15,586

Homes in ZIP Code 23831

Section Image Section Image
    • /41

      Est $325,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      2801 Sand Hills Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2801 Sand Hills Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Shugrue Real Broker LLC

  • /59

    $565,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft

    13100 Rockridge Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    Beautiful Single-Family Home in Much Desired Location. New Carpet, Fresh Paint, Re Finished Hardwood Floors, Upgraded Counter Tops, Primary Bath, Walk in Closet(s). Fully Finished Walkout Basement. Must See!

    Thomas Luster Epique Realty

    13100 Rockridge Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /39

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3036 Perdue Springs Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,083

    Last Listing Agent Charles Armistead Relevate Property Guides

    3036 Perdue Springs Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23831
    • /40

      Est $368,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      2805 Executive Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2805 Executive Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keia Evans Samson Properties

  • /14

    $394,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft

    2614 Calgary Dr, Chester, VA 23831

    MOVE-IN READY! Have you seen the Van Gogh? Words cannot describe the elegance that this multi-level home offer. These condos feature the ultimate curb appeal with JamesHardie siding. Once inside our 2-level condos, you will love the single-family feel but with a condo price! Enjoy 3 bedrooms, open-concept floorplans, and 1-car garage. Entertaining will be a dream in your chef’s kitchen with

    John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    2614 Calgary Dr, Chester, VA 23831
  • /21

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    12171 Calgary Loop, Chester, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Moore's Lake

    12171 Calgary Loop, Chester, VA 23831
    • /28

      Est $323,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      2830 Pine Meadows Cir, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2830 Pine Meadows Cir, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Tyler Tyler Realty Group

  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $363,636 per Acre

    11625 Oak Rd, Chester, VA 23831

    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to secure a buildable lot in Chester! This spacious 75’ x 117’ parcel, zoned SC (Suburban Community), is ideal for building your dream home or next investment project. With 75 feet of road frontage and public sewer available at the street, much of the groundwork is already in place. Perfectly situated with quick access to I-288

    Kevin Randesi 804 Real Estate, LLC

    11625 Oak Rd, Chester, VA 23831
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    14210 Cherry St, Chester, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,931

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    14210 Cherry St, Chester, VA 23831
    • /28

      Est $288,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      13401 Evelyn Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      13401 Evelyn Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry O'Dett Real Broker LLC

  • /24

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft

    2433 Osborne Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    Welcome home to this beautiful 2-bedroom, 1-bath gem that perfectly blends charm, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be drawn in by the modern exterior with sleek finishes and inviting curb appeal. Inside you're greeted with gorgeous hardwood floors that flow throughout, creating a warm and cohesive living space filled with natural light. The layout offers just the

    Jessica Jones Coldwell Banker Elite

    2433 Osborne Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /28

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2815 Oxley Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,198

    Last Listing Agent Josh Simpson Hometown Realty

    2815 Oxley Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831
    • /23

      Est $275,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      2704 Cicero Pkwy, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2704 Cicero Pkwy, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Preston Hall RVA Elite Realtors

  • /31

    $369,950

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    13335 Happy Hill Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    Back on market, not fault of seller. Well, septic, termite and repairs complete. Appraisal passed! If you have been searching for new construction in Chesterfield offering privacy, space, and no HOA, this home delivers. Set on a private .84-acre lot, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the feel of new construction, a flexible floor plan, and a setting that balances privacy with convenience. With

    Ashley Silveira Real Broker LLC

    13335 Happy Hill Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /41

    $510,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4512 Tosh Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,150

    Last Listing Agent Terrell Miles Samson Properties

    4512 Tosh Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23831
    • /37

      Est $297,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      13530 Nile Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      13530 Nile Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Ruby Napier REALTORS ERA

  • /14

    $319,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    2616 Calgary Dr, Chester, VA 23831

    MOVE-IN READY! The Monet Plan at Moore’s Lake offers spacious, maintenance free living with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. This 2-story luxury townhome style condo feels like a single-family home but with an affordable price. As you enter into your home you are greeted with a spacious great room. Your kitchen features stainless steel appliances, LED lighting, and a breakfast bar perfect for morning

    John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    2616 Calgary Dr, Chester, VA 23831
  • /47

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6120 Magnolia Cove Ct, Chester, VA 23831

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,548

    Last Listing Agent Patsy Rogers Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    6120 Magnolia Cove Ct, Chester, VA 23831
    • /21

      Est $330,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      2809 Executive Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2809 Executive Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frances Toro RE/MAX

  • /46

    $260,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    5431 W Hundred Rd, Chester, VA 23831

    Welcome to 5431 W. Hundred Rd. — a beautifully renovated retreat sitting on a full acre of land, perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot just minutes from the heart of Chester and Chesterfield Courthouse. Step inside and experience a completely transformed living space where no detail was overlooked. The 864 sq ft of above-grade finished living area has been meticulously updated from top

    Johnny Bustillo EXP Realty, LLC

    5431 W Hundred Rd, Chester, VA 23831
  • /31

    $484,156

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5107 Stavely Rd, Chester, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,117

    5107 Stavely Rd, Chester, VA 23831
    • /39

      Est $319,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      2813 Cicero Pkwy, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2813 Cicero Pkwy, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Ludlow EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $37,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 27,660 Sq Ft
    • $59,055 per Acre

    12132 Railroad St, Chester, VA 23831

    LOCATED IN THE HEART OF CHESTER. ELECTRIC & SEWER ARE AVAILABLE.

