7,781

Homes in ZIP Code 29323

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $348,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    303 Horse Creek Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

    Country living with room to grow on nearly 6 acres in Chesnee. This property offers the freedom so many buyers are looking for with no HOA & options to explore. Whether you have been dreaming about starting a homestead, bringing animals, planting a large garden, or simply enjoying space away from the city, this property is full of potential. The 3 bedroom home offers 1,588 square feet and several

    Agent Photo

    CASEY BREITENBACH

    Brighten Real Estate Group

    (864) 383-9742

    303 Horse Creek Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /7

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2044 Sandy Ford Rd Unit 2040 Sandy Ford Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

    Property Id: 1681146Newly remodeled. New appliances, washer and dryer hook up.

    (864) 754-7335

  • /33

    $295,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5026 Burke Meadows Run, Chesnee, SC 29323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Keaton Mungo Homes Properties LLC Greenville

    5026 Burke Meadows Run, Chesnee, SC 29323
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Keg Town, Chesnee, SC 29323

      00 Keg Town, Chesnee, SC 29323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,175
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Smith Jim Smith & Associates Inc

  • /31

    $795,777 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400+ Sq Ft

    111 Quitman Point, Chesnee, SC 29323

    Lake Blalock Waterfront All Brick Home on 2.2 Acres! Discover the endless possibilities in this exceptional home boasting over 3,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space! The main level provides effortless comfort and convenience, featuring a luxurious primary with a spacious 9x9 walk-in closet, a stunning must-see ensuite, and private access to the expansive 28x12 screened

    Agent Photo

    Deborah Williams

    Agent Pros Realty

    (864) 428-7152

    111 Quitman Point, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /16

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1611 N Green River Rd Unit B, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Recently built duplex in rural neighborhood. Refrigerator with ice maker, oven, microwave and dishwasher included. Some storage area in attic. Large back yard. Air filter changed routinely.

    1611 N Green River Rd Unit B, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /41

    $260,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1026 Mason Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,179

    Last Listing Agent Kandra Flack Keller Williams DRIVE

    1026 Mason Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323
    • /28

      Est $305,849 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Long Branch Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      520 Long Branch Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CASEY BREITENBACH Brighten Real Estate Group

  • /37

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    302 Thompson Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

    Welcome to 302 Thompson Rd in charming Chesnee, SC — a beautifully reimagined 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch that feels like brand-new construction, because essentially it is! This stunning home has been completely remodeled from the ground up, offering the perfect blend of classic durability and modern design. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept layout with all-new flooring, fresh

    Agent Photo

    Brandon McKillop

    Summey & McKillop Realty, LLC

    (864) 936-8588

    302 Thompson Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /14

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    252 York St, Chesnee, SC 29323

    Spacious 3BR/2BA Duplex for Rent – 252 York St, Chesnee, SC 29323Welcome home to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex offering 1,350 square feet of comfortable living space. Located in a quiet area of Chesnee, this property combines modern features with a functional layout perfect for families or professionals.Step inside to an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the

    252 York St, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /4

    $58,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    00 Sequoyah Dr, Chesnee, SC 29323

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $77,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Somero Carolina Moves, LLC

    00 Sequoyah Dr, Chesnee, SC 29323
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 S 962, Chesnee, SC 29323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      520 S 962, Chesnee, SC 29323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CASEY BREITENBACH Brighten Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /50

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400+ Sq Ft

    329 Shoreview Dr, Chesnee, SC 29323

    Welcome to this luxurious, custom-built, two-story home located in the desirable North Harbor community featuring a pool and clubhouse. This jewel is sure to please with a stunning lake view, a grand foyer with a chandelier, fabulous soaring ceilings, brand new hardwood floors, screened porch, new roof, newly-renovated walk-out basement, fenced yard, bay windows, walk-in closets, a jacuzzi tub,

