3,139

Chester, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $186,500

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    195 W Main St Unit 22, Chester, NJ 07930

    Windy Acres! 55+ Community in the Heart of Chester Borough. This Gorgeous Brand New Manufactured Home Features 2 Bedrooms and 1 Full Bath. Great Size Formal Living Room with Electric Fireplace and Custom Built-Ins. The Kitchen Features Beautiful White Cabinets, Stainless Farm Sink, Stainless Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Smooth-Top Stove and Built-in Microwave. The Primary Bedroom is in the Back of

    Agent Photo

    Maureen Falconer-Taylor

    COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    (908) 987-2929

    195 W Main St Unit 22, Chester, NJ 07930
  • /3

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    324 State Route 24 Unit 5A, Chester, NJ 07930

    Enjoy the Active Adult Lifestyle for folks that are 55+ years old. End unit with Washer/Dryer, Patio, oversized Garage and a staircase to an entire level for storage.

    GAIL MELORO RICE WEICHERT REALTORS

    324 State Route 24 Unit 5A, Chester, NJ 07930
  • 2 Oakdale Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

    $630,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2 Oakdale Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

    • 2,672 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,352

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Rogers TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    2 Oakdale Rd, Chester, NJ 07930
    • 92 Pleasant Hill Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $858,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Pleasant Hill Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      92 Pleasant Hill Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dayana Peck Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /49

    $1,375,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,779 Sq Ft

    6 Macdougall Ct, Chester, NJ 07930

    Truly the best of both worlds when town and country unite: gorgeous center hall colonial on a lovely lot at the end of a cul-de-sac & steps away from Chester's Main St., Grove St. Park, shopping & restaurants! Warm and bright throughout, with open, updated eat-in kitchen w/ pantry, center island, & newer appliances; sun-drenched two-story family room w/ fireplace; handsome library with gas

    Nicole Shaw COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6 Macdougall Ct, Chester, NJ 07930
  • /14

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    59 Furnace Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

    Cottage rental located to the left of the main house garage in a private, country-like setting in Chester. Property backs up to Chubb Park and is close to Patriot's Path with convenient access to local chopping. Features include furnished living room, kitchen, bedroom, bath with shower, a 3-season sun room easily heated if desired, along with 2 built in book shelves, wall A/C, stackable washer

    59 Furnace Rd, Chester, NJ 07930
  • 7 Burnett Dr, Chester, NJ 07930

    $759,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    7 Burnett Dr, Chester, NJ 07930

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,996

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Taylor TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    7 Burnett Dr, Chester, NJ 07930
    • 1 Orchard Dr, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $657,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Orchard Dr, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1 Orchard Dr, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CARMEN M. MATHEWS COLDWELL BANKER REALTY HIL

  • /49

    $1,690,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    25 Lamerson Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

    Set on nearly seven private acres in Chester, this 2023-built residence delivers a true lifestyle property where luxury meets land. Surrounded by mature woods with established trails, the setting invites riding, exploring, and complete privacy just minutes from town and access to top-rated schools. A classic center hall colonial layout is immediately apparent, with a formal living room and formal

    CAITLIN D. SCHLAFFER KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    25 Lamerson Rd, Chester, NJ 07930
  • /28

    $5,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    68 Old Mill Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

    Updated three bedroom, two bath home and a separate one bedroom cottage! Move right in this newly renovated Mendham Township property. The three bedroom cape has a sunny new kitchen with granite countertops & stainless steel appliances along with two brand new baths. Large deck overlooks rear yard. Full walk out basement offers plenty of room for storage and perfect workroom area. The charming

    Diane Tolley COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    68 Old Mill Rd, Chester, NJ 07930
  • 43 Old Mill Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

    $750,001

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    43 Old Mill Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $551/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,142

    Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA RUGGIERO KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    43 Old Mill Rd, Chester, NJ 07930
    • 4 Tiger Brook Ln, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,280,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Tiger Brook Ln, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4 Tiger Brook Ln, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $317/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,285,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JASON FAILLA CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

