1,662

Recently Sold Chesterfield, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $395,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4207 Cougar Trail, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,284

    Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    4207 Cougar Trail, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /36

    $470,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    13824 Brandycrest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,801

    Last Listing Agent Matt Sanders Hometown Realty

    13824 Brandycrest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /44

    $480,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    14611 Loamy Cir, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,761

    Last Listing Agent Irene Stager RE/MAX Commonwealth

    14611 Loamy Cir, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /50

    $1,191,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    13519 Pungo Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,967

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Currie Hometown Realty

    13519 Pungo Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /16

    $300,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    9819 Nott Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,629

    Last Listing Agent Weston Estes RE/MAX Commonwealth

    9819 Nott Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /41

    $633,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    8613 Beyer Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,933

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Harding Providence Hill Real Estate

    8613 Beyer Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /26

    $430,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8937 Ganton Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,010

    Last Listing Agent Cole Dickinson Long & Foster REALTORS

    8937 Ganton Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /38

    $385,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10661 Braden Parke Dr Unit IC, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,004

    Last Listing Agent John Wynn Wynn & Associates Realty LLC

    10661 Braden Parke Dr Unit IC, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /26

    $434,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6104 Holly Arbor Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,044

    Last Listing Agent Dakia Knight ICON Realty Group

    6104 Holly Arbor Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /34

    $410,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    11609 Arbor Highlands Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,836

    Last Listing Agent Donnell Cobb Redfin Corporation

    11609 Arbor Highlands Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /65

    $550,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    12912 Carters Hill Place, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,089

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark-Jennings Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    12912 Carters Hill Place, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /34

    $340,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3900 Old Cheshire Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,517

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Smithers 1EXP Realty, LLC

    3900 Old Cheshire Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /30

    $415,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3803 Terjo Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,936

    Last Listing Agent Wes Fertig Joyner Fine Properties

    3803 Terjo Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /2

    $657,660 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    12024 Buckrudy Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,225

    Last Listing Agent John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    12024 Buckrudy Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /24

    $779,455 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    16124 Deltic Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,076

    Last Listing Agent Gary Martin Providence Hill Real Estate

    16124 Deltic Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /2

    $658,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    16831 Barmer Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,916

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

    16831 Barmer Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /50

    $850,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    11800 Winterpock Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,709

    Last Listing Agent Hope George Real Broker LLC

    11800 Winterpock Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /22

    $315,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2713 Mistwood Forest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,049

    Last Listing Agent Fay Fletcher Real Broker LLC

    2713 Mistwood Forest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /39

    $827,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    13531 Blue Heron Cir, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,321

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire HomeZu.com of Virginia

    13531 Blue Heron Cir, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /3

    $549,820 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5412 Qualla Trace Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melony Fuller HHHunt Realty Inc

    5412 Qualla Trace Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /42

    $650,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    12700 Kelsey Pointe Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,118

    Last Listing Agent Sheilah Grant EXP Realty LLC

    12700 Kelsey Pointe Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /40

    $296,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8218 Post Land Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,768

    Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

    8218 Post Land Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /49

    $373,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    7000 Hawser Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,081

    Last Listing Agent Rick Perkins EXP Realty LLC

    7000 Hawser Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /42

    $599,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    11913 Woodbluff Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,177

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barrett RE/MAX Commonwealth

    11913 Woodbluff Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /35

    $352,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    11012 Belvoir Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,688

    Last Listing Agent Joe Delaney BHHS PenFed Realty

    11012 Belvoir Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /28

    $445,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7125 Lake Caroline Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,603

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Boardman Long & Foster REALTORS

    7125 Lake Caroline Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /25

    $495,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    13419 Carters Creek Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,797

    Last Listing Agent Allen Crostic Allen Crostic Realty Inc

    13419 Carters Creek Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /21

    $607,430 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    8501 Payter Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Lennar Harpers Mill - Executive Collection

    8501 Payter Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /33

    $425,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    11111 Arbor Green Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,566

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Steele The Steele Group

    11111 Arbor Green Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /2

    $465,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    5713 Kings Grove Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,018

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Brown FREI/United Real Estate Premier Inc

    5713 Kings Grove Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2307 China Cat Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,642

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Dickerson Luxe Living Realty Group

    2307 China Cat Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /2

    $899,100 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8154 Lake Margaret Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 862 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,715

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    8154 Lake Margaret Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /50

    $625,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    16300 Cambian Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,150

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sanford RE/MAX Commonwealth

    16300 Cambian Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /49

    $1,050,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2400 Mitchells Mill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23112

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,055,859

    Last Listing Agent Sally Hawthorne Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    2400 Mitchells Mill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23112
  • /39

    $779,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    17013 Shoreland Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,729

    Last Listing Agent Lauren DeMarco 1EXP Realty, LLC

    17013 Shoreland Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23120
  • /36

    $315,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    4725 Stirrup Cir, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,714

    Last Listing Agent Chelle Bravo Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    4725 Stirrup Cir, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /33

    $404,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4613 Greywater Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,822

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Ruger CapCenter

    4613 Greywater Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /50

    $750,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7313 Rosemead Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,515

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Tolbert The Hogan Group Real Estate

    7313 Rosemead Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /47

    $329,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    8603 Boones Bluff Mews, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,219

    Last Listing Agent Xine Bouthillier PARK 27

    8603 Boones Bluff Mews, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /47

    $345,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4324 Round Hill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,880

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Ford Property Consultants, Inc

    4324 Round Hill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home