17,909

Homes in ZIP Code 29349

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    3 Littlejohn St, Inman, SC 29349

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,596 square feet of comfortable living space on 0.59 acres just minutes from Downtown Inman. This home combines classic charm with modern updates and spacious living areas. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors and LVP flooring throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The large living area flows seamlessly into

    Agent Photo

    Grant McDOWELL

    EXP Realty LLC

    (864) 721-6146

    3 Littlejohn St, Inman, SC 29349
  • /50

    Starting at $1,109 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    240 4th St, Inman, SC 29349

    Come home to The Lofts at Inman Mill in Inman, SC and experience vibrant living surrounded by a historic community atmosphere. Each loft was thoughtfully Designed by DNA Workshop, incorporating the original architectural elements of the building with sleek, modern additions.Our charming community provides our residents with an unbeatable location. Just a few miles away are the Hollywild Animal

    LOFTS AT INMAN MILLS

    (864) 806-2623

    240 4th St, Inman, SC 29349
  • /39

    $260,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    556 Bailey Elizabeth Way, Inman, SC 29349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,930

    Last Listing Agent Hela Akkary Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    556 Bailey Elizabeth Way, Inman, SC 29349
    • /38

      Est $291,738 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Highland Springs Loop, Inman, SC 29349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      83 Highland Springs Loop, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Keeling Keller Williams Realty

  • /46

    $534,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft

    439 Brunswick Ln, Inman, SC 29349

    Welcome to 439 Brunswick Lane—a golfer’s dream perfectly positioned just off the green of Hole #2 in the sought-after WOODFIN RIDGE Golf Community, where scenic views and everyday living come together. Woodfin Ridge features a WELL-MAINTAINED 18-HOLE GOLF COURSE WITH ROLLING FAIRWAYS, CREEKS, and WATER FEATURES set against the BLUE RIDGE MOUNTAINS. Residents also enjoy practice facilities

    Agent Photo

    DANIELLE BRADSHAW

    Realty One Group Freedom

    (864) 528-2844

    439 Brunswick Ln, Inman, SC 29349
  • /36

    Starting at $1,499 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    1202 Chelsey Ln, Inman, SC 29349

    Welcome to Sage at Chelsey, the epitome of modern townhome living! Prepare to be blown away by our brand new 2-story townhome community that exudes charm and offers a plethora of desirable amenities. We are located in the delightful neighborhood of Inman, ensuring that you're surrounded by the tranquil beauty of the 29349 area.Step inside and be captivated by the open floor plan that

    Sage at Chelsey

    (864) 754-6686

    1202 Chelsey Ln, Inman, SC 29349
  • /4

    $417,514 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    14084 Satinwood Way, Inman, SC 29349

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

    14084 Satinwood Way, Inman, SC 29349
    • /35

      Est $467,290 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Tall Oaks Trail, Inman, SC 29349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      310 Tall Oaks Trail, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Armour RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /41

    $449,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    1212 Riveroak Rd, Inman, SC 29349

    Waterfront Paradise on Historic Rainbow Lake - Discover a unique blend of history and modern luxury at 1212 Riveroak Road in Inman, SC. This expansive waterfront estate offers unparalleled value, featuring a primary residence and a fully independent guesthouse, all set against the serene backdrop of Historic Rainbow Lake. The main residence is a 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home designed for comfort and

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Kistner

    Howard Hanna Beverly Hanks

    (864) 713-9975

    1212 Riveroak Rd, Inman, SC 29349
  • /35

    Starting at $1,149 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1303 Peak View Dr, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    Come on in and discover new apartments for rent in Boiling Springs, SC at Peachtree Village, where thoughtfully designed one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes blend modern comfort with a warm, welcoming feel. With inviting interiors and premium amenities inside and out, its a place that truly feels like home from the moment you arrive.Perfectly situated near I-26 and I-85, our community

    Peachtree Village

    (864) 754-6595

    1303 Peak View Dr, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
  • /3

    $390,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1252 Dockyard Ln Unit CLE 125, Inman, SC 29349