  • /27

    $1,750,000

    $249K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    9 Wortman Way, Chester, NJ 07930

    This 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom custom estate sits on over 5 private acres in a quiet, serene setting. Fully updated with a new kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, lighting, closets, stairs, porch, fresh paint, AC, home generator, windows, and landscaping, the home perfectly blends modern convenience with timeless style. High ceilings enhance the open, airy layout, and the stunning primary bedroom offers a

    JULIAN WEINSTEIN COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    9 Wortman Way, Chester, NJ 07930
  • 17 Beacon Hill Dr, Chester, NJ 07930

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    17 Beacon Hill Dr, Chester, NJ 07930

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,623,361

    Last Listing Agent Richard Lattmann KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    17 Beacon Hill Dr, Chester, NJ 07930
    • 1 Chilton Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,484,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Chilton Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1 Chilton Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Seton Beckwith Keller Williams Realty - NJ Metro Group

  • /44

    $1,475,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft

    17 Carlisle Ct, Chester, NJ 07930

    Utterly captivating brick front Custom Colonial personifies elegance & sophistication & set back beautifully from the road on a cul-de-sac in sought after neighborhood. 11 rooms including 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, powder room, 2 fireplaces, and volume ceilings. This 4,700 sq ft luxury home offers a gorgeous designer kitchen w premium stainless steel appliances, center island and spacious dining

    EILEEN SCOTT WEICHERT REALTORS

    17 Carlisle Ct, Chester, NJ 07930
  • 121 Cliffwood Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

    $1,265,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    121 Cliffwood Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,908 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,609

121 Cliffwood Rd, Chester, NJ 07930
    • 2 Ashland Terrace, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $2,007,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Ashland Terrace, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 8,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2 Ashland Terrace, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,840,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Piovano COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /48

    $2,395,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths

    9 Green Hill Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

    A private lifestyle property set on over two acres in Chester Township, 9 Green Hill Road presents timeless appeal in a beautifully designed Buck's County Colonial. A sweeping drive introduces the custom stone and Hardie Plank exterior, while paver and bluestone hardscaping lead to a soaring foyer flanked by formal living and dining rooms with fireplace and built-in storage. The two-story great

    Bryan Seavey TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    9 Green Hill Rd, Chester, NJ 07930
  • 56 Old Mill Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

    $1,640,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    56 Old Mill Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,658,479

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shuman KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    56 Old Mill Rd, Chester, NJ 07930
    • 6 Ferrous Ct, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $864,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Ferrous Ct, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6 Ferrous Ct, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $653/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Paricio Walker's Realty

  • /27

    $1,165,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    22 Furnace Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

    Introducing a stunning new construction home offering over 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This exceptional residence features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, set on a 1.6 acre lot just minutes from downtown Chester.A dramatic two-story foyer welcomes you into an open, light-filled floor plan highlighted by soaring ceilings and elegant wide-plank hardwood floors throughout. The

    ROGER CHRISTMAN WEICHERT REALTORS

    22 Furnace Rd, Chester, NJ 07930
  • 140 Hacklebarney Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

    $1,180,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    140 Hacklebarney Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,136,390

    Last Listing Agent Amanda DaSilva REAL

    140 Hacklebarney Rd, Chester, NJ 07930
    • 50 Twin Brooks Trail, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $984,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Twin Brooks Trail, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      50 Twin Brooks Trail, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,980
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Prisco COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /50

    $1,699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    2 Hillas Ln, Chester, NJ 07930

    Welcome to this custom-built colonial masterpiece showcasing a perfect blend of luxury, elegance, & resort-style living, Located in a serene cul-de-sac less than a mile from charming downtown Chester. The grand foyer, featuring a dramatic butterfly staircase, flows into an open floor plan anchored by a great room w/ stunning stone fireplace. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring a

    DOROTA KUNDERA KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    2 Hillas Ln, Chester, NJ 07930
  • 4 Sugar Maple Row, Chester, NJ 07930

    $1,900,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4 Sugar Maple Row, Chester, NJ 07930

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,601 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,819,960

