1,691

Chester, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 22 Old County Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $919,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Old County Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      22 Old County Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Alldredge William Pitt

    • 9 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $483,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      9 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 03, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Geysen William Pitt

    • 31 Gilbert Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $1,004,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Gilbert Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      31 Gilbert Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,250
      • Dec 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Linda Hicks William Pitt

    • 19 S Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $609,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 S Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      19 S Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 26, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Brian Jermainne Team Jermainne Real Estate Services, LLC

    • 10 School Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $509,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 School Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      10 School Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • May 24, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Kwiat Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 23 Baker Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $407,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Baker Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      23 Baker Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,900
      • Apr 15, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Bertrand Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 27 Ferry Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $432,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Ferry Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      27 Ferry Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 29, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jill Gibson William Pitt

    • 5 Brookside Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $326,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Brookside Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      5 Brookside Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Petersen Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 58 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $348,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      58 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,300
      • May 10, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Maximillian Mikunda Complete Real Estate

    • 16 Railroad Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $637,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Railroad Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      16 Railroad Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 24, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Strauss Century 21 Heritage Company

    • 32 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $608,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1873
      32 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 212% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 12, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Michael DelGreco New England Realty Assoc LLC

    • 3 Railroad Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $433,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Railroad Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3 Railroad Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 04, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Keithan Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 11 Baker Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $393,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Baker Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      11 Baker Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Sep 12, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Joel Lucas Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 11 Deep Hollow Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $597,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Deep Hollow Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11 Deep Hollow Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Tim Boyd William Pitt

    • 27 Bishop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $797,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Bishop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      27 Bishop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 426 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,500
      • May 21, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Georgia Davis William Raveis Real Estate

    • 3 Hickory Hill Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $608,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Hickory Hill Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3 Hickory Hill Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 10, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Angela Ruel Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 5 Pattaconk Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $1,075,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Pattaconk Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5 Pattaconk Dr, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jan 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Linda O'Hara William Raveis Real Estate

    • 6 Waterhouse Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $1,040,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Waterhouse Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6 Waterhouse Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 414 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $627,800
      • Sep 17, 2014

• 140 Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $420,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      140 Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 05, 2014

• 40 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      40 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 05, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wakefield William Raveis Real Estate

    • 252 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $1,172,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 3,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      252 Middlesex Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Feb 19, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Mesham Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 93 Water St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $440,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Water St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      93 Water St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,900
      • Sep 22, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Joel Matson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 5 Waterhouse Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $716,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Waterhouse Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5 Waterhouse Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 29, 2018

• 3 Brookside Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $346,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Brookside Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3 Brookside Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Nov 03, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Lara Luciani William Raveis Real Estate

    • 7 Pratt St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $586,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Pratt St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7 Pratt St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 06, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Janet Peckinpaugh William Pitt

    • 23 Gilbert Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $953,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Gilbert Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      23 Gilbert Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jun 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Allison Gentile William Pitt

    • 71 Dock Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $1,148,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Dock Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      71 Dock Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 297 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • May 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rick Weiner William Pitt

    • 27 Maple St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $862,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Maple St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1835
      27 Maple St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,000
      • May 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Skip Haskins Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 15 Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $419,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      15 Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Nov 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Craig Milton RE/MAX

    • 7 Railroad Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $293,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Railroad Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      7 Railroad Ave, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 21, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Susan Malan William Pitt

    • 59 Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $414,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      59 Liberty St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 02, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Bill Sage Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 17 Waterhouse Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $967,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Waterhouse Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      17 Waterhouse Ln, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jan 30, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tiezzi William Pitt

    • 110 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $699,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1773
      110 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 333 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 26, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Collins Agnelli Real Estate

    • 52 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $379,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      52 Bokum Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 280% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Kantrowitz Higgins Group Real Estate

    • 82 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $997,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      82 Goose Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 16, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Rick Weiner William Pitt

    • 106 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $423,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      106 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Charene Clark Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 28 Winthrop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $551,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Winthrop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      28 Winthrop Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Jun 12, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Paul Cranick eXp Realty

    • /2

      Est $400,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Kings Hwy, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4 Kings Hwy, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Lauterbach-Bell William Raveis Real Estate

    • 20 Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $473,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      20 Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent George Sznaj DB Associates of CT, LLC

    • 17 Ridge Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Est $430,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Ridge Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      17 Ridge Rd, Chester, CT 06412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Jan 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Greg Young Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home