1,691

Chester, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 9 Story Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $828,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Story Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      9 Story Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 276 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 24, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Allyson Cotton William Pitt

    • /2

      Est $250,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Laurel St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      10 Laurel St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Bowles William Raveis Real Estate

    • 19 Sunset Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $715,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Sunset Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      19 Sunset Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 27, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Strauss Century 21 Heritage Company

    • 89 Cedar Lake Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $478,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Cedar Lake Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1806
      89 Cedar Lake Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Nelson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 4 Cedar Swamp Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $696,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Cedar Swamp Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4 Cedar Swamp Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 06, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Craig Milton RE/MAX

    • 95 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $953,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      95 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 17, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Rick Weiner William Pitt

    • 38 Railroad Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $652,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Railroad Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      38 Railroad Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Dec 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Laura Bitondo Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 23 N Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $619,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 N Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      23 N Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,750
      • Jul 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Mark Patterson KW Legacy Partners

    • 43 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $461,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1816
      43 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Colette Harron William Pitt

    • 109 Cedar Lake Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $626,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Cedar Lake Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      109 Cedar Lake Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • Dec 09, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Good Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 11 Cross Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $532,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Cross Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      11 Cross Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 01, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Scott Nardozzi Cavanaugh & Company LLC

    • 15 Winthrop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $563,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Winthrop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      15 Winthrop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tiezzi William Pitt

    • 4 Waterhouse Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $696,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Waterhouse Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4 Waterhouse Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Adam Clemens Century 21 Clemens Group

    • 182 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $303,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      182 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,900
      • Jan 18, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sader-Goede Aspen Realty Group

    • 8 Dock Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $716,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Dock Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8 Dock Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Apr 04, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Klinck Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 193 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $593,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      193 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Gigi Giordano Taylor Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 43 Castle View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $343,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Castle View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      43 Castle View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 11, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Allyson Cotton William Pitt

    • 27 High St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $410,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 High St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      27 High St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • May 05, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Bowles William Raveis Real Estate

    • 7 E Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $889,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 E Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      7 E Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 239% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Oct 21, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Mark Reyher Reyher Real Estate

    • 67 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $675,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      67 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tiezzi William Pitt

    • 52 Maple St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $444,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Maple St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      52 Maple St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 17, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Bitondo Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 64 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $621,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      64 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Schellens William Pitt

    • /2

      Est $1,467,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 E Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      18 E Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Harry Finer William Raveis Real Estate

    • 104 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $502,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      104 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 255 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Carol Frost Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 18 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $578,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      18 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Apr 18, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Mariette Woolfson William Pitt

    • /2

      Est $427,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      18 Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Rick Weiner William Pitt

    • 38 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $510,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      38 Pleasant St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Jul 01, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Alldredge William Pitt

    • 23 Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $785,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      23 Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Rick Weiner William Pitt

    • 6 Marina View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $494,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Marina View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6 Marina View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 05, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Zoe Zrakas William Raveis Real Estate

    • 6 Sypher Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $628,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Sypher Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6 Sypher Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,500
      • Mar 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lori Vogel William Raveis Real Estate

    • 20 Lakeview Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $338,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Lakeview Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      20 Lakeview Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Sep 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Samantha DiLorenzo Statewide Premier Prop. LLC

    • 45 Maple St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $686,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Maple St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      45 Maple St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Peg Mitchel Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 65 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $616,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      65 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 11, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Bahl Anchor Real Estate LLC

    • 84 Winthrop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $492,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Winthrop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      84 Winthrop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 01, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Keithan Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 34 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $564,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      34 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Angela Ruel Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 55 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $376,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      55 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Feb 04, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Laurel Peters Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 31 Winthrop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $446,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Winthrop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      31 Winthrop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 06, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Wyeth William Pitt

    • 51 Castle View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $425,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Castle View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      51 Castle View Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 22, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Craig Milton RE/MAX

    • 115 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $509,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      115 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Craig Milton RE/MAX

    • 26 Spring St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $861,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Spring St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      26 Spring St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $568,000
      • Nov 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Holland William Pitt

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home