8,412

Properties in ZIP Code 29706

Section Image
    • /5

      Est $77,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      1676 Madison Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      1676 Madison Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Dec 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Farrah Hall Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    • /19

      Est $186,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Erwin St Unit 11/bkf, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      102 Erwin St Unit 11/bkf, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Billie Austin New Chester Realty LLC

    • /16

      Est $123,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 3rd St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      509 3rd St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Nov 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melissa O'Brien Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 AC Mt Pleasant Church Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      8 AC Mt Pleasant Church Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Dec 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tim Helline Carolina Farms & Estates, LLC

    • /15

      Est $203,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      6069 Lyle Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6069 Lyle Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Billie Austin New Chester Realty LLC

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      6071 Lyle Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6071 Lyle Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Billie Austin New Chester Realty LLC

    • /28

      Est $276,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Great Falls Hwy, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1400 Great Falls Hwy, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,500
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Billie Austin New Chester Realty LLC

    • /13

      Est $155,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Floyd St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      118 Floyd St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 183% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Smith Premier South

    • /22

      Est $338,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      773 Grant Lakes Cir, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      773 Grant Lakes Cir, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,400
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Small Keller Williams Connected

    • /45

      Est $353,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      1499 Peden Bridge Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1499 Peden Bridge Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Billie Austin New Chester Realty LLC

    • /15

      Est $260,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      2527 Wellridge Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2527 Wellridge Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Sep 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Holzer Nitro Realty Group LLC

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      24.5 Ac Us 321 Hwy, Chester, SC 29706

      24.5 Ac Us 321 Hwy, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Roger Ware Ware Land & Timber, LLC

    • /6

      Est $183,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      1955 Connor Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      1955 Connor Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Dec 06, 2022

• /35

      Est $454,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      2223 Rodman Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2223 Rodman Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,500
      • Aug 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Candice Faulkenberry Catawba Realty LLC

    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      2695 Pinkney Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      2695 Pinkney Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Jan 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lee Whitley Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 AC Skyline Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      25 AC Skyline Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,134
      • Jun 30, 2022

• /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      23.36 Acres Hwy 9 Hwy, Chester, SC 29706

      23.36 Acres Hwy 9 Hwy, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Oct 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ballog Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    • /12

      Est $102,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Nella St Unit 91-92, Chester, SC 29706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      116 Nella St Unit 91-92, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Oct 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Hawthorne Homeland Realty Group LLC

    • /28

      Est $148,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      1351 Liberty Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1351 Liberty Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Oct 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tom O'Neil EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1743 Mayhugh Rd Unit 6, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1743 Mayhugh Rd Unit 6, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jan 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greta Metker NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /20

      Est $441,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      1765 Mayhugh Rd Unit 7, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1765 Mayhugh Rd Unit 7, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Oct 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Greta Metker NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      4.5+/- Ac Lot 3 Skyline Rd Unit 3, Chester, SC 29706

      4.5+/- Ac Lot 3 Skyline Rd Unit 3, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,764
      • Jul 21, 2022

• /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pinckney Rd Unit CAR3870422, Chester, SC 29706

      0 Pinckney Rd Unit CAR3870422, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com Inc

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1237 Beltline Rd Unit 10, Chester, SC 29706

      1237 Beltline Rd Unit 10, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Rinehimer Allen Tate Realtors

    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      854 Butler Lake Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      854 Butler Lake Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Jul 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jim Elkins The Elkins Company Inc.

    • /2

      Est $484,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      2579 Mcdaniel Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2579 Mcdaniel Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • Last Sold Price $355,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert Ouzts Ouzts Realty Company, LLC

    • /4

      Est $166,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Marquis St Unit 1, Chester, SC 29706

      114 Marquis St Unit 1, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 909% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,500
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kellee Wilson Premier South

    • /38

      Est $361,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      1526 Carlisle White Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1526 Carlisle White Rd, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Linda Hoverman ONeal RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1699 Mayhugh Rd Unit 4, Chester, SC 29706

      1699 Mayhugh Rd Unit 4, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Greta Metker NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1679 Mayhugh Rd Unit 3, Chester, SC 29706

      1679 Mayhugh Rd Unit 3, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Greta Metker NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1663 Mayhugh Rd Unit 2, Chester, SC 29706

      1663 Mayhugh Rd Unit 2, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Greta Metker NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /17

      Est $137,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Nella St Unit 20, Chester, SC 29706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      115 Nella St Unit 20, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amber Byars Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    • /28

      Est $223,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Spring St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      100 Spring St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Combs Local Real Estate

    • /11

      Est $130,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      13.5 Ac Hwy 9 Hwy, Chester, SC 29706

      13.5 Ac Hwy 9 Hwy, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roger Ware Ware Land & Timber, LLC

    • /21

      Est $178,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Cushman Dr Unit 8, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      123 Cushman Dr Unit 8, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Jan 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billie Austin New Chester Realty LLC

    • /29

      Est $189,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Abell St Unit B-5, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      107 Abell St Unit B-5, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dove Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /22

      Est $141,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      547 Leslie St, Chester, SC 29706

      • Studio
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      547 Leslie St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 371% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • May 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Latisha Langston Langston Realty Group LLC

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      951 Pine Ridge Rd Unit 1, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      951 Pine Ridge Rd Unit 1, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Jul 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bob Smith Granite Real Estate Investments, LLC

    • /36

      Est $256,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      863 Linden Dr, Chester, SC 29706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      863 Linden Dr, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,810
      • Sep 21, 2022

• /14

      Est $150,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Loomis St, Chester, SC 29706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      137 Loomis St, Chester, SC 29706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susann Rhoades RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home