331

Recently Sold Cheshire, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 294 Greenwood Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $490,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    294 Greenwood Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,133

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Karska-Piech Calcagni Real Estate

    294 Greenwood Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 26 Williams Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $470,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    26 Williams Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,820

    Last Listing Agent Phil Pedros Philips Real Estate

    26 Williams Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 126 Shea Cir Unit 126, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $533,800 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    126 Shea Cir Unit 126, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Helmuth EG Group Realty LLC

    126 Shea Cir Unit 126, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 332 Academy Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $510,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    332 Academy Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,561

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bitondo Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    332 Academy Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 30 Hidden Place, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $726,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    30 Hidden Place, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,408

    Last Listing Agent Donna Myjak CRS,SRES,SRS Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    30 Hidden Place, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 118 Harrison Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $675,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    118 Harrison Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,439

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Staples Coldwell Banker Realty

    118 Harrison Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 248 Mountain Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $416,100 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    248 Mountain Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,739

    Last Listing Agent Emily Lovejoy William Raveis Real Estate

    248 Mountain Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 376 Sir Walter Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $635,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    376 Sir Walter Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,685

    Last Listing Agent Carly Kirsch Lamacchia Realty

    376 Sir Walter Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 50 Abrams Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $1,500,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    50 Abrams Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,498,709

    Last Listing Agent Susan Santoro William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    50 Abrams Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 475 Riverside Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $735,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    475 Riverside Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,990

    Last Listing Agent Norinne Byrne Calcagni Real Estate

    475 Riverside Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 114 E Mitchell Ave, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $325,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    114 E Mitchell Ave, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,190

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Boswell LPT Realty

    114 E Mitchell Ave, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 58 Currier Place, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $360,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    58 Currier Place, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,155

    Last Listing Agent Monica Palmerie RE/MAX RISE

    58 Currier Place, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 1200 Peck Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $375,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1200 Peck Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,576

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Havlick William Raveis Real Estate

    1200 Peck Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 196 Harrison Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $380,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    196 Harrison Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,212

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Tortora William Raveis Real Estate

    196 Harrison Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 131 Wallingford Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $312,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    131 Wallingford Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,431

    Last Listing Agent Steven Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    131 Wallingford Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 70 Warren St, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $465,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    70 Warren St, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,284

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Uhelsky RE/MAX RISE

    70 Warren St, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 167 Spring St, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $538,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    167 Spring St, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,804

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Albert Tier 1 Real Estate

    167 Spring St, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 28 Newbridge Cir, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $607,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    28 Newbridge Cir, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,125

    Last Listing Agent The Sally Bowman Team Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    28 Newbridge Cir, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 1199 Cornerstone Ct, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $825,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1199 Cornerstone Ct, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,812

    Last Listing Agent Sara Tufano Real Broker CT, LLC

    1199 Cornerstone Ct, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 164 S Brooksvale Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $340,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    164 S Brooksvale Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,179

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Raccio Kelsey & Co. Real Estate

    164 S Brooksvale Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 1105 Waterbury Rd Unit 1B, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $175,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1105 Waterbury Rd Unit 1B, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Fischer KW Legacy Partners

    1105 Waterbury Rd Unit 1B, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 471 Spring St, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $427,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    471 Spring St, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,924

    Last Listing Agent Kim Dawson Real Broker CT, LLC

    471 Spring St, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 214 Mountain Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $726,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    214 Mountain Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Purtell Purtell Realty LLC

    214 Mountain Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 328 S Brooksvale Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $494,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    328 S Brooksvale Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,561

    Last Listing Agent Agnes Nawrocki William Raveis Real Estate

    328 S Brooksvale Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 677 Wiese Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $589,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    677 Wiese Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,283

    Last Listing Agent Phil Giampietro Coldwell Banker Realty

    677 Wiese Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 90 Cedar Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $370,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    90 Cedar Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,083

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gracia William Raveis Real Estate

    90 Cedar Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 112 Shea Cir Unit 112, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $533,230 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    112 Shea Cir Unit 112, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Lawson eXp Realty

    112 Shea Cir Unit 112, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 884 Moss Farms Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $685,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    884 Moss Farms Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,034

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Urbanski Coldwell Banker Realty

    884 Moss Farms Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 321 Greens Loop Unit 321, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $310,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    321 Greens Loop Unit 321, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,638

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gracia William Raveis Real Estate

    321 Greens Loop Unit 321, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 2118 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike Unit 28, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $395,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    2118 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike Unit 28, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Deschenes Fercodini Properties, Inc.

    2118 Meriden-Waterbury Turnpike Unit 28, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 7 Ben Ct, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $700,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    7 Ben Ct, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,682

    Last Listing Agent Stacey McPherson KW Legacy Partners

    7 Ben Ct, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 622 Wiese Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $557,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    622 Wiese Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,792

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Deangelis Calcagni Real Estate

    622 Wiese Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 6 Quarry Village Rd Unit 6, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $390,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6 Quarry Village Rd Unit 6, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,319

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Polletta Mapleridge Realty

    6 Quarry Village Rd Unit 6, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 781 Cook Hill Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $550,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    781 Cook Hill Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,307

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Soucy Lamacchia Realty

    781 Cook Hill Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 134 Shea Cir Unit 134, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $503,565 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    134 Shea Cir Unit 134, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Helmuth EG Group Realty LLC

    134 Shea Cir Unit 134, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 111 Thorn Hollow Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $640,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    111 Thorn Hollow Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,224

    Last Listing Agent Karen Brimberg William Raveis Real Estate

    111 Thorn Hollow Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 435 Moss Farms Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $390,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    435 Moss Farms Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,389

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Ricci Coldwell Banker Realty

    435 Moss Farms Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 86 Shea Cir Unit 86, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $832,125 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    86 Shea Cir Unit 86, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Helton EG Group Realty LLC

    86 Shea Cir Unit 86, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 1335 Wolf Hill Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $340,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1335 Wolf Hill Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,914

    Last Listing Agent Karen Polak Bobik Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    1335 Wolf Hill Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 453 E Mitchell Ave Unit 453, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $165,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    453 E Mitchell Ave Unit 453, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Zygmont-Ross Lamacchia Realty

    453 E Mitchell Ave Unit 453, Cheshire, CT 06410

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home