12,844

Homes in ZIP Code 46304

Section Image
  • /34

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1162 Chesterfield Ave, Burns Harbor, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,769

    Last Listing Agent David Taylor McColly Real Estate

    1162 Chesterfield Ave, Burns Harbor, IN 46304
    • /56

      Est $583,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      931 Michael Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      931 Michael Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charissa Choucalas Listing Leaders Lifestyles, LL

  • /23

    $264,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    991 N 250 E, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,730

    Last Listing Agent Olga Petryszyn McColly Real Estate

    991 N 250 E, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /61

      Est $723,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Jones Ct, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      320 Jones Ct, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 223 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $657,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Janes Trueblood Real Estate, LLC

  • /20

    $177,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    334 Franklin St, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,959

    Last Listing Agent Traci Lauricella Re/Max Harbor Country

    334 Franklin St, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /29

      Est $384,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Sandpiper Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1012 Sandpiper Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gaff White Hat Realty Group, LLC

  • /43

    $437,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1332 N 450 E, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,928

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Soliday @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    1332 N 450 E, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /14

      Est $221,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 E Porter Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      509 E Porter Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olga Petryszyn McColly Real Estate

  • /21

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1144 Weaver Way, Burns Harbor, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,257

    Last Listing Agent Karisa Marek New Chapter Real Estate

    1144 Weaver Way, Burns Harbor, IN 46304
    • /19

      Est $340,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 Conestoga Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      365 Conestoga Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,700
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Myricks McColly Real Estate

  • /21

    $429,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1619 Melanie Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,552

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Renninger Brokerworks Group

    1619 Melanie Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /14

      Est $242,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 Whiffletree Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      850 Whiffletree Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Urello White Hat Realty Group, LLC

  • /29

    $500,011

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1120 W Beam St, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,370

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jackson BHHS Indiana Realty

    1120 W Beam St, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Lake Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1305 Lake Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Lemmons Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /19

    $469,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    810 Idlewild Ln, Chesterton, IN 46385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Renninger Brokerworks Group

    810 Idlewild Ln, Chesterton, IN 46385
    • /25

      Est $261,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      1985 Wells St, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1985 Wells St, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Kutanovski Century 21 Circle

  • /4

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1380 N Tremont Rd, Porter, IN 46304

    • Land
    • 8.64 Acres
    • $15,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Seely Realty Executives Premier

    1380 N Tremont Rd, Porter, IN 46304
    • /38

      Est $652,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      1491 N Furnleigh Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • Built 1881
      1491 N Furnleigh Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Hogan @ Properties

  • /26

    $238,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    911 S 15th St, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,449

    Last Listing Agent Paul Boyter McColly Real Estate

    911 S 15th St, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /2

      Est $221,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      1487 N Brummitt Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1487 N Brummitt Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • Last Sold Price $220,000

      Last Listing Agent Shena Penachio Skyward Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $357,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1170 Chesterfield Ave, Burns Harbor, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,551

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Yagelski Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    1170 Chesterfield Ave, Burns Harbor, IN 46304
    • /14

      Est $239,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      1432 N Veden Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1432 N Veden Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,500
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Knoblock Realty Executives

  • /12

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    540 Sequoia Ct, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,852

    Last Listing Agent Danek Znika Brokerworks Group

    540 Sequoia Ct, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /29

      Est $395,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      1427 N Tremont Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1427 N Tremont Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Knies Brokerworks Group

  • /22

    $242,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2234 Texas St, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,458

    Last Listing Agent Patty Raffin McColly Real Estate

    2234 Texas St, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /27

      Est $441,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      371 E Us Highway 20, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      371 E Us Highway 20, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,978
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Milenda Simerlein McColly Real Estate

  • /58

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1341 Gossett Mill Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,230

    Last Listing Agent Ruza Jevtic Realty Executives Premier

    1341 Gossett Mill Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /20

      Est $210,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 S 3rd St, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      415 S 3rd St, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 306 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions, LLC

  • /21

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    209 S 15th St, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,926

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Seely Realty Executives Premier

    209 S 15th St, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /21

      Est $278,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Wabash Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      408 Wabash Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Deutscher Listing Leaders

  • /63

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    376 E 1300 N, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,281

    Last Listing Agent Debra Lightfoot McColly Real Estate

    376 E 1300 N, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /24

      Est $294,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 W Porter Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      820 W Porter Ave, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Hite McColly Real Estate

  • /2

    $487,875

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    49 Karner Blue Ct, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,981

    Last Listing Agent Eric Kovalak Copper Bay Realty, LLC

    49 Karner Blue Ct, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /25

      Est $257,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 S 9th St, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      138 S 9th St, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tami Bianco @properties/Christie's Intl RE

  • /48

    $409,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    530 S 23rd St, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,006

    Last Listing Agent Matt Evans RE/MAX Lifestyles

    530 S 23rd St, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /13

      Est $171,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 S 9th St, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      124 S 9th St, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gaff White Hat Realty Group, LLC

  • /19

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1608 Melanie Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,750

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Renninger Brokerworks Group

    1608 Melanie Ln, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /16

      Est $392,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Shamrock Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      411 Shamrock Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Manning Listing Leaders

  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    216 Summertree Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,734

    Last Listing Agent Paul Boyter McColly Real Estate

    216 Summertree Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304
    • /30

      Est $388,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Emerald Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      412 Emerald Dr, Chesterton, IN 46304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,500
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Galambos Springer Real Estate Company

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home