1,691

Chester, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 215 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $391,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      215 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 21, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Julian Creative Realty of CT LLC

    • 173 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      173 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $81/SF
      • 342 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Oct 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Townsend William Raveis Real Estate

    • 38A Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $698,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      38A Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      38A Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Quinones William Pitt

    • 69 Cedar Lake Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $901,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Cedar Lake Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      69 Cedar Lake Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 515 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 01, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Michael Marsden Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 16 N Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $820,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 N Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1672
      16 N Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 471 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $541,000
      • Feb 21, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Tim Boyd William Pitt

    • 46 Deep Hollow Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $629,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Deep Hollow Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      46 Deep Hollow Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 11, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn DiPietro Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 80 Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $428,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1980
      80 Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 13, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tiezzi William Pitt

    • 78 Pinnacle Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $986,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Pinnacle Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      78 Pinnacle Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Oct 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Welch William Raveis Real Estate

    • 134 Pinnacle Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $1,402,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Pinnacle Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      134 Pinnacle Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 304 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $884,500
      • Aug 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Peg Mitchel Coldwell Banker Realty

    • Unlisted Address

      Est $763,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 17, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Angela Ruel Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 260 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $1,252,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      260 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $322/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Apr 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tim Boyd William Pitt

    • 39 Railroad Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $430,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Railroad Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      39 Railroad Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Sep 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Teri Lewis William Pitt

    • 15 Hickory Hill Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $659,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Hickory Hill Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      15 Hickory Hill Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Oct 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Donald Holland William Pitt

    • 34 Castle View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $418,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Castle View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      34 Castle View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Marcinek Joyce Co. Hill & Harbor, Inc.

    • 27 Butter Jones Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $413,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Butter Jones Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      27 Butter Jones Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Aug 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mariette Woolfson William Pitt

    • 18 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $509,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      18 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 343 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Nov 14, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Michael Marsden Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 7 Castle View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $416,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Castle View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7 Castle View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Oct 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Nowell Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 25 Straits Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $450,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Straits Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      25 Straits Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 05, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Cumpstone Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 226 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $783,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      226 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • Feb 25, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Maureen OGrady Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 26 Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $508,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      26 Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • May 15, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Strauss Century 21 Heritage Company

    • 6 High Field Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $908,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 High Field Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6 High Field Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $571,500
      • Oct 29, 2014

• 17 High St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $649,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 High St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      17 High St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • May 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Golebiewski Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 42 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $527,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      42 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Jan 18, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Devlin Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 22 Gilbert Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $871,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Gilbert Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      22 Gilbert Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jun 15, 2018

• 17 Castle View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $292,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Castle View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      17 Castle View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • May 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gineo Silver and Oak Realty

    • 5 Pine Knoll Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $732,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Pine Knoll Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5 Pine Knoll Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 193% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,125
      • Jul 22, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Billie Galessio HomeRun Realty LLC

    • 14 Bates Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $358,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Bates Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      14 Bates Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,750
      • May 25, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gineo Silver and Oak Realty

    • 99 Cedar Lake Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $588,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Cedar Lake Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1748
      99 Cedar Lake Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 262% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Jul 21, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Keithan Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 99 Turkey Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $730,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Turkey Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      99 Turkey Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Aug 01, 2013

      Last Listing Agent John Costanzo Coldwell Banker

    • /2

      Est $286,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      30 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Emily Knight Sunset Creek Realty, LLC

    • 8 Waterhouse Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $901,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Waterhouse Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8 Waterhouse Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Parmelee William Raveis Real Estate

    • 41 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $635,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1836
      41 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 31, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Alldredge William Pitt

    • 246 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $847,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      246 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Nov 08, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Shane Bonanno William Raveis Real Estate

    • 76 Turkey Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $738,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Turkey Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      76 Turkey Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Jul 10, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Ballard Clickit Realty Inc.

    • 8 Kings Hwy, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $864,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Kings Hwy, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      8 Kings Hwy, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jun 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Brian Jermainne Team Jermainne Real Estate Services, LLC

    • 72 Turkey Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $532,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Turkey Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      72 Turkey Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Jan 06, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Joel Lucas Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 36 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $562,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      36 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Oct 26, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Joslin Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 15 Maple St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $600,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Maple St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      15 Maple St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Linda Pacelia Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 27 Story Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $569,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Story Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      27 Story Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 22, 2016

      Last Listing Agent The Bowes Team RE/MAX

    • 65 Dock Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $1,461,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Dock Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      65 Dock Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,085,000
      • Oct 02, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Caulfield William Pitt

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home