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Stokes Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    1252 Dockyard Ln Unit CLE 125, Inman, SC 29349
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      12099 Mahogany Cir, Inman, SC 29349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      12099 Mahogany Cir, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,218
      • May 07, 2025

• /49

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    505 Treasure Cove, Inman, SC 29349

    Welcome to the Villages at Lake Emory in Inman! Built in 2007, you'll think this carefully-maintained home is better-than-new! Hardwood floors throughout and just refinished. Recently painted inside and out, you'll love the light and airy open floor plan and split bedroom layout that provides privacy for the owner's suite. The owners suite has a walk-in closet w/ Carolina Closet System added in

    Agent Photo

    ALBERT HAGGERTY

    C 21 Blackwell & Co

    (864) 835-8401

    505 Treasure Cove, Inman, SC 29349
  • /19

    $1,999 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    108 Settle Station Run, Inman, SC 29349

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,858 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (864) 571-8471

    108 Settle Station Run, Inman, SC 29349
  • /18

    $182,899 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3060 Whispering Willows Ct, Inman, SC 29349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Lennar The Maple - Timber

    3060 Whispering Willows Ct, Inman, SC 29349
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      14095 Satinwood Way, Inman, SC 29349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      14095 Satinwood Way, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,116
      • May 02, 2025

• /48

    $472,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft

    351 S Woodfin Ridge Dr, Inman, SC 29349

    Welcome to a home that blends thoughtful design with timeless appeal in the desirable Woodfin Ridge community. This all-brick house offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms across 2,850 square feet of beautifully crafted living space. Step inside to discover gleaming hardwood floors, raised ceilings, and custom window treatments that add both charm and functionality. The living areas feel

    Agent Photo

    Pam Harrison

    Keller Williams Realty - Wests

    (864) 477-1312

    351 S Woodfin Ridge Dr, Inman, SC 29349
  • /20

    $1,899 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3093 Whispering Willows Ct, Inman, SC 29349

    Enjoy this never before lived in newly built home. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,956 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to

    (864) 465-8305

    3093 Whispering Willows Ct, Inman, SC 29349
  • /31

    $539,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    770 Ship Wreck Place, Inman, SC 29349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,749

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Allen LPT Realty, LLC.

    770 Ship Wreck Place, Inman, SC 29349
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Caroline Ave, Inman, SC 29349

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      136 Caroline Ave, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leda Othman Keller Williams Realty

  • /33

    $227,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    331 S Ivestor Ct, Inman, SC 29349

    If you are just starting out or looking to downsize then this home is one to check out! 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been well maintained and offers a nice level fenced backyard and a newer 16 x 10 deck to relax in the evenings or enjoy that first cup of coffee or other beverage in the mornings! Kitchen has a counter area where you can pull up barstools and plenty of cabinets and counter space. All

    Agent Photo

    Linda Rademacher

    Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    (864) 263-2395

    331 S Ivestor Ct, Inman, SC 29349
  • /20

    $2,090

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2065 Southlea Dr, Inman, SC 29349

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This home, constructed in 2020, is located in the Glen Meadows community. This property is professionally

    (864) 668-3723

    2065 Southlea Dr, Inman, SC 29349
  • /8

    $399,990 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2025 Zanes Creek Dr, Inman, SC 29349

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Dinnen Veranda Homes, LLC

    2025 Zanes Creek Dr, Inman, SC 29349
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      12109 Mahogany Cir, Inman, SC 29349

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      12109 Mahogany Cir, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,571
      • Apr 25, 2025

• /45

    $699,890 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    412 Rockcove Rd, Inman, SC 29349

    Welcome 412 Rockcove Road, lakeside living at its finest on beautiful Lake Bowen in Doctor's Cove. This serene waterfront retreat is ideal as a full-time residence or a peaceful vacation escape, with no HOA restrictions and convenient access to I-26, I-85, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Nestled among mature trees, features a gentle walkway leading to the lake and private boat dock and

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Billings

    EZ Sells It LLC

    (864) 619-0594

    412 Rockcove Rd, Inman, SC 29349
  • /20

    $1,899 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2143 Southlea Dr, Inman, SC 29349

