15,586

Homes in ZIP Code 23831

Section Image Section Image
    • /18

      Est $300,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      3018 Fielding Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3018 Fielding Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kia Townes 1st Class Real Estate RVA

  • /27

    $374,875

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    10601 Rosies Run, Chester, VA 23831

    QUICK MOVE-IN SPECIAL! End Unit - Spring Move-In. Beautiful end-unit home with over $30,000 of options built in! Includes upgraded cabinets, LVP throughout the first floor, upgraded lighting throughout, gas range, ALL APPLIANCES, enlarged backyard with a concrete patio, and pull-down attic storage. This bright and spacious home offers added privacy and extra natural light, with a scenic view of

    John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    10601 Rosies Run, Chester, VA 23831
  • /64

    $395,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    13124 Old Happy Hill Rd, Chester, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,870

    Last Listing Agent Mark Adams EXP Realty, LLC

    13124 Old Happy Hill Rd, Chester, VA 23831
    • /18

      Est $299,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      15613 Roland View Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      15613 Roland View Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Partin Cole Real Estate, Inc.

  • /24

    $1,499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    13225 Old Happy Hill Rd, Chester, VA 23831

    Prime 35.87-Acre Development Opportunity – Heart of Chester, VA!Exceptional opportunity to acquire 35.87 acres of prime, centrally located land ideal for residential development—perfect for townhomes, single-family homes, or a private estate community. Located in a high-growth corridor with convenient access to Route 10, I-95, I-295, and I-288, this property offers outstanding potential for

    JOBY JAMES Fathom Realty Virginia

    13225 Old Happy Hill Rd, Chester, VA 23831
  • /49

    $372,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11206 Heathstead Rd, Chester, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,982

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Grubbs The Hogan Group Real Estate

    11206 Heathstead Rd, Chester, VA 23831
    • /14

      Est $253,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      15612 Roland View Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      15612 Roland View Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Harris-Cobb Harris & Assoc, Inc

  • /6

    $1,049,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    12506 Ashton Dell Rd, Chester, VA 23831

    Lifestyle Home Builders Builder
    12506 Ashton Dell Rd, Chester, VA 23831
  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3327 Stone Manor Cir, Chester, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,609

    Last Listing Agent Justine Rice Liz Moore & Associates

    3327 Stone Manor Cir, Chester, VA 23831
    • /24

      Est $278,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      3209 Roland View Ct, Chester, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3209 Roland View Ct, Chester, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Resnick Real Broker LLC

  • /24

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4831 Empire Pkwy, Chester, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,645

    Last Listing Agent Fay Fletcher Real Broker LLC

    4831 Empire Pkwy, Chester, VA 23831
    • /24

      Est $287,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      3213 Sylvania Place, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3213 Sylvania Place, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

  • /24

    $490,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    10419 Centralia Station Rd, Chester, VA 23831

    Back on the market and ready to sell! The seller welcomes strong, reasonable offers. Charming 4 Bedroom Home in a Peaceful Suburban Chesterfield Neighborhood Welcome to your dream home Built in 2019, this stunning two-story traditional residence offers a spacious, inviting layout with nearly 2,500 square feet of beautifully designed living space. With four generously sized bedrooms and 2.5

    Ron Burwell Exit Realty Parade of Homes

    10419 Centralia Station Rd, Chester, VA 23831
  • /2

    $549,990

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    14413 Reisen Ln, Chester, VA 23831

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    14413 Reisen Ln, Chester, VA 23831
    • /20

      Est $270,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      3207 Roland View Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3207 Roland View Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Coalson Hometown Realty

  • /43

    $519,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft

    5301 Krag Rd, Chester, VA 23831

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted Westley Burton home, where quality and attention to detail show throughout. Freshly painted interior! All hardwood flooring on first floor refinished and looks brand new! The updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious center island—perfect for cooking and gathering. It opens seamlessly to the inviting family room,

    Ronda Gallagher Bradley Real Estate, LLC

    5301 Krag Rd, Chester, VA 23831
  • /42

    $379,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    12157 Magnolia Bluff Ct, Chester, VA 23831

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,576

    Last Listing Agent Hope George Real Broker LLC

    12157 Magnolia Bluff Ct, Chester, VA 23831
    • /30

      Est $341,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      15813 Gary Ave, Chester, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      15813 Gary Ave, Chester, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Chambers Virginia Capital Realty

  • /38

    $389,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    10709 Lunswood Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    Welcome home to your next effortless one-level living oasis in the desirable Buxton neighborhood. This lovely ranch style home offers you 2,104 square feet of a thoughtfully designed floorplan. Featuring a formal sitting room, dining room that flows to the kitchen, laundry room, ample living room with fireplace, four bedrooms and two full bathrooms- including a comfortable first-floor primary

    Mindy Bandy 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    10709 Lunswood Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /37

    $417,130

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11219 Sparwood Rd, Chester, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,087

