1,691

Chester, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 32 Ferry Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $669,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Ferry Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      32 Ferry Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Aug 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Geysen William Pitt

    • 27 Grote Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $463,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Grote Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      27 Grote Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carla Corrigan eXp Realty

    • 234 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $433,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      234 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Fillion Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 3 Waterhouse Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $757,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Waterhouse Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3 Waterhouse Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Malan William Pitt

    • 105 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $444,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      105 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Genovali RE/MAX

    • 25 E Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $541,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 E Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      25 E Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tiezzi William Pitt

    • 24 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $656,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      24 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joel Lucas Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 76 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $529,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      76 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    • 9 Prospect St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $689,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Prospect St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      9 Prospect St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kris Cole Waterhouse Realty LLC

    • 42 Kings Hwy, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $717,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Kings Hwy, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      42 Kings Hwy, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $536,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kris Lippi Get Listed Realty

    • 284 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $598,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      284 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      284 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Puorro Puorro Realty Group

    • 44 Castle View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $407,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Castle View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      44 Castle View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Feb 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rose Ciardiello William Raveis Real Estate

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1871
      6 Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Susan Malan William Pitt

    • 67 Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      67 Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Feb 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Heenan William Raveis Real Estate

    • 6 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 10 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      6 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rick Weiner William Pitt

    • 00 Prospect St, Chester, CT 06412

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Prospect St, Chester, CT 06412

      00 Prospect St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Kilty William Raveis Real Estate

    • 104 Oakwood Trail Unit 104, Chester, CT 06412

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Oakwood Trail Unit 104, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      104 Oakwood Trail Unit 104, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Copeland-Spencer William Raveis Real Estate

    • 278 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Not Listed For Sale

      278 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      278 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Puorro Puorro Realty Group

    • 00 Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      00 Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,500
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Cardozo Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 0 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      0 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Henderson William Pitt

    • 0 Cedar Swamp Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cedar Swamp Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      0 Cedar Swamp Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bill Ashton William Raveis Real Estate

    • 16 Old Chester Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Old Chester Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      16 Old Chester Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Aug 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Zea Blue Lighthouse Realty, Inc

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Maple St Unit 5, Chester, CT 06412

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      65 Maple St Unit 5, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Diana Bedard Prime Realty Partners

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 W Main St Unit 138-1, Chester, CT 06412

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      138 W Main St Unit 138-1, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Judy Dannemann William Raveis Real Estate

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Maple St Unit 1, Chester, CT 06412

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      65 Maple St Unit 1, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Diana Bedard Prime Realty Partners

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Maple St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      59 Maple St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Alex Gebbie Pledge Property Management

    • 90 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      90 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,877
      • Nov 12, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Pat Callahan Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 6 Kings Hwy, Chester, CT 06412

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Kings Hwy, Chester, CT 06412

      6 Kings Hwy, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 467 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • May 15, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Brian Jermainne Team Jermainne Real Estate Services, LLC

    • /2

      Est $703,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 S Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11 S Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

• 23 E Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $743,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 E Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      23 E Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $483,000
      • Jun 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Bill Sage Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 73 Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      73 Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Caulfield William Pitt

    • 22 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $164,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      22 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173% Above List Price
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Aug 21, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Kris Cole Waterhouse Realty LLC

    • 217 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $685,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2016
      217 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 448% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 18, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Alldredge William Pitt

    • 94 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $503,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2020
      94 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 550% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • Jun 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Senft Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 92 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $441,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2019
      92 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 624% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 424 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,000
      • Nov 04, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Pat Callahan Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 36 Hoop Pole Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $798,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Hoop Pole Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      36 Hoop Pole Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,900
      • Jan 16, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Huscher Real Broker CT, LLC

    • 57 Castle View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $405,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Castle View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      57 Castle View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 23, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Alldredge William Pitt

    • 7 Island View Terrace, Haddam, CT 06438

      Est $877,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Island View Terrace, Haddam, CT 06438

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7 Island View Terrace, Haddam, CT 06438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • May 21, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Lehrman RE/MAX

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home