1,691

Chester, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 36 E Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $984,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 E Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      36 E Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $763,000
      • Dec 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mariette Woolfson William Pitt

    • 123 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $573,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      123 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joel Lucas Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 1 Gorham Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $591,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Gorham Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1 Gorham Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kira Coon William Raveis Real Estate

    • 7 High Field Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $794,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 High Field Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7 High Field Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $584,900
      • Mar 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Mayhew Pearce Real Estate

    • 83 Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $946,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      83 Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rose McWaid William Raveis Real Estate

    • 3 Brooks Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $698,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Brooks Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3 Brooks Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dean Mitchell William Pitt

    • 19 Kings Hwy, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $982,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Kings Hwy, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      19 Kings Hwy, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Oct 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tiezzi William Pitt

    • 75 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1825
      75 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $642,000
      • May 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Angela Ruel Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 39 Ferry Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $670,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Ferry Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      39 Ferry Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nassim Saad RE/MAX

    • 7 Waterhouse Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $654,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Waterhouse Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7 Waterhouse Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dee Hasuly KW Legacy Partners

    • 19 Parkers Point Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Parkers Point Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      19 Parkers Point Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $482/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,433,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colette Harron William Pitt

    • 62 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $364,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      62 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Richard Greene Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 24 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $410,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      24 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Craig Milton RE/MAX

    • 126 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $464,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      126 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Izzo William Raveis Real Estate

    • 9 Brooks Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $477,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Brooks Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      9 Brooks Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,900
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rob Squeglia LPT Realty - IConn Team

    • 270 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $470,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      270 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Craig Milton RE/MAX

    • 6 Brooks Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $597,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Brooks Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6 Brooks Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gurnell William Raveis Real Estate

    • 7 Pattaconk Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $669,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Pattaconk Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7 Pattaconk Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Rist Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 5 Hickory Hill Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $594,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Hickory Hill Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5 Hickory Hill Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Puorro Puorro Realty Group

    • 11 High Field Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $758,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 High Field Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      11 High Field Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $617,500
      • Mar 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle MacNeil William Raveis Real Estate

    • 22 E Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $537,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 E Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1868
      22 E Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,000
      • Dec 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Walter William Raveis Real Estate

    • 4 Meadow Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $370,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Meadow Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4 Meadow Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gerard Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 66 Cedar Lake Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $434,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Cedar Lake Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      66 Cedar Lake Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • Dec 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Reyher Reyher Real Estate

    • 289 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $476,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      289 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linda O'Hara William Raveis Real Estate

    • 134 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $485,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      134 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Mesham Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 6 Prospect St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $505,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Prospect St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      6 Prospect St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Craig Milton RE/MAX

    • 9 Parkers Point Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $1,049,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Parkers Point Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      9 Parkers Point Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Sep 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Craig Milton RE/MAX

    • 10 Hazen St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $392,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Hazen St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      10 Hazen St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Dec 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Annmarie Fortier Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 9 Railroad Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $199,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Railroad Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      9 Railroad Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,550
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bill Heenan William Raveis Real Estate

    • 6 Bishop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $325,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Bishop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6 Bishop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Craig Milton RE/MAX

    • 45 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $439,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      45 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jules Gaughran - Etes William Pitt

    • 21 Laurel St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $617,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Laurel St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      21 Laurel St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Eric Engdall Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 74 Cedar Lake Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $525,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Cedar Lake Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      74 Cedar Lake Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 08, 2021

• 59 Cedar Lake Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $766,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Cedar Lake Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      59 Cedar Lake Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Puorro Puorro Realty Group

    • 107 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $695,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      107 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 320 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Miller Lisitano Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    • 56 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $556,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      56 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 395 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Bailey Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 7 Brooks Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $489,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Brooks Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7 Brooks Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Famiglietti William Raveis Real Estate

    • 12 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $394,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      12 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Feb 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    • 55 Maple St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $517,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Maple St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      55 Maple St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Hinding Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 26 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $376,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      26 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anne Astley Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home