    Agent Photo

    Kimberley Humphries

    Bluefield Realty Group

    (864) 668-2110

    329 Shoreview Dr, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /11

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Beautifully maintained home

    259 R C Thompson Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

    Available in Chesnee – $2,100/month259 R C Thompson Rd, Chesnee, SCStep into this beautifully maintained, like-new home (built 2023) located in desirable Spartanburg School District 2! Home Features:• 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms• 1,600 sq ft• Open-concept layout• 9 ft ceilings & recessed lighting• Two-car garage• Modern finishes throughoutRent:

    259 R C Thompson Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /21

    $335,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    190 Glendower Ln, Chesnee, SC 29323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,592

    Last Listing Agent Cassady Caven EXP Realty, LLC

    190 Glendower Ln, Chesnee, SC 29323
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Lexington St, Chesnee, SC 29323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      238 Lexington St, Chesnee, SC 29323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Satterfield Covenant Realty Group, LLC

  • /37

    $399,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    508 Sedona Ct, Chesnee, SC 29323

    Welcome to 508 Sedona Ct, a stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the charming Saddlers Walk neighborhood, SC. This beautifully maintained residence delivers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and outdoor enjoyment. Inside, discover a spacious layout that flows effortlessly from room to room. A standout feature is the

    Agent Photo

    Pam Harrison

    Keller Williams Realty - Wests

    (864) 571-2853

    508 Sedona Ct, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /33

    $2,895 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3002 Margaret Ct, Chesnee, SC 29323

    Discover this extremely large 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Chesnee, SC, featuring a modern kitchen with island, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and a walk-in pantry. The floorplan includes a formal dining room, an office, and a primary suite with tray ceilings, a walk-in shower and two walk-in closets. Additional highlights include ceiling fans throughout, an attached two-car

    3002 Margaret Ct, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /3

    $334,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5035 Burke Meadows Run, Chesnee, SC 29323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Johnson Mungo Homes Properties LLC Greenville

    5035 Burke Meadows Run, Chesnee, SC 29323
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 S Carolina 11, Chesnee, SC 29323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1303 S Carolina 11, Chesnee, SC 29323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Patat Brand Name Real Estate Upstate

  • /40

    $610,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    1215 Buck Creek Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

    Wake up to the sound of birds, sip your morning coffee overlooking the trees and Lake Blalock, and spend your evenings watching the sunset across your very own 6.4 acres of private, unrestricted land. This rare property on Lake Blalock combines the best of both worlds — peaceful country living and water access right in your backyard. Whether you dream of having horses, a mini-farm, or just space

    Agent Photo

    ENNA DEANE

    Realty One Group Freedom

    (864) 362-3259

    1215 Buck Creek Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /18

    $109,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    207 Streamside Dr, Chesnee, SC 29323

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,356

    Last Listing Agent Megan Lawrence Jimenez C 21 Blackwell & Co

    207 Streamside Dr, Chesnee, SC 29323
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      651 Battleground Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      651 Battleground Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DAVID ALLEN Allen & Associates, LLC

  • /47

    $209,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    506 W Manning St, Chesnee, SC 29323

    Move-In Ready 4 Bedroom Home in Chesnee with Privacy Fence & Split Floor Plan If you have been looking for space, privacy, and something newer without the wait, this one checks the boxes. Located at 506 West Manning Street in Chesnee, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a permanent brick foundation and has already been detitled, giving you the peace of mind and financing flexibility buyers are

    Agent Photo

    CASEY BREITENBACH

    Brighten Real Estate Group

    (864) 778-2736

    506 W Manning St, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /11

    $210,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    193 Ohio St, Chesnee, SC 29323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Klochko Affinity Group Realty

    193 Ohio St, Chesnee, SC 29323
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Appalachian Way, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      221 Appalachian Way, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Hollifield Hollifield & Company Properties Inc.