    11219 Sparwood Rd, Chester, VA 23831
    • /34

      Est $269,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      15814 Gary Ave, Chester, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      15814 Gary Ave, Chester, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Kilgour Long & Foster

  • /38

    $549,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft

    5700 Elfinwood Rd, Chester, VA 23831

    Some homes are just houses. This one is different. From the moment you pull up the freshly bricked driveway, there's a feeling — a sense that this is a place where life happens. Where Sunday mornings are slow, summers are spent outside, and the people you love always have room to gather.Nestled in one of Chester's most established and welcoming neighborhoods, this property offers the kind of

    Nicole Reed Real Broker LLC

    5700 Elfinwood Rd, Chester, VA 23831
  • /17

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4502 Edenton Place, Chester, VA 23831

    • Land
    • 14,766 Sq Ft
    • $206,490 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,954

    Last Listing Agent Heather Adair Hardesty Homes

    4502 Edenton Place, Chester, VA 23831
    • /31

      Est $269,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      3030 South St, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3030 South St, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Bowman Harris & Assoc, Inc

  • /47

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft

    4237 Wells Ridge Ct, Chester, VA 23831

    Spacious 2,892 sq ft home offering a functional layout and plenty of room to spread out! The main level features a formal living room or ideal office space, along with a comfortable family room centered around a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen includes an eat-in area, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, with a sliding door leading out to a large rear deck with a retractable

    Cathy Grubbs The Hogan Group Real Estate

    4237 Wells Ridge Ct, Chester, VA 23831
  • /2

    $330,960

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4307 Village Woods Ln, Chester, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,477

    Last Listing Agent Tamara McGhee Real Broker LLC

    4307 Village Woods Ln, Chester, VA 23831
    • /17

      Est $295,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      16100 Pauline Ave, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      16100 Pauline Ave, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XRealty.NetLLC

  • /2

    $367,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    4605 Greenbriar Dr, Chester, VA 23831

    NEW CONTRUCTION IN CHESTER!!! $367,900.00Cabinets going in soon. You may have time to pick your interior paint color and flooring. This is a very rare opportunity to own a newly built home in Chester under $370,000.00 on a beautiful 95'x200' lot in the neighborhood of Greenbriar.

    Harrison Burt Realty Pros of VA LLC

    4605 Greenbriar Dr, Chester, VA 23831
  • /33

    $389,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6101 W Stonepath Garden Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,096

    Last Listing Agent Wes Fertig Joyner Fine Properties

    6101 W Stonepath Garden Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831
    • /40

      Est $321,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      16109 Gary Ave, Chester, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      16109 Gary Ave, Chester, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Moyer Virginia Capital Realty

  • /32

    $550,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft

    10618 Valor Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    One of the few Clubhouse Courtyard Locations available. Move right into this beautifully maintained, move-in-ready Betsey Ross–style home offering outstanding value in one of Chesterfield’s premier 55+ resort-style communities. Skip the wait and rising construction costs—your next chapter starts today. This upgraded Betsey Ross model features multiple premium enhancements, thoughtfully designed

    Nicole Walke ICON Realty Group

    10618 Valor Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /44

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    11709 Malibu St, Chester, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,614

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Ebanks Long & Foster REALTORS

    11709 Malibu St, Chester, VA 23831
    • /17

      Est $257,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      16105 Gary Ave, Chester, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      16105 Gary Ave, Chester, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Stanley Compass

  • /21

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft

    12911 Percival St, Chester, VA 23831

    FIRST-FLOOR BEDROOM. IMMACULATE condition. No wasted space. Welcome to 12911 Percival St, a TIMELESS CHESTER home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2,422 sq ft, and 0.78 acres in a location close to EVERYDAY CONVENIENCES. From the 26-foot country porch to the SUNROOM wrapped in windows, this home feels warm, practical, and easy to live in. Inside, the flexible split-level layout offers

    Matthew Henry KW Metro Center

    12911 Percival St, Chester, VA 23831
  • /26

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11816 Shady Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,350

    Last Listing Agent Cody Mann Village Concepts Realty Group

    11816 Shady Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23831
    • /23

      Est $267,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      16007 Edgewood Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      16007 Edgewood Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Loria Duncan Long & Foster

  • /50

    $697,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft

    6101 Courage Trail, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    Are you ready to move? Currently accepting back up offers! It's not too late to make this move-in ready DREAM HOME & RESORT COMMUNITY your very own! 3 Bedrooms, 4 baths! This premiere, custom-built HANCOCK II MODEL w/OPTIONAL CLASSIC ELEVATION home, located in Chesterfield’s award-winning 55+ resort community— Traditions of America, is designed with elegance and everyday comfort with over

    Maya Brewer BHHS PenFed Realty

    6101 Courage Trail, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /35

    $549,999

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    14413 Botsford Ave, Chester, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,639

    Last Listing Agent Srujana Guvva Siris Realty Group

    14413 Botsford Ave, Chester, VA 23831
    • /26

      Est $302,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      16010 Edgewood Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      16010 Edgewood Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Brooks Mid Atlantic Real Estate

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home