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Fahey FAHEY REALTORS

    4 Sugar Maple Row, Chester, NJ 07930
    • 5 Erick Ct, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,199,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Erick Ct, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5 Erick Ct, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER KOTLER BHHS FOX & ROACH

  • /42

    $1,099,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft

    3 Esther Ct, Chester, NJ 07930

    Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac street, this stunning Colonial offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern functionality. Set on over 3 picturesque, level acres, the property features a fully fenced backyard, a convenient storage shed, and a massive deck - the full length of the back of home, ideal for entertaining or quiet morning coffee. Inside, a grand 2-story foyer welcomes you into a

    MEEKA KULKARNI COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3 Esther Ct, Chester, NJ 07930
  • 8 Delwood Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    8 Delwood Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,950

    Last Listing Agent PATSY SODEN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    8 Delwood Rd, Chester, NJ 07930
    • 26 State Route 24, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $892,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 State Route 24, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      26 State Route 24, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jul 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Allyson Flanigan RAREFIED REAL ESTATE PARTNERS LLC

  • /39

    $1,399,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    31 Warren Cutting, Chester, NJ 07930

    Welcome to this beautifully reimagined 4,437-square-foot Colonial, privately nestled on 4.73 picturesque acres at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in highly sought-after Chester Township. With four bedrooms and four baths, this exceptional home offers a bright, open feel enhanced by fresh interior and exterior paint, refined modern finishes, and wide-plank LVP flooring that flows seamlessly

    Emily Lafrinere COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    31 Warren Cutting, Chester, NJ 07930
  • 375 North Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

    $587,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    375 North Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,164

    Last Listing Agent MARIA LEVINE KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    375 North Rd, Chester, NJ 07930
    • 17 Delwood Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $859,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Delwood Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      17 Delwood Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent SAMUEL BONFANTE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /50

    $995,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    2 Knollwood Terrace, Chester, NJ 07930

    This beautifully maintained Colonial sits on a quiet, sought-after cul-de-sac in desirable Chester. A classic exterior welcomes you into a grand two-story foyer and bright, inviting living spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Hardwood floors and a well-designed layout add warmth and functionality throughout.The main level features a dramatic two-story great room with

    Jacqueline Haynes CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    2 Knollwood Terrace, Chester, NJ 07930
  • 6 Dogwood Dr, Chester, NJ 07930

    $910,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6 Dogwood Dr, Chester, NJ 07930

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,513

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Caruso RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    6 Dogwood Dr, Chester, NJ 07930
    • 15 Delwood Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,021,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Delwood Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      15 Delwood Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Holmquist KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • /28

    $1,099,000

    $166K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    20 Furnace Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

    Introducing a stunning new construction home offering over 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This exceptional residence features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, set on a picturesque one-acre lot just minutes from downtown Chester.A dramatic two-story foyer welcomes you into an open, light-filled floor plan highlighted by soaring ceilings and elegant wide-plank hardwood floors

    ROGER CHRISTMAN WEICHERT REALTORS

    20 Furnace Rd, Chester, NJ 07930
  • 195 W Main St Unit 18, Chester, NJ 07930

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    195 W Main St Unit 18, Chester, NJ 07930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Falconer-Taylor COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    195 W Main St Unit 18, Chester, NJ 07930
    • 15 Overlook Terrace, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $952,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Overlook Terrace, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      15 Overlook Terrace, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Milliken WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /33

    $1,150,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft

    1 Bell Ct, Chester, NJ 07930

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac,this exceptional 4-bedroom residence offers a rare blend of privacy,space & understated luxury. Three bedrooms and an office are located on the 2nd level. On the 1st floor is the 4th bedroom. Another office is located in the basement . A sun-drenched two-story foyer makes an immediate impression,that leads into a dramatic living room w/vaulted ceilings & an

    SUSAN EAGAN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1 Bell Ct, Chester, NJ 07930

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Chester, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$925,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,000,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$350
Number of Homes for Sale
18
Last 12 months Home Sales
106
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$980,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home