1,666

Recently Sold Chesterfield, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    16106 Cedarwood Tree Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Harding Providence Hill Real Estate

    16106 Cedarwood Tree Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /22

    $455,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8410 Beach Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,514

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    8410 Beach Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /47

    $430,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    13424 Janeka Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,600

    Last Listing Agent Abby Moncrief Providence Hill Real Estate

    13424 Janeka Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /26

    $389,950 Sold May 30, 2025

    4824 Valencia Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,365

    Last Listing Agent Dantrail White 1EXP Realty, LLC

    4824 Valencia Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /49

    $475,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    10606 Ethens Point Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,323

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Jones Real Broker LLC

    10606 Ethens Point Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /43

    $420,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7831 Courthouse Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,907

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Elder Real Broker LLC

    7831 Courthouse Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /3

    $510,625 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    10338 Qualla Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melony Fuller HHHunt Realty Inc

    10338 Qualla Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /41

    $425,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7936 Mill River Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,211

    Last Listing Agent Michael Parrish Compass

    7936 Mill River Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /33

    $305,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    10900 Blossomwood Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,213

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

    10900 Blossomwood Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /25

    $430,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    6712 Alabaster Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,339

    Last Listing Agent Missy Yeary Central Virginia Realty Inc

    6712 Alabaster Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /24

    $355,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3906 Autumn Mist Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,975

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Ford RVA Elite Realtors

    3906 Autumn Mist Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /43

    $383,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    12308 Petersburg St, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,016

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Wood EXP Realty LLC

    12308 Petersburg St, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /24

    $449,990 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8756 Pioneer Hill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,373

    Lennar Harpers Mill - Townhomes

    8756 Pioneer Hill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /31

    $370,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    12673 Winfree St, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,406

    Last Listing Agent Julia Michael Virginia Capital Realty

    12673 Winfree St, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /35

    $615,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    8312 Shagreen Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,634

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    8312 Shagreen Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11106 Belvoir Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,077

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    11106 Belvoir Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /45

    $570,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    13114 Hampton Meadows Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,119

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    13114 Hampton Meadows Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /2

    $625,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    12324 Trumpington Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,544

    Last Listing Agent Sommer Baumfalk Real Broker LLC

    12324 Trumpington Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    7813 Centerbrook Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,597

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Giese RE/MAX Elevate

    7813 Centerbrook Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /51

    $593,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8543 Brechin Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,704

    Last Listing Agent Mike Lonski Napier REALTORS ERA

    8543 Brechin Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /38

    $525,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6237 Lilting Moon Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,732

    Last Listing Agent Holly Phillips The Kerzanet Group LLC

    6237 Lilting Moon Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23120
  • /50

    $480,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    13601 Bundle Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,258

    Last Listing Agent Justine Rice Liz Moore & Associates

    13601 Bundle Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /2

    $1,077,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    15531 Willowmore Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,332

    Last Listing Agent Patricia & Robert Barton Joyner Fine Properties

    15531 Willowmore Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23112
  • /26

    $549,990 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    15812 Greenhart Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Lennar Harpers Mill - Executive Collection

    15812 Greenhart Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /49

    $387,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    14930 Dogwood Ridge Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,690

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Bailey RE/MAX Commonwealth

    14930 Dogwood Ridge Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /26

    $299,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4019 Stigall Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,005

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Jacunski Estate Realty Group

    4019 Stigall Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112
  • /46

    $550,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    7809 Hampton Green Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,641

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hutson Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    7809 Hampton Green Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /50

    $594,400 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    307 Sarazen Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,888

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Young Valentine Properties

    307 Sarazen Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /35

    $658,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    12613 Capernwray Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,039

    Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    12613 Capernwray Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /29

    $350,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4115 Farm Field Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,800

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Davis 1EXP Realty, LLC

    4115 Farm Field Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /45

    $333,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4266 Round Hill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,362

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Allen Metro Premier Homes LLC

    4266 Round Hill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /52

    $537,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    9525 Springhouse Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,165

    Last Listing Agent Christina Goodpaster Providence Hill Real Estate

    9525 Springhouse Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /32

    $390,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    13830 Bradley Bridge Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,705

    Last Listing Agent Michael Halloran NextHome Advantage

    13830 Bradley Bridge Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /40

    $390,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4337 Collingswood Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,441

    Last Listing Agent Kendal Davenport The Hogan Group Real Estate

    4337 Collingswood Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /29

    $663,990 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    8806 Farthing Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

    8806 Farthing Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /50

    $390,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    13920 Sandy Oak Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,337

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Wood EXP Realty LLC

    13920 Sandy Oak Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /39

    $230,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3025 Maplevale Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,889

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

    3025 Maplevale Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /50

    $765,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    13455 Blue Heron Loop, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,729

    Last Listing Agent Tina Mccabe EXP Realty LLC

    13455 Blue Heron Loop, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /44

    $485,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15606 Corte Castle Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,267

    Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

    15606 Corte Castle Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /36

    $515,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    6113 Whisperwood Dr, Ampthill, VA 23234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

6113 Whisperwood Dr, Ampthill, VA 23234

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home