  • /44

    $340,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    2063 Maggie Acres Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

    Welcome to 2063 Maggie Acres Road in Chesnee, South Carolina, where peaceful country living meets everyday convenience. Situated on a spacious homesite, this inviting property offers the privacy, and quiet many buyers are searching for while still being just a short drive to nearby shopping, dining, and schools. The home features a comfortable and functional layout with generous living spaces

    Agent Photo

    Carter Patterson

    Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    (864) 207-4650

    2063 Maggie Acres Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /50

    $339,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1511 Casey Creek Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,890

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Shook Solid Ground Properties

    1511 Casey Creek Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323
    • /48

      Est $709,767 Not Listed For Sale

      564 Thorn Cove Dr, Chesnee, SC 29323

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      564 Thorn Cove Dr, Chesnee, SC 29323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Fravel Keller Williams Realty

  • /47

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    655 W Oconee St, Chesnee, SC 29323

    Charming, move-in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home with an open floor plan and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Thoughtfully updatedwith fresh paint, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances in a bright, modern kitchen. Oversized laundry room offers directaccess to the garage and fenced backyard — perfect for mudroom convenience. Enjoy outdoor storage and workspace in the largeoutbuilding

    Agent Photo

    Katie Bradley

    Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    (864) 712-4737

    655 W Oconee St, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /30

    $239,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    404 W Manning St, Chesnee, SC 29323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,976

    Last Listing Agent Aivars Mecs Mecs Homes Realty

    404 W Manning St, Chesnee, SC 29323
    • /46

      Est $451,879 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Lawrence Ln, Chesnee, SC 29323

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      132 Lawrence Ln, Chesnee, SC 29323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Parker McGraw Keller Williams Realty

  • /50

    $575,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    275 Michaels Ct, Chesnee, SC 29323

    Welcome to this like-new custom-built cottage, where waterfront views steal the show and every detail is designed for comfort, convenience, and effortless living. Offered fully furnished, this turnkey retreat is ready for you to move in or begin generating income immediately. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully crafted home that blends cozy cottage charm with modern finishes, all positioned to

    Agent Photo

    Jeffrey Parks

    BHHS C Dan Joyner - Sptbg

    (864) 777-8091

    275 Michaels Ct, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /49

    $499,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2046 Emily Margaret Rd Unit PRM 15, Chesnee, SC 29323

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 377 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Thornley Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    2046 Emily Margaret Rd Unit PRM 15, Chesnee, SC 29323
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Fairfield Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

      1710 Fairfield Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Horne Leslie Horne and Associates

  • /38

    $1,115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 7,503 Sq Ft

    341 Ridings Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

    Have you been searching for that unicorn property that works for you, your horses, your dogs, extended family, and even your next big idea?Well... here it is.Set on approximately 8 acres in an incredibly convenient location near Tryon, Landrum, and Boiling Springs, this one-of-a-kind property delivers the kind of flexibility that is almost impossible to find. Whether you are dreaming of

    Agent Photo

    Monica Faulkner

    EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    (864) 651-1871

    341 Ridings Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /33

    $295,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5026 Burke Meadows Run Unit Homesite 34, Chesnee, SC 29323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Keaton Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    5026 Burke Meadows Run Unit Homesite 34, Chesnee, SC 29323
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      552 Fairlead Ln, Chesnee, SC 29323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      552 Fairlead Ln, Chesnee, SC 29323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,585
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Long Cornerstone Real Estate Group

  • /43

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    232 Pine Grove Cir, Chesnee, SC 29323

    Welcome to 232 Pine Grove Circle in Chesnee—a home designed for both everyday comfort and unforgettable entertaining. Perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot, this property offers space, style, and flexibility in all the right places. Step inside and you’re immediately see this home has been immaculately maintained and updated. At the back, there is a stunning 20x20 living room, an

    Agent Photo

    Jeffrey Parks

    BHHS C Dan Joyner - Sptbg

    (864) 740-3896

    232 Pine Grove Cir, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /50

    $250,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    141 Burton Dr, Chesnee, SC 29323

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Smith North Group Real Estate

    141 Burton Dr, Chesnee, SC 29323

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home