237

Recently Sold Chester County TN Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $379,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    135 Fox Run Cove, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,895

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Malone Crye-Leike Elite

    135 Fox Run Cove, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /2

    $199,999 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    120 Carl McGill Rd, Pinson, TN 38366

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,825

    Last Listing Agent NONMLS NONMLS

    120 Carl McGill Rd, Pinson, TN 38366
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    610 Mifflin Ave, Henderson, TN 38340

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Elder Porchlight Realty West TN

    610 Mifflin Ave, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /39

    $442,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    210 Tall Pines Rd, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,233

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Burns Stellar Realty Group

    210 Tall Pines Rd, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /4

    $52,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    0 Nash Ln, Henderson, TN 38366

    • Land
    • 27.29 Acres
    • $1,924 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Hannis Casey Realtors

    0 Nash Ln, Henderson, TN 38366
  • /24

    $130,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    221 Crook Ave, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,271

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Burns Stellar Realty Group

    221 Crook Ave, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /18

    $80,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7765 Broad St, Milledgeville, TN 38359

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $45/SF

    Current Estimated Value $120,383

    7765 Broad St, Milledgeville, TN 38359
  • /19

    $189,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    639 Mifflin Ave, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,417

    Last Listing Agent Linda Carter Casey Realtors

    639 Mifflin Ave, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /23

    $36,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2035 Brown Cemetery Rd, Luray, TN 38352

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $6,709 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Above List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,199

    Last Listing Agent Todd Clouser RE/MAX Realty Source

    2035 Brown Cemetery Rd, Luray, TN 38352
  • /50

    $320,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2885 Old Friendship Rd, Finger, TN 38334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,000

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Burns Stellar Realty Group

    2885 Old Friendship Rd, Finger, TN 38334
  • /33

    $294,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4745 Enville Rd, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,092

    Last Listing Agent Linda Carter Casey Realtors

    4745 Enville Rd, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /54

    $310,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    25 Roundtree Ln, Beech Bluff, TN 38313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Carter Casey Realtors

    25 Roundtree Ln, Beech Bluff, TN 38313
  • /24

    $130,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3420 Old Friendship Rd, Finger, TN 38334

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,577

    Last Listing Agent Molly Moore Molly Moore Realty

    3420 Old Friendship Rd, Finger, TN 38334
  • /34

    $260,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    285 Mitchell Ln, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,913

    Last Listing Agent Larry Roberts Casey Realtors

    285 Mitchell Ln, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /13

    $190,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2555 Old Finger Rd, Finger, TN 38334

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,732

    Last Listing Agent Erik Pieniazek Steadfast Home Advisors

    2555 Old Finger Rd, Finger, TN 38334
  • /39

    $300,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    85 Neshova Ln, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,248

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Greer Greer Real Estate Group

    85 Neshova Ln, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    278 Plunk St, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF

    Current Estimated Value $89,380

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Ragan Ragan Realty Group

    278 Plunk St, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /17

    $98,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    328 Baughn St, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,863

    Last Listing Agent Zach Hannis Casey Realtors

    328 Baughn St, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /43

    $850,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    915 White Ave, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,976

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Burns Stellar Realty Group

    915 White Ave, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /29

    $175,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    948 Sand Ave, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,919

    Last Listing Agent Linda Carter Casey Realtors

    948 Sand Ave, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /6

    $20,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    0 Carolina St Unit 10211177, Henderson, TN 38340

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $47,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Roberts Molly Moore Realty

    0 Carolina St Unit 10211177, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /40

    $303,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    860 Plainview Rd, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,729

    Last Listing Agent Darby Drinkard Action Realty

    860 Plainview Rd, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    582 Mifflin Ave, Henderson, TN 38340

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Elder Porchlight Realty West TN

    582 Mifflin Ave, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /46

    $495,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1166 White Ave, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,036

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Malone Crye-Leike Elite

    1166 White Ave, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /20

    $270,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    766 Mason Ave, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,552

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Malone Crye-Leike Elite

    766 Mason Ave, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /9

    $47,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    0 McEarl Ln, Reagan, TN 38368

    • Land
    • 8.9 Acres
    • $5,281 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Yarbro Evans Real Estate

    0 McEarl Ln, Reagan, TN 38368
  • /52

    $300,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1310 Inca Rd, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,625

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Asberry EXIT Realty Blues City

    1310 Inca Rd, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /3

    $23,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    lot 3 W 3rd St, Henderson, TN 38340

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Carter Casey Realtors

    lot 3 W 3rd St, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /17

    $95,500 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    324 Baughn St, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,860

    Last Listing Agent Larry Roberts Casey Realtors

    324 Baughn St, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    375 Hughes Rd, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Burns Stellar Realty Group

    375 Hughes Rd, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /2

    $339,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1180 Mayfield Rd, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Scott RE/MAX Realty Source

    1180 Mayfield Rd, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /29

    $190,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    372 Kitchen Dr, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,758

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Maness-Scott Stellar Realty Group

    372 Kitchen Dr, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /4

    $547,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    300 Greystone Cove, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,667

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Burns Stellar Realty Group

    300 Greystone Cove, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /33

    $210,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    661 Mifflin Ave, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,806

    Last Listing Agent Richard Emison NextHome 383 Real Estate

    661 Mifflin Ave, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /24

    $315,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    164 Ben Cove, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,308

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Scott RE/MAX Realty Source

    164 Ben Cove, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /6

    $100,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3190 Plainview Rd, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,349

    Last Listing Agent Cosmelitia 'Coz' Sain simpliHOM

    3190 Plainview Rd, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /24

    $255,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    734 Mason Ave, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,624

    Last Listing Agent Mike Singleton McIver Land & Realty

    734 Mason Ave, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /15

    $181,500 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    927 Woodland Dr, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,645

    Last Listing Agent Linda Carter Casey Realtors

    927 Woodland Dr, Henderson, TN 38340
  • /5

    $25,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    0 Clarks Creek Rd, Luray, TN 38352

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Baker Greer Real Estate Group

    0 Clarks Creek Rd, Luray, TN 38352
  • /39

    $558,700 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    10430 Tennessee 100, Henderson, TN 38340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    10430 Tennessee 100, Henderson, TN 38340

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home