    Move in by May 15, Get 4 Weeks Free! Residents of Glen Meadows enjoy easy access to Interstate 26, making it just a short drive to the best attractions and employment opportunities in Greenville and Spartanburg. The charming community park features a children's playground and a picnic pavilion, making it a perfect place for families. Everyday conveniences like grocery stores and shops are only

    (850) 498-4662

    2143 Southlea Dr, Inman, SC 29349
  • /16

    $184,899 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    101 Tango Dr, Clinton, SC 29349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Lennar Springdale Towns

    101 Tango Dr, Clinton, SC 29349
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 Cinnamon Ridge Cir, Inman, SC 29349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      460 Cinnamon Ridge Cir, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Duncan Keller Williams Realty

  • /20

    $269,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    381 Split Oak Ln, Inman, SC 29349

    Welcome to this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,694 square feet of comfortable living space in a convenientInman location. Priced at $269,900, this property combines functional layout, flexible living areas, and a peaceful outdoor setting. Themain level features a spacious primary bedroom and full bath, providing convenience and privacy. Upstairs, you’ll find two

    Agent Photo

    AMY CULLETTO

    Ponce Realty Group

    (864) 702-2585

    381 Split Oak Ln, Inman, SC 29349
  • /20

    $1,780 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2219 Southlea Dr, Inman, SC 29349

    Residents of Glen Meadows enjoy easy access to Interstate 26, making it just a short drive to the best attractions and employment opportunities in Greenville and Spartanburg. The charming community park features a children's playground and a picnic pavilion, making it a perfect place for families. Everyday conveniences like grocery stores and shops are only minutes away.Located less than

    (850) 662-6473

    2219 Southlea Dr, Inman, SC 29349
  • /37

    $252,600 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3075 Whispering Willow Ct Unit MD 225 Emerson VE B, Inman, SC 29349

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas LLC

    • /19

      Est $629,778 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Mimosa Rd, Inman, SC 29349

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      164 Mimosa Rd, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,900
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Kennedy Access Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    262 Proffitts Way, Inman, SC 29349

    Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on Profitts Way, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home (1,746 sq ft) offers wooded privacy and everyday comfort. Thoughtfully refreshed with granite countertops, brand new flooring, fresh paint throughout, and a spacious new deck perfect for outdoor living. Inside, enjoy bright living areas with cathedral and tray ceilings, a flexible bonus room (ideal for a

    Agent Photo

    Phil Farmer

    Real Broker, LLC

    (864) 778-8575

    262 Proffitts Way, Inman, SC 29349
  • /17

    $2,025

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2058 Southlea Dr, Inman, SC 29349

(864) 528-3643

    2058 Southlea Dr, Inman, SC 29349
  • /31

    $260,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    21 2nd St, Inman, SC 29349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,909

    Last Listing Agent Walden Lacey EXP Realty LLC

    21 2nd St, Inman, SC 29349
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2049 Zanes Creek Dr, Inman, SC 29349

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2049 Zanes Creek Dr, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,043
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Dinnen Veranda Homes, LLC

  • /49

    $289,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    528 Bailey Elizabeth Way, Inman, SC 29349

    Beautiful and spacious 2-story home in the desirable Dunnsmore subdivision in Inman! Built in 2017, this well-maintained property offers approximately 2,352 sqft with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, featuring an open and functional layout ideal for modern living. The main level showcases durable luxury flooring, a large open living area, and a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops, ample

    Agent Photo

    Roman Sydiuk

    Success Properties, LLC

    (864) 660-0257

    528 Bailey Elizabeth Way, Inman, SC 29349
  • /16

    $1,829 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2118 Southlea Dr, Inman, SC 29349

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,915 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (864) 977-4483

    2118 Southlea Dr, Inman, SC 29349
  • /18

    $189,999 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3064 Whispering Willows Ct, Inman, SC 29349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Lennar The Maple - Timber

    3064 Whispering Willows Ct, Inman, SC 29349
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2070 Zanes Creek Dr, Inman, SC 29349

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2070 Zanes Creek Dr, Inman, SC 29349

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • Last Sold Price $313,155
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Dinnen Veranda Homes, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home