Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 265 Lancaster Way, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $515,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    265 Lancaster Way, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,476

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Purtell Purtell Realty LLC

    265 Lancaster Way, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 851 Ward Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $485,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    851 Ward Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,888

    Last Listing Agent Carly Kirsch Lamacchia Realty

    851 Ward Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 1296 Deer Run Cir, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $616,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1296 Deer Run Cir, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,496

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Leake Coldwell Banker Realty

    1296 Deer Run Cir, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 67 Southwick Ct Unit 67, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $357,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    67 Southwick Ct Unit 67, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,370

    Last Listing Agent Mela Veltri Case KW Legacy Partners

    67 Southwick Ct Unit 67, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 1324 Notch Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $530,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1324 Notch Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,693

    Last Listing Agent The Sally Bowman Team Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    1324 Notch Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 70 Royalwood Ct, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $531,150 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    70 Royalwood Ct, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,527

    Last Listing Agent Brette Stern Calcagni Real Estate

    70 Royalwood Ct, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 968 Coleman Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $600,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    968 Coleman Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,689

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Combs Dan Combs Real Estate

    968 Coleman Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 320 Highland Ave, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $320,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    320 Highland Ave, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,373

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Wagner Calcagni Real Estate

    320 Highland Ave, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 253 Elmwood Cir, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $365,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    253 Elmwood Cir, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,191

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Greene eXp Realty

    253 Elmwood Cir, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 131 Shea Cir Unit 131, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $545,340 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    131 Shea Cir Unit 131, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Helton EG Group Realty LLC

    131 Shea Cir Unit 131, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 278 Wiese Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $365,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    278 Wiese Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,100

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Snell Luxe Realty LLC

    278 Wiese Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 751 W Main St Unit G, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $330,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    751 W Main St Unit G, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Ortiz LAER Realty Partners

    751 W Main St Unit G, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 20 Club Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $528,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    20 Club Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,328

    Last Listing Agent James Bulger Calcagni Real Estate

    20 Club Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 316 Jinny Hill Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $225,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    316 Jinny Hill Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,673

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Oliver Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    316 Jinny Hill Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 4 Blueberry Place, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $538,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4 Blueberry Place, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,443

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Urbanski Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Blueberry Place, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 1161 Sperry Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $1,075,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1161 Sperry Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 8,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,921

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    1161 Sperry Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 497 Maple Ave, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $520,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    497 Maple Ave, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,077

    Last Listing Agent Monique Jacobs RE/MAX RISE

    497 Maple Ave, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 1213 Avon Blvd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $530,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1213 Avon Blvd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,745

    Last Listing Agent Jill Nathanson-Zaengel Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    1213 Avon Blvd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 8 Soderman Way Unit 8, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $525,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    8 Soderman Way Unit 8, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Fiasconaro Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    8 Soderman Way Unit 8, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 0 S Meriden Rd Unit 3, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $190,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    0 S Meriden Rd Unit 3, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • Land
    • 9.81 Acres
    • $19,368 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Bulger Calcagni Real Estate

    0 S Meriden Rd Unit 3, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 315 Greens Loop Unit 315, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $320,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    315 Greens Loop Unit 315, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,205

    Last Listing Agent Mark Tavares Mark Tavares Realty, LLC

    315 Greens Loop Unit 315, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 795 Rustic Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $621,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    795 Rustic Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,688

    Last Listing Agent Susan Santoro William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    795 Rustic Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 1016 Split Rock Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $570,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1016 Split Rock Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,033

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Weed Lamacchia Realty

    1016 Split Rock Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 25 Mountain Brook Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $500,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    25 Mountain Brook Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,041

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Greco Anthony J Greco JR Real Estate

    25 Mountain Brook Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 8 Currier Ct Unit 8, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $330,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8 Currier Ct Unit 8, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,314

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mesite Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 Currier Ct Unit 8, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 887 Marion Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $400,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    887 Marion Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,562

    Last Listing Agent Luke Porto William Raveis Real Estate

    887 Marion Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 2 Tunxis Place, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $620,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2 Tunxis Place, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,944

    Last Listing Agent Gary Damato Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    2 Tunxis Place, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 36 Mayview Ave, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $325,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    36 Mayview Ave, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,758

36 Mayview Ave, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 82 Shea Cir Unit 82, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $741,527 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    82 Shea Cir Unit 82, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Helton EG Group Realty LLC

    82 Shea Cir Unit 82, Cheshire, CT 06410

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home