49

Chesterfield, NY Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /3

    $25,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $4,160 per Acre

    Lot 10 Soper Rd, Keeseville, NY 12944

    This is a nice Flat Lot Easy to clear a area. With access to Electric and perfectly suited for whatever use you desire from Camping to the Construction of a Vacation or Year Round Home. Burlington Vt , Montreal, Plattsburgh or the Olympic Village of Lake Placid are all within an easily accessible driving distance

    Amy Shalton B.A. Straight Real Estate

    Lot 10 Soper Rd, Keeseville, NY 12944
  • /6

    $155,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    3756 Main St, Willsboro, NY 12996

    Up and Down duplex in village of Willsboro for sale. Building has good rental history and has been maintained. Off street parking and each apartment has own electric meter and own private entrances. Qualified buyers only and be prepared to show POF or qualification letter from lender prior to setting up showing of this property.

    Kevin Barnaby Northpoint Realty

    3756 Main St, Willsboro, NY 12996
  • /21

    $52,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $4,408 per Acre

    954C State Highway 9n, Au Sable, NY 12912

    12 newly surveyed and subdivided acres with 1900 feet of frontage along the Ausable River. The property has an existing cleared pull-off from 9N, several flat areas for a home or camp as well as an island in the river. This lot would be an excellent private fishing and recreation property, with easy access from the road, a roughed-in trail paralleling the river and beautiful expansive views of

    Sam Caldwell Fountains Land, Inc

    954C State Highway 9n, Au Sable, NY 12912
  • /10

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $32,500 per Acre

    899 Clintonville Rd, Peru, NY 12972

    This 1-acre parcel in Peru offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Surrounded by nature, this cleared lot features an existing Electric Service and 1,000 Gallon Concrete Septic System on the lot already, making this an ideal and cost effective site for your building lot, M/H or investment project. This level parcel has easy access and won't require costly typical site work that other

    Wendy Reil Tahy Real Estate Group

    899 Clintonville Rd, Peru, NY 12972
  • /4

    $62,999

    $37K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft

    169 Pleasant St, Keeseville, NY 12944

    Investor Special 2 Bed 1 Bath located near downtown Keeseville! Situated on a 5,610 sq ft lot. property includes a partial unfinished basement that is insulated. Assignment Listing.

    Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    169 Pleasant St, Keeseville, NY 12944
  • /15

    $35,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2,027 Sq Ft

    2 Division St, Keeseville, NY 12944

    This is a CASH ONLY sales prospect. The building suffered fire damage and is uninhabitable. Located in the Village of Keeseville and is connected to Village water and sewer. The duplex has separate electrical entrances and was most recently two up/down 2-bedroom, one bath apartments. This is a project for a contractor or a tear down for a new build in a great location. Property sold ''As Is.''

    Chris Duley Donald Duley & Associates

    2 Division St, Keeseville, NY 12944
  • /9

    $625,000

    • Land
    • 493.4 Acres
    • $1,267 per Acre

    TBD Route 9, Keeseville, NY 12944

    Untouched forest land under 480A management. Spectacular views from the property. several potential building sites if desired. Tax abatement due to 480A emrollment.

    Clark Davidson Davidson Real Estate Group, LLC

    TBD Route 9, Keeseville, NY 12944
  • /14

    $80,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft

    116 Pleasant St, Keeseville, NY 12944

    Excellent opportunity for a handy owner occupant or investor. This is a great location, with municipal water and sewer. The 4-bedroom home is situated at the front of the 442-foot-deep lot with a log cabin towards the back of the lot that has independent electric service. The size of the lot provides room for expansion. The property is being sold ''As Is.'' The previous tenant just moved out, and

    Chris Duley Donald Duley & Associates

    116 Pleasant St, Keeseville, NY 12944
  • /18

    $214,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $429,800 per Acre

    0 Schuyler Rd, Chesterfield, NY 12944

    Build the home of your dreams on this half acre lot with 100 feet of frontage on beautiful Lake Champlain. Views of the Green Mountains in Vermont.

    George Barnett Century 21 The One

    0 Schuyler Rd, Chesterfield, NY 12944

Showing Results 41 - 49, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home