3,139

Chester, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 14 Cora Ln, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,091,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Cora Ln, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      14 Cora Ln, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 309 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent SEAN SHALLIS EXP REALTY, LLC

    • 14 Old Farmstead Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,254,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Old Farmstead Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      14 Old Farmstead Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Oct 01, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Debra Burke COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 9 Swayze Ln, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,242,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Swayze Ln, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9 Swayze Ln, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jun 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent DEBORAH HERRIDGE PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    • 2 Chestnut Dr, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,238,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Chestnut Dr, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2 Chestnut Dr, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $784,000
      • Apr 09, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Richard Lattmann KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    • 2 Old Farmstead Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,030,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Old Farmstead Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2 Old Farmstead Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Mar 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent PATSY SODEN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 5 Mile Dr, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $764,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Mile Dr, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5 Mile Dr, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Jan 10, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ted Miller II COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 42 Budd Ave, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $492,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Budd Ave, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      42 Budd Ave, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Mara Glauberg WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    • 18 Green Hill Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $2,032,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Green Hill Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      18 Green Hill Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Nov 21, 2016

      Last Listing Agent MEEKA KULKARNI COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 28 Ironia Mendham Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $762,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Ironia Mendham Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      28 Ironia Mendham Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 06, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Collinson KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    • 44 Hillside Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $691,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Hillside Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      44 Hillside Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 272 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent GAIL MELORO RICE WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 37 Old Mill Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,345,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Old Mill Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      37 Old Mill Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $720/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Mar 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Diane Tolley COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 366 North Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $849,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      366 North Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      366 North Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Nov 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent MEEKA KULKARNI COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 16 Ironia Mendham Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $947,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Ironia Mendham Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      16 Ironia Mendham Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kwan LONE EAGLE MANAGEMENT

    • 9 Old Farmstead Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,340,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Old Farmstead Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9 Old Farmstead Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jill Cardullo WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 262 Bartley Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $526,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 Bartley Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      262 Bartley Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Sep 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

    • 9 Willow Dr, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,160,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Willow Dr, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9 Willow Dr, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jul 24, 2019

• 17 Farm Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $900,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Farm Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      17 Farm Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Aug 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Shaw COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 17 Barkman Way, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,040,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Barkman Way, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      17 Barkman Way, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jun 23, 2017

      Last Listing Agent PATSY SODEN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 29 Barkman Way, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,013,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Barkman Way, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      29 Barkman Way, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Sep 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Manoni COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 26 Warren St, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $460,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Warren St, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      26 Warren St, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 609 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 07, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Batchis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 11 South Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $807,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 South Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      11 South Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Maryann Johnston COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 101 Oakdale Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $672,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Oakdale Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      101 Oakdale Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,500
      • Dec 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Tucker COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    • 23 Barkman Way, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $936,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Barkman Way, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      23 Barkman Way, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent STARZIE MAYER WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 289 Bartley Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $591,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 Bartley Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      289 Bartley Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Erica Tattersall WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 21 Old Farmstead Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,437,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Old Farmstead Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      21 Old Farmstead Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Apr 10, 2019

      Last Listing Agent ZDENKA TICHY BHHS FOX & ROACH

    • 139 South Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $932,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 South Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      139 South Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 02, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Christina Scott COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    • 26 Old Farmstead Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,238,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Old Farmstead Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      26 Old Farmstead Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,999
      • Oct 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Steven Barisonek TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    • 17 Warren Cutting, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,374,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Warren Cutting, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      17 Warren Cutting, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Aug 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent LINDA HEFFERNAN TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    • 11 Warren Cutting, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,198,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Warren Cutting, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      11 Warren Cutting, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,500
      • Jan 22, 2018

      Last Listing Agent JOHN CREEDEN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 27 Barkman Way, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $887,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Barkman Way, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      27 Barkman Way, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent LYDIA MARKEVICH WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 18 Forest View Dr, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,381,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Forest View Dr, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      18 Forest View Dr, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Jul 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent SHARON HUGHES WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 30 Old Farmstead Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,297,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Old Farmstead Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      30 Old Farmstead Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jan 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent CATHERINE LUTZ PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    • 16 Rock Spring Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,132,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Rock Spring Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      16 Rock Spring Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jun 01, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Crawford KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    • 8 Laurel Place, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $638,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Laurel Place, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8 Laurel Place, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Shaw COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 4 Erick Ct, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,080,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Erick Ct, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4 Erick Ct, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 453 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,800
      • Dec 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Rose REALHOME SERVICES & SOLUTIONS INC

    • 15 Cedar Tree Ln, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,166,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Cedar Tree Ln, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      15 Cedar Tree Ln, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent MEEKA KULKARNI COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 66 Collis Ln, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,240,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Collis Ln, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      66 Collis Ln, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Dec 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent MARIA LEVINE KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    • 21 Orange St, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $790,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Orange St, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      21 Orange St, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,500
      • Mar 09, 2020

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL GASKILL WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 21 Ammerman Way, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $1,297,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Ammerman Way, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      21 Ammerman Way, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jun 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent ANN GEGELYS KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    • 3 Melville Place, Chester, NJ 07930

      Est $628,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Melville Place, Chester, NJ 07930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3 Melville Place, Chester, NJ 07930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Dec 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Shaw COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home