    Vickie Brumfield Cole Real Estate, Inc.

    12132 Railroad St, Chester, VA 23831
  • /32

    $302,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3238 Stone Manor Cir, Chester, VA 23831

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,645

3238 Stone Manor Cir, Chester, VA 23831
    • /31

      Est $300,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      2814 Laughter Ln, Chester, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2814 Laughter Ln, Chester, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rafael Lugo Long & Foster

  • /44

    $536,822

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft

    4212 Poplar Village Dr, Chester, VA 23831

    Welcome to the Cordova in Poplar Village, a spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home on a .22-acre homesite! With nearly 3,000 sq/ft of beautifully designed living space, the Cordova offers an open-concept layout perfect for both everyday life and effortless entertaining. The main level features a bright, connected kitchen, family room, and flex space, giving you room to gather, work, or create a space

    Shurm Homes Builder
    4212 Poplar Village Dr, Chester, VA 23831
  • /46

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6114 Walnut Landing Way, Chester, VA 23831

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,017

    Last Listing Agent Cary Ridenhour EXP Realty LLC

    6114 Walnut Landing Way, Chester, VA 23831
    • /40

      Est $329,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      2817 Cicero Pkwy, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2817 Cicero Pkwy, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Wright Real Broker LLC

  • /2

    $518,247

    New Construction $19K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft

    12601 Poplar Village Place, Chester, VA 23831

    The Stafford by Shurm Homes offers over 2,400 square feet of beautifully designed living space with plenty of room to grow. The open-concept first floor features a spacious family room, bright dining area, and a chef-inspired kitchen with an island and optional fireplace—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. A flexible flex room can serve as a study or formal living room, and the

    Jill Matthews Realty Richmond

    12601 Poplar Village Place, Chester, VA 23831
  • /49

    $378,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    10513 Surry Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,985

    Last Listing Agent Annemarie Hensley Compass

    10513 Surry Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831
    • /47

      Est $410,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      13760 Nile Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13760 Nile Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Wood EXP Realty LLC

  • /24

    $324,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    2227 Coxendale Rd, Chester, VA 23831

    Come take a look at 2227 Coxendale Road in Chester, Virginia—a charming property offering comfort, space, and convenience in a desirable location. This home features a functional layout with inviting living areas that provide plenty of room to relax or entertain. Natural light fills the interior, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter

    Hayden Blackburn 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    2227 Coxendale Rd, Chester, VA 23831
  • /34

    $506,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    14419 Beachmere Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,694

    Last Listing Agent Janet Morgan Real Broker LLC

    14419 Beachmere Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831
    • /33

      Est $372,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      14200 Kentwood Forest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      14200 Kentwood Forest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janickal Hanson KW Metro Center

  • /43

    $794,950

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft

    Sutherland Plan at Ashton Dell, Chester, VA 23831

    Family Home with Open Living and Private In-law SuiteThe Sutherland is a single family house plan with 4 5 bedrooms, 2.5 4.5 baths, and 2,913 sq ft crafted for family gatherings and private retreats.Step into a dramatic foyer filled with light that opens to the family room and kitchen the heart of the home where daily life connects. A first-floor primary suite with dual walk-in closets

    Lifestyle Home Builders Builder
    5231 W Hundred Rd Unit 36454064, Chester, VA 23831
  • /50

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3200 Ellenbrook Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,885

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Wood EXP Realty LLC

    3200 Ellenbrook Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831
    • /39

      Est $342,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      2618 Mistwood Forest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2618 Mistwood Forest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Clore Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /24

    $319,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    12316 Buckingham St, Chester, VA 23831

    Back on the market at no fault of the seller, this charming 2-story home now features a brand-new roof! This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on a spacious 0.46-acre fenced lot in Chester. Built in 1958, this well-maintained property includes approximately 1,400 sq ft of living space, highlighted by a convenient 1st-floor primary bedroom, granite countertops, and a classic center hall

    Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    12316 Buckingham St, Chester, VA 23831
  • /24

    $192,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    11200 Chalkley Rd, Chester, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,887

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    11200 Chalkley Rd, Chester, VA 23831
    • /28

      Est $353,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      14604 Barkwood Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      14604 Barkwood Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Hartman Tyler Realty Group

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home