1,691

Chester, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 4 Pratt St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $232,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Pratt St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4 Pratt St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Jun 09, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Bitondo Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 50 Turkey Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $429,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Turkey Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      50 Turkey Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 22, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Robbins Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 80 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $709,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      80 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tiezzi William Pitt

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Middlesex Ave Unit 68, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      64 Middlesex Ave Unit 68, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Alldredge William Pitt

    • 285 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $742,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      285 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 03, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Geysen William Pitt

    • 39 Straits Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $558,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Straits Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      39 Straits Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 28, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Maddy Mattson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 11 Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $703,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      11 Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 19, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tiezzi William Pitt

    • 12 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $677,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      12 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,500
      • Apr 05, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Linda Hicks William Pitt

    • 121 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $737,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      121 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 248 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 16, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Linda Hicks William Pitt

    • 11 High St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $509,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 High St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      11 High St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jon Berardino Berardino Co REALTORS

    • 35 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $382,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      35 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Geysen William Pitt

    • 10 Maple St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $649,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Maple St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      10 Maple St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 31, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Laura Bitondo Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 21 Spring St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $659,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Spring St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      21 Spring St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 26, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Joel Lucas Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 40 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $501,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      40 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 09, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Strauss Century 21 Heritage Company

    • /2

      Est $447,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 W Main St Unit 98, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      96 W Main St Unit 98, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Walsh William Raveis Real Estate

    • 29 Kings Hwy, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $683,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Kings Hwy, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1871
      29 Kings Hwy, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Sep 26, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Richard Greene Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 16 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $576,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      16 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Allison Gentile William Pitt

    • 16 Spring St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $946,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Spring St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      16 Spring St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Mar 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Rick Weiner William Pitt

    • 122 Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $609,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      122 Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Apr 30, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Craig Milton RE/MAX

    • 37 Turkey Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $668,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Turkey Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      37 Turkey Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,900
      • Nov 22, 2019

• 30 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $431,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      30 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 19, 2019

      Last Listing Agent George Sznaj DB Associates of CT, LLC

    • 93 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $847,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      93 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Nov 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Culmone William Pitt

    • 29 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $515,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      29 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,500
      • Jul 25, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Gadon Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 6 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $619,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 182% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 332 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 05, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Craig Milton RE/MAX

    • 1 Brookside Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $412,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Brookside Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1 Brookside Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Apr 13, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Craig Milton RE/MAX

    • 42 Ferry Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $616,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Ferry Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      42 Ferry Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 14, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Brian Jermainne Team Jermainne Real Estate Services, LLC

    • 276 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $440,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      276 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      276 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Shoreline Homes Team William Raveis Real Estate

    • 5 Gorham Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $716,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Gorham Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1815
      5 Gorham Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 05, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Schellens William Pitt

    • 293 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $518,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      293 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      293 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 28, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Huscher Real Broker CT, LLC

    • 16 Winthrop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $525,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Winthrop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      16 Winthrop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 13, 2012

• 63 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $306,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      63 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Sep 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Costanzo LPT Realty

    • 2 Dock Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $773,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Dock Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2 Dock Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 21, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Carpentier Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 9 Pine Knoll Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $750,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Pine Knoll Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      9 Pine Knoll Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Aug 10, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Joel Lucas Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /2

      Est $666,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Prospect St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      17 Prospect St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tiezzi William Pitt

    • 88 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $1,270,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      88 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $787,500
      • Sep 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kelsea Brown William Raveis Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $373,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Pratt St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      9 Pratt St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Alldredge William Pitt

    • 6 Lakeview Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $462,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Lakeview Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6 Lakeview Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 358% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,900
      • Oct 20, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jean Agostini RE/MAX

    • 8 Lakeview Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $226,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Lakeview Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      8 Lakeview Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Oct 03, 2014

• 2 Winthrop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $772,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Winthrop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2 Winthrop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 19, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Alldredge William Pitt

    • 36 E Kings Hwy, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $829,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 E Kings Hwy, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      36 E Kings Hwy, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • May 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tiezzi William Pitt

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home