15,586

Homes in ZIP Code 23831

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    10706 Lunswood Rd, Chester, VA 23831

    Tucked away on a beautifully landscaped half-acre lot, this classic colonial offers timeless charm paired with thoughtful updates and inviting living spaces throughout. Hardwood floors run throughout the home, while formal living and dining rooms welcome you inside with custom wood trim and a warm, refined feel. At the heart of the home, the kitchen features granite countertops, a walk-in pantry,

    Lauren Renschler Long & Foster REALTORS

    10706 Lunswood Rd, Chester, VA 23831
  • /2

    $429,919

    Sold May 29, 2025

    12600 Poplar Village Place, Chester, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Matthews Realty Richmond

    12600 Poplar Village Place, Chester, VA 23831
    • /19

      Est $356,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      15640 Gary Ave, Chester, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      15640 Gary Ave, Chester, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,900
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Camona Murray United Real Estate Richmond

  • /2

    $420,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    6506 Arbor Landing Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    Welcome to 6506 Arbor Landing Dr. This stunning 4 bedroom represents stylish one level living in an amazing Chester location. The corner lot with fenced backyard is perfect for entertaining and features an oversized deck overlooking the open and wooded areas in the backyard. Spend cool nights on the deck or nestled around the fire pit. Extra storage in the storage building will help keep your 2

    Max Williams United Real Estate Richmond

    6506 Arbor Landing Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /26

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6406 Bel Lac Dr, Chester, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,602

    Last Listing Agent Jon Gates EXP Realty, LLC

    6406 Bel Lac Dr, Chester, VA 23831
    • /32

      Est $262,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      15821 Meridian Ave, Chester, VA 23831

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      15821 Meridian Ave, Chester, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Boehm Assist2Sell Buyers and Sellers

  • /54

    $307,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    16108 Edgewood Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    Welcome to 16108 Edgewood Dr in Chester! Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this charming all-brick home offers timeless character and plenty of functional living space with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors flowing throughout much of the home, creating warmth and classic appeal. The separate dining room provides flexibility and could easily serve as a home

    Curt Reichstetter Two Dog Realty

    16108 Edgewood Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /35

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4515 Foxwood Rd, Chester, VA 23831

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,089

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    4515 Foxwood Rd, Chester, VA 23831
    • /24

      Est $252,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      16003 Meridian Ave, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      16003 Meridian Ave, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Farnsworth Samson Properties

  • /19

    $516,620

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft

    4119 White Creek Cir, Chester, VA 23831

    Meet the Hudson in Wellspring - designed to fit the way you live, even when the way you live changes. Make the first floor what you want it to be. Use the flex room off of the foyer as a playroom, extra dining space, or even add french doors for a private library! Continue into the welcoming, open layout family room that flows into the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen, with island, granite

    John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    4119 White Creek Cir, Chester, VA 23831
  • /41

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2524 Mistwood Forest Dr, Chester, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,158

    Last Listing Agent Chris Raimo Samson Properties

    2524 Mistwood Forest Dr, Chester, VA 23831
    • /26

      Est $271,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      16001 Meridian Ave, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      16001 Meridian Ave, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tripp Binns RVA Realty, Inc

  • /31

    $370,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft

    14225 Laketree Dr, Chester, VA 23831

    Welcome to 14225 Laketree Drive! This beautiful home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, brand-new hardwood floors throughout the main level, and brand-new plush carpeting and padding in the bedrooms. The open living room creates an inviting atmosphere to entertain, and the kitchen offers granite countertops and ample pantry space. Additional amenities include stainless-steel appliances,

    Tyler Simmons Samson Properties

    14225 Laketree Dr, Chester, VA 23831
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9936 Ethens Castle Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,109

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cecchettini Real Broker LLC

    9936 Ethens Castle Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831
    • /49

      Est $400,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      15912 Meridian Ave, Chester, VA 23831

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      15912 Meridian Ave, Chester, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marvin Tillar River Hill Realtors LLC

  • /21

    $376,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    3161 Poplar View Place, Chester, VA 23831

    First offering of this well loved Chester home! It's close to I-95, Ft. Lee and 15 Minutes from Richmond. It features a Great Room with cozy gas fireplace, wood floors and is open to the eat-in kitchen which features Granite, and Stainless-steel appliances. The formal dining room has good space and light. The formal living room with built ins is currently used as an office. The second story

    Theresa Barlow Ingram & Assoc Chester

    3161 Poplar View Place, Chester, VA 23831
  • /42

    $399,950

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    12400 Windsor Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,813

    Last Listing Agent Chris Elliott Keller Williams Realty

    12400 Windsor Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831
    • /18

      Est $281,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      16216 Mistora Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      16216 Mistora Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Burnett ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

  • /18

    $393,970

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    5620 Ellingshire Dr Unit 41-4, Chester, VA 23831

    KITCHEN Appliances INCLUDED**! Townes at Iron Mill is the THE ONLY NEW, LOW-MAINTENANCE TOWNHOMES WITH A CLUBHOUSE AND POOL, LOCATED IN THE HEART OF CHESTER FROM THE mid $300s. The first floor of this Wisteria home features a spacious open family room, cafe, and kitchen with island, gray cabinets pantry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel microwave, range and dishwasher. Upgraded LVP

    Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    5620 Ellingshire Dr Unit 41-4, Chester, VA 23831
  • /2

    $344,990

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2804 Calgary Ln, Chester, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    2804 Calgary Ln, Chester, VA 23831
    • /50

      Est $415,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      11317 Canterbury Rd, Chester, VA 23831

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      11317 Canterbury Rd, Chester, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jared Davis EXP Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    2206 Seminole Ave, Chester, VA 23831

    Welcome to your beautifully refreshed retreat, perfectly tucked away on a quiet, private cul-de-sac! This charming 3-bedroom home has been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes and meaningful upgrades throughout—offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and peace of mind with a brand-new roof.From the moment you step inside, you’ll love the seamless flow of luxury vinyl plank flooring

    Nicole Reed Real Broker LLC

    2206 Seminole Ave, Chester, VA 23831
  • /45

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    12137 Perdue Springs Loop, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,124

    Last Listing Agent Austin Highfill KW Metro Center

    12137 Perdue Springs Loop, Chesterfield, VA 23831
    • /27

      Est $400,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      2811 Woodland Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2811 Woodland Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Still Long & Foster

  • /42

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft

    6300 Oak Arbor Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    This beautiful better-than-new home is in pristine condition and ready for you to move right in! Freshly painted Interior and all appliances have been replaced and are 2022 and newer. All of the carpet is BRAND NEW as well as the flooring in the Kitchen, breakfast nook and Bathrooms! You will love the open floorplan including a Breakfast Bar, large Pantry, Formal Living and Dining Rooms as well

    Patty Nix EXP Realty, LLC

    6300 Oak Arbor Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • 14318 Old Beaver Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    14318 Old Beaver Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,260

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Dunk Swell Realty Co

    14318 Old Beaver Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23831
    • /21

      Est $467,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      11509 Rolling Brook Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      11509 Rolling Brook Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Craig Real Broker LLC

  • /22

    $309,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    15707 Roland View Dr, Chester, VA 23831

    This property has been beautifully refreshed and is truly move-in ready, offering the ease and convenience of one-level living. This recently renovated home features a completely remodeled kitchen with leathered granite countertops, all-new white cabinetry with soft-close drawers, and an upgraded LG stainless steel appliance package—perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Brand-new

    Jason Saunders Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    15707 Roland View Dr, Chester, VA 23831
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5212 Nairn Ln, Chester, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,325

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hunt Real Broker LLC

    5212 Nairn Ln, Chester, VA 23831
    • /28

      Est $341,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      11625 Wilton Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      11625 Wilton Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,500
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hall Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties

  • /48

    $379,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    12530 Lively St, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    Welcome to this beautiful classic 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled in the heart of Chester. Perfect for both relaxation and entertaining, this move-in-ready residence has a private outdoor summer oasis. Interior Highlights: Updated Family and Pet Friendly Flooring: Durable and stylish LVP flooring flows throughout the entire first floor and all four bedrooms, and plush new carpeting on the stairs

    Eileen Knode Long & Foster REALTORS

    12530 Lively St, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /2

    $352,925

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    10661 Rosies Run, Chester, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    10661 Rosies Run, Chester, VA 23831
    • /48

      Est $456,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      2801 Wilton Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2801 Wilton Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

• /35

    $290,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    2723 Goyne Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    Your Private Oasis Awaits! This impeccably maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of tranquility and unmatched accessibility. Strategically located near I-95, 288, and I-64, you can reach almost anywhere in the region—from Short Pump to Downtown—within 15 minutes. The interior features a thoughtful dual-primary layout, boasting two oversized master bedrooms, each with its own spacious

    Kimberly Holmes Boss Moves Real Estate

    2723 Goyne Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /35

    $419,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    11100 Sweetbay Arbor Place, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,415

    Last Listing Agent Patty Nix EXP Realty, LLC

    11100 Sweetbay Arbor Place, Chesterfield, VA 23831
    • /50

      Est $417,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      11508 Wilton Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      11508 Wilton Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Hardesty Hardesty Homes

  • /27

    $346,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    10613 Rosies Run, Chester, VA 23831

    SUMMER MOVE-IN! Start your summer the right way with this brand-new home available at Wrexham Townes-Chesterfield's Newest Garage Townhome Community! Discover the perfect blend of modern living, affordability, and convenience at Wrexham Townes, a brand-new, maintenance-free townhome community conveniently located off Route 10 in Chesterfield County. Priced from the mid $300s, this thoughtfully

    John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    10613 Rosies Run, Chester, VA 23831
  • /21

    $390,940

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2821 Calgary Ln, Chester, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Moore's Lake

    2821 Calgary Ln, Chester, VA 23831
    • /32

      Est $433,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      11516 Elmwood Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      11516 Elmwood Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Gates EXP Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $364,920

    New Construction $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    10630 Rosies Run, Chester, VA 23831

    HOMESITE SPECIAL! Discounted $15,000! End Unit – Summer Move-In. Beautiful end-unit home with over $30,000 of options built in! Includes upgraded cabinets, LVP throughout the first floor, gas range, ALL APPLIANCES, and an enlarged backyard with a concrete patio. Welcome to Wrexham Townes – Chesterfield’s Newest Garage Townhome Community! Discover the perfect blend of modern living, affordability,

    John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    10630 Rosies Run, Chester, VA